Sri Lanka Tenders - 20 November 2023 (Page 5 of 5)

849 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 20 November 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 20 November 2023, across industries like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction.

This is page 5 of 5 for tenders published in Sri Lanka on 20 November 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

3965173 Maintenance and repairing of Public Addressing System to the Teaching Hospital, Ratnapura for year 2024. Deadline20 Dec 2023 3965175 Supply of Banners with Digital Printing, Rubber Stamps, Date Stamps, Plastic Name Boards to the Teaching Hospital, Ratnapura for year 2024. Deadline20 Dec 2023 3965176 Servicing and Maintenance of PABX 'Telephone System and Telephone Wiring and Installation of New 'Telephones for the year 2024/2025. Deadline15 Dec 2023 3965553 Step down Transformer Deadline05 Dec 2023 3965568 Reconstruction of DC 3 Morning Glory Spill Deadline07 Dec 2023 3965569 Construction of Retaining Wall Deadline26 Nov 2023 3965593 Supply, Delivery, Installation & Commissioning of Microtome Manual Deadline06 Dec 2023 3965594 Supply, Delivery, Installation & Commissioning of Eliza Reader (96 Well) Deadline06 Dec 2023 3965595 Supply, Delivery, Installation & Commissioning of Tissue Embedding Systems Deadline06 Dec 2023 3965596 Supply, Delivery, Installation & Commissioning of Gel Electrophoresis System Deadline06 Dec 2023 3965597 Supply, Delivery, Installation & Commissioning of C02 Incubator Deadline06 Dec 2023 3965621 Purchase of Generator Deadline29 Nov 2023 3965697 Hiring of a Van Deadline06 Dec 2023 3965701 Construction of Proposed Alternative Main Entrance Road Deadline05 Dec 2023 3965702 Provision of Janitorial and Cleaning Services Deadline06 Dec 2023 3965703 Supply of Scaffolding Pipes, Catwalk Panels & Couplers Deadline06 Dec 2023 3965704 Supply of Hose Deadline06 Dec 2023 3965705 Supply of Ed-Xrf Sulfur Analyzer Deadline13 Dec 2023 3965706 Provision of Super Structure Works Deadline01 Dec 2023 3965707 Step down Transformer Deadline05 Dec 2023 3965708 Fixing Hand Rails and Repair Deadline26 Nov 2023 3965709 Improvements to Meega-hapallama Anicut Deadline07 Dec 2023 3965710 Supply of Seismographs & Total Station Deadline05 Dec 2023 3965711 Purchase of Medical Equipment Deadline29 Nov 2023 3965712 Purchase of Furniture Deadline05 Dec 2023 3965721 Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Air Conditioning System Deadline04 Dec 2023 3965722 Supply of Printed Corrugated Boxes Deadline30 Nov 2023 3965723 Supply of Printed Corrugated Boxes Deadline30 Nov 2023 3965724 Unlocking Enhanced Information Security Deadline11 Dec 2023 3965725 Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Air Conditioning System Deadline05 Dec 2023 3965726 Interior Works Deadline05 Jan 2024 3965733 Proposed Interior Works Deadline04 Jan 2024 3965734 Supply, Delivery, Installation & Commissioning of Five Part FBC Analyzer Deadline06 Dec 2023 3965735 Supply of Fountain Solutions Deadline30 Nov 2023 3965736 Procurement of Health Sector Goods Deadline07 Dec 2023 3965737 Purchase of Dot Matrix Printer Deadline29 Nov 2023 3965738 Repairing Beam and Waterproofing Work Deadline29 Nov 2023 3965751 Supply of Cleaning and Sanitary Services Deadline06 Dec 2023 3965787 Supplying & laying of Ready-Mix Concrete including Transport, Formwork, Compacting & Curing Deadline01 Dec 2023 3965792 Rectification of Settlements at Approaches of Structures on Colombo Katunayake Expressway Deadline05 Dec 2023 3966050 Repair of Central Air Conditioner Deadline29 Nov 2023 3966052 Purchase of Vegetables Deadline29 Nov 2023 3966053 Purchase of Vegetables Deadline29 Nov 2023 3966074 Purchase of Flower Vases Deadline22 Nov 2023 3966116 Preparation of Survey Plans Deadline28 Nov 2023 3966230 Provision of Supply, Installation and Commissioning of X-Ray Baggage Scanners Deadline15 Dec 2023 3966333 Levonorgestrel Device Deadline05 Dec 2023 3966334 Dexamethazone Tablets Deadline05 Dec 2023 3966335 Magarin - Month of December Deadline23 Nov 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us