Sri Lanka Tenders - 16 November 2023 (Page 3 of 3)

487 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 16 November 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 16 November 2023, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy.

This is page 3 of 3 for tenders published in Sri Lanka on 16 November 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

3884759 Training equipment for air conditioning and refrigerator field. Deadline04 Dec 2023 3884764 Training equipment relevant to building construction techniques Deadline04 Dec 2023 3884769 Survey equipment for land surveying Deadline04 Dec 2023 3885085 Training equipment for the field of motor vehicles, motor cycles and three wheelers Deadline04 Dec 2023 3885090 Machinery and materials for agriculture courses Deadline04 Dec 2023 3885095 Workshop machinery, tools and safety equipment field (student training equipment) Deadline04 Dec 2023 3885101 Electrical & electronic equipment (student training equipment) Deadline04 Dec 2023 3885117 Students learning and training equipment (White Board, Green Board, Multi Media Projectors, Interactive Smart Board, all types of audio visual equipment) Deadline04 Dec 2023 3886048 Provision of Surveyor and Surveying Services Deadline31 Dec 2023 3886058 Provision of Legal Services Deadline31 Dec 2023 3886068 Cutting and Removal of Hazardous Trees Deadline31 Dec 2023 3886079 Supply of Vans, Passenger Transport Services Deadline31 Dec 2023 3886089 Supply of Trucks, Tippers, Backhoe Machines on Rent Basis Deadline31 Dec 2023 3886100 Supply of Banners and Name Boards Deadline31 Dec 2023 3886110 Supply of Date Stamps Official Franks Deadline31 Dec 2023 3886115 Supply of Banners, Official Franks, Date Stamps and Providing Printing Services Deadline31 Dec 2023 3886349 Regular Servicing of Vehicles Deadline31 Dec 2023 3886354 Vehicle Upholstery Work and Cushioning Deadline31 Dec 2023 3886359 Repairing of Vehicles Deadline31 Dec 2023 3886364 Supply of Tyres, Tubes and Batteries Deadline31 Dec 2023 3886370 Supply of All Kinds of Motor Spare Parts Deadline31 Dec 2023 3886501 Supply of Garments Related Products Deadline31 Dec 2023 3886516 Supply of Sports Goods Deadline31 Dec 2023 3886530 Supply and Repairing of All Kinds of Electronic Equipment and All Kinds of Electric Equipment Deadline31 Dec 2023 3886541 Supply of Materials Required for Street Lighting Deadline31 Dec 2023 3886793 Supply of Construction Materials Deadline31 Dec 2023 3886798 Supply of Sanitary Equipment and Materials Deadline31 Dec 2023 3886804 Supply of Stationery and Related Items Deadline31 Dec 2023 3886808 Supply of Toner and Repairing of Photocopiers, Printing Machines Deadline31 Dec 2023 3887119 Supply and Repairing of Computer Machine Accessories Deadline31 Dec 2023 3887128 Supply and Repairing of Fax Machines, Time Recording Machines Deadline31 Dec 2023 3887149 Supply and Repairing of Office Furniture, Steel Equipment Deadline31 Dec 2023 3888637 Provision of Surveyor and Surveying Services for the year 2024. Deadline31 Dec 2023 3897479 Operate and Maintenance of Existing Sound System with Interpretation System Deadline28 Nov 2023 3897480 Procurement of Grass Cutting Contract of the Ousl Zone- E & F Deadline05 Dec 2023 3897481 Design, Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power Plant Deadline28 Nov 2023 3897482 Supply Automated External Defibrillator (Aed Machine) Deadline28 Nov 2023 3897483 Chocolate Bar "Kit Kat" Deadline05 Dec 2023 3897484 Uniforms, Acessories & Shoes Deadline24 Nov 2023 3897517 Support the Preliminary Transfer Scheme for the Proposed Power Sector Reforms Deadline20 Nov 2023 3897518 Construction of Boundary Wall and Side Pavement in India House at No. 86, Kumaratunga Munidasa Mawatha, Colombo-03. Deadline04 Dec 2023 3897519 Construction of Garage, Toilets and Shifting of Water Tanks Deadline05 Dec 2023 3897520 Select an Audit Firm to Conduct Annual Stock Count of Lanka Sathosa Limited Deadline04 Dec 2023 3897521 Hiring of Cabin and Flight Crew Transport Deadline21 Nov 2023 3897554 Supply of Tropical Chlorite of Lime Deadline27 Nov 2023 3897555 Supply of Exercise Book and Drawing Book Deadline23 Nov 2023 3897556 Procurement for Rent of an Office Building Deadline28 Nov 2023 3897557 Procurement of Uniforms / Uniform Materials Deadline04 Dec 2023 3897558 Printing and Supply of Security Stamps Affix on the Passports of Migrant Workers Deadline06 Dec 2023 3897559 Supply of Goods and Services to the Nuwaragampalatha East Pradeshiya Sabha for the year 2024 Deadline15 Dec 2023 3897560 Maintenance and repairing of fire extinguishing accessories / fire extinguishing systems. Deadline12 Dec 2023 3897561 maintenance and repairs to built environment of the Central Provincial Council Deadline05 Dec 2023 3897562 Obtaining Drugs, Dressings, Plastic & Glass, Empty Saline Bottle Deadline15 Dec 2023 3897586 Supply of Gas Cylinders Deadline31 Dec 2023 3897587 Pest Control work Deadline04 Dec 2023 3897611 Supply of Drugs & Pharmaceuticals Deadline18 Dec 2023 3897612 Provision of Welder, Blacksmith, Carpentry Services Deadline31 Dec 2023 3897806 Provision of Health Insurance Cover for Permanent Employees of University of Sri Jayewardenepura - 2024/2025 Deadline05 Dec 2023 3897807 Provision of General Insurance & Motor Insurance Covers Deadline05 Dec 2023 3897808 Procurement of Medical Gas System Deadline04 Dec 2023 3897809 Provision of Cleaning Service Deadline04 Dec 2023 3897810 Improvement of Kulakarai Road Fzrom Iyannar Road to Courts at KPS Deadline27 Nov 2023 3897811 Maintaining of the Canteen Service Deadline30 Nov 2023 3897813 Provision of Janitorial and Cleaning Services Deadline30 Nov 2023 3897814 Security Service for Ministry of Education, Cultural Affairs, Sports & Youth Affairs Deadline04 Dec 2023 3897815 Provision of Security Services Deadline01 Dec 2023 3897816 Designing, Development, Maintenance and Upgrading of Airport Cargo Community System ("Acs") in Sri Lanka under (Build, Own, Operate) Boy O Model Deadline28 Dec 2023 3897817 Repairs and Minor Maintenance Work Deadline05 Dec 2023 3897818 Purchase of 10 Nos. Air Conditioners Deadline28 Nov 2023 3897819 Service & Maintenance of Pipe Medical Gas System Deadline05 Dec 2023 3897820 Appointment of a Contractor Electrical Maintenance and Service Work for the Year 2023/2024. Deadline04 Dec 2023 3897821 Construction of Steel Roof for Sludge Pit at Seethawaka Export Processing Zone - Phase-5 Deadline01 Dec 2023 3897822 Ratnapura - Burial of Unclaimed Corpses Year 2024 Deadline29 Nov 2023 3897823 Construction of Three Storied Precast Concrete School Building at Mn/ Put/Rishad Bathiudeen m.V. Rathmalyaya, Palavi (Balance Work) Deadline05 Dec 2023 3897824 Construction of Proposed Alternative Main Entrance Road to Mjepz along Rn Boundary at Mirijjawila Export Processing Zone Deadline05 Dec 2023 3897825 Construction of 100 Mw Floating Solar Power Plant in the Water Surface of Samanalawewa Reservoir on Least Cost Basis Deadline13 Dec 2023 3897826 Provision of Gully Bowser Srevice Deadline05 Dec 2023 3897827 Constructions of Steel Roof Sludge Pit at Seethawaka Export Processing Zone - Phase 5 Deadline01 Dec 2023 3897828 Construction of Upper Floor of Finance Department at Wathupitiwala Export Processing Zone Deadline04 Dec 2023 3897829 Supply of Western and Ayurwedic Medical Equipment and Pharmaceutical Items Deadline15 Dec 2023 3897854 Supply of Stage Lighting System at Rajadurai Auditorium Kallady, Batticaloa Deadline21 Nov 2023 3897855 Provision for Development of a Child-Friendly Justice System through Audio-Visual Links Deadline27 Nov 2023 3897856 Security Service Deadline27 Nov 2023 3898409 Design, Supply, Installation of Lightning Arrestor System Deadline23 Nov 2023 3898599 Selection of a Consultant to Obtain Consultancy Service for the Commissioning of Newly Built Data Deadline20 Nov 2023 3899355 Provision of External Audit Services for Civil Society Organisations Deadline21 Nov 2023 3899356 Provision of Project Management Capacity Building Training Programme Deadline21 Nov 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us