Sri Lanka Tenders - 7 November 2023

42 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 7 November 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 7 November 2023, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, GIS/GPS, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, GIS/GPS, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

3796465 Repair and Overhaul of Part No Aи 20д Series 5 Engine (S/No H29625d004p3) of an-32b Aircraft Deadline10 Nov 2023 3796582 Supply of Supermarket Trolley 150kg Deadline08 Nov 2023 3796584 Supply of Supermarket Trolley 150kg Deadline08 Nov 2023 3796585 Pregnancy Health Record Deadline09 Nov 2023 3796760 Development Of Content For Sensitization Program For Tvet Teachers, Managers And Students On Green Concepts Deadline26 Nov 2023 3796853 Making Of Identity Cards Deadline11 Dec 2023 3796862 Processing Of Office Identity Cards And All Printing Works Deadline15 Dec 2023 3796893 Processing Departmental (office) Identity Cards Deadline30 Nov 2023 3799719 Supply Of Translation Services Deadline20 Dec 2023 3799738 Translation Service Providers (accredited Translators) (sinhala / English / Tamil) Deadline07 Dec 2023 3799982 Registration Of Suppliers for Supply Of Festival Goods And Rain Covers And Shelters On Rent Deadline19 Dec 2023 3799983 Registration Of Suppliers for Audio And Video Productions. Deadline15 Dec 2023 3801335 Supply of Office equipment. (Photocopiers, Scanners, Fax Machines, Digital Duplicators, Roneo Machines, Binding Machines, Multimedia Projectors, Multifunctional Systems, etc.) Deadline30 Nov 2023 3801339 Supply of Audio Visual equipment Deadline30 Nov 2023 3801342 Supply of Telecommunication equipment and accessories. Deadline30 Nov 2023 3801344 Supply of Photographic equipment and related components. Deadline30 Nov 2023 3801348 Supply of Computers and related accessories. (Printers, UPS etc.) Deadline30 Nov 2023 3801351 Supplying and Installation of CCTV System Deadline30 Nov 2023 3801406 Supply of Software. Deadline30 Nov 2023 3801407 Supply of Survey instruments, GPS/GIS equipment including relevant software. Deadline30 Nov 2023 3801408 Supply of Hydrological, Hydro meteorological and Agro meteorological instruments and equipment. Deadline30 Nov 2023 3801409 Supply of Soil, Concrete testing equipment and other related apparatus. Deadline30 Nov 2023 3801410 Supply of Geological instruments, equipment, spare parts with accessories & tools Deadline30 Nov 2023 3801411 Supply of spares for Generators, Compressors, etc. listed in (16) above. Deadline30 Nov 2023 3801412 Supply of Safety equipment including but not limited to Boots, Shoes, Gloves, Shields, Glasses, etc. Deadline30 Nov 2023 3801413 Supply of Fiberglass components / equipment including Boats, etc. Deadline30 Nov 2023 3801414 Supply of consumable items such as Cartridges, Ribbons for Printers, Photocopiers etc. (Manufacturers and Local Accredited Agents only) Deadline30 Nov 2023 3801415 Repair & Servicing of Generators, Compressors, Welding Transformers, Power Tools etc. Deadline30 Nov 2023 3801416 Servicing of Fiberglass boats repairs of Hydrological, Hydro meteorological, Agro meteorological instruments. Deadline30 Nov 2023 3801417 Servicing, repairs and maintenance of Computers, Printers, Photocopiers, Scanners, Digital Duplicators, etc. Deadline30 Nov 2023 3801418 Repair & Servicing of Audio Visual equipment / systems. Deadline30 Nov 2023 3801419 Installation of telecommunication equipment & intercom telephone connections. Deadline30 Nov 2023 3801421 Servicing, repairs and maintenance of Telecommunication equipment including Internal Telephone System. Deadline30 Nov 2023 3801422 Printing of souvenirs, invitations etc. Deadline30 Nov 2023 3801423 IT related Hardware services Deadline30 Nov 2023 3801424 Digital Printing (Name Board, Banner etc.) Deadline30 Nov 2023 3801425 Purchase of two passport printing machines. Deadline27 Nov 2023 3801426 Purchase of 20,000 Laminating foils with security features. Deadline27 Nov 2023 3801431 Web development & Software development Deadline30 Nov 2023 3801619 PROCUREMENT OF DESKTOP COMPUTER, LAPTOP, PRINTER, PHOTOCOPIER & TAB Deadline27 Nov 2023 3801880 Printing Of Office Identity Cards / Printing Of Vehicle Passes Deadline07 Dec 2023 3801889 Procurement Of Printing & Delivery Of Third Term Test Papers, Answer Papers For Grade 6-11 For The Year 2023 Deadline28 Nov 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us