Sri Lanka Tenders - 22 November 2023

150 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 22 November 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 22 November 2023, across industries like Oil and Gas, Education & Training, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Energy, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, Adhesive & Labels, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Oil and Gas, Education & Training, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, Energy, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, Adhesive & Labels, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

4008582 Supply and Delivery of Laptop Computers with Backpacks Deadline28 Nov 2023 4011564 Rapid Urine Drug Test Kits Deadline24 Nov 2023 4011565 Matt Hp 3000 for Maintence 750ml (Urgent Purchase) Deadline23 Nov 2023 4011567 Special Ptfe Fiber Packing for Valve Glands 12.5mm Deadline27 Nov 2023 4011568 Elcon Elc-Fxd-03 Cctv Camera Deadline24 Nov 2023 4011569 Floor Tiles,Wall Tiles & Tile Grout Deadline24 Nov 2023 4011570 Varnish, Red Oxide Spray can Deadline24 Nov 2023 4011571 Filter Af,Air Filter Element Deadline27 Nov 2023 4011572 Caltex Meropa 150 (P-383) Deadline24 Nov 2023 4011573 Hose Pipe 1/2" 30m(100 Ft) Blue Deadline24 Nov 2023 4011574 Voltage Transformer 11kv/110v Deadline23 Nov 2023 4011575 Sealed Type Battery 12v, 70amph Deadline23 Nov 2023 4011576 Electric Bench Drill (Be-A) Deadline23 Nov 2023 4014907 Installation of Solar Panels Deadline08 Dec 2023 4014921 Paper and Waste Recycling Services Deadline08 Dec 2023 4014922 Garden Maintenance and Landscaping Deadline08 Dec 2023 4014925 Janitorial Services Deadline08 Dec 2023 4014926 Pest Control Services Deadline08 Dec 2023 4014927 Premises Cleaning and Maintenance Services Deadline08 Dec 2023 4014928 Fire Extinguishing Services Deadline08 Dec 2023 4014932 Aluminium, Pvc, Steel, Fiber Glass and Wooden Fabrications Deadline08 Dec 2023 4014933 Interior and Exterior Decorations and Partitioning Deadline08 Dec 2023 4014947 Minor Mechanical, Electrical, Plumbing (Mep) Repairs & Maintenance Services Deadline08 Dec 2023 4014948 Minor Civil Construction and Repairs (Suppliers within Mannar, Vavuniya and Anuradhapura Districts) Deadline08 Dec 2023 4014958 Minor Civil Construction and Repairs Deadline08 Dec 2023 4014959 Repairing and Servicing of Air Conditioners (Suppliers within the Mannar, Vavuniya and Anuradhapura Districts) Deadline08 Dec 2023 4014965 Repairing and Servicing of Air Conditioners Deadline08 Dec 2023 4014976 Repairing and Servicing of Generators Deadline08 Dec 2023 4015013 IT & Digital Platform Related Deadline08 Dec 2023 4015014 Graphic & Audio Visual Related Deadline08 Dec 2023 4015015 IT Related Services Deadline08 Dec 2023 4015028 Motor Vehicle Related Deadline08 Dec 2023 4015052 Supply of General Items Deadline08 Dec 2023 4015053 Supply of Stationery Related Deadline08 Dec 2023 4015054 Supply of Building Related Deadline08 Dec 2023 4015068 Supply of Printing Related Deadline08 Dec 2023 4015069 Supply of IT Related Items Deadline08 Dec 2023 4015075 Supply of Sales Supportive Items Deadline08 Dec 2023 4015076 Supply of Institutions Supplying of Gold Jewellery and Items Deadline08 Dec 2023 4015077 Supply of Corporate Gifts Deadline08 Dec 2023 4015078 Supply of Smart Phones and Accessories Deadline08 Dec 2023 4015088 Supply of Hot & Cold Water Bottles and Containers Deadline08 Dec 2023 4015089 Supply of Caps, Hats, T-Shirts with Branding & Trade Name Deadline08 Dec 2023 4015090 Supply of Leather & Non-Leather Office and Travelling Bags Deadline08 Dec 2023 4015095 Supply of Electrical & Electronic Promotional Items Deadline08 Dec 2023 4015096 Supply of Pens with Branding Deadline08 Dec 2023 4015097 Supply of Key Tags & Similar Items Deadline08 Dec 2023 4015098 Supply of Porcelain/ Clay/ Glass Items with/ without Branding Deadline08 Dec 2023 4015099 Supply of Ladies and Gents Umbrellas Deadline08 Dec 2023 4015100 Supply of Promotional Related Deadline08 Dec 2023 4015121 Supply of Other Vehicle Accessories (Ex: Steering Wheel Covers, Central Locking Systems Etc.) Deadline08 Dec 2023 4015122 Supply of Vehicle Audio and Visual Equipment Deadline08 Dec 2023 4015123 Supply of Tyres, Tubes & Batteries Deadline08 Dec 2023 4015132 Supply of Motor Spare Parts Deadline08 Dec 2023 4015176 Letter & Mail Management Deadline30 Nov 2023 4015177 Facilities Management Deadline30 Nov 2023 4015178 Facilities Management Services Deadline30 Nov 2023 4015187 Supply of Sanitary Items Deadline30 Nov 2023 4015188 Supply of Stationary Items Deadline30 Nov 2023 4015189 Security/Safety Items (Supply/Installation/Maintenance) Deadline30 Nov 2023 4015197 Supply of Printing Items Deadline30 Nov 2023 4015198 Supply of Office Equipment and Office Machines Deadline30 Nov 2023 4015199 Motor Vehicle Spare Parts/Tyres/Tubes/Batteries Deadline30 Nov 2023 4015200 Motor Vehicles Repairs, Tinkering, Modifying and Air Conditioning (Service and Repairs) Deadline30 Nov 2023 4015201 Supply of Motor Vehicles Deadline30 Nov 2023 4015202 Supply of IT Software & Systems Deadline30 Nov 2023 4015214 Garden Maintenance and Landscaping, Flower / Flower Pot Arrangements Deadline30 Nov 2023 4015227 Supply of Footwear and Leather Products Deadline30 Nov 2023 4015228 Supply of Office Furniture and Fittings Deadline30 Nov 2023 4015229 Electrical Contractors Deadline30 Nov 2023 4015230 Supply of Electrical Accessories Deadline30 Nov 2023 4015239 Electrical Equipment/Appliances (Supply/Installation/Maintenance) Deadline30 Nov 2023 4015240 Civil Construction and Decorators (Interior / Exterior) Deadline30 Nov 2023 4015246 Supply of Computer Consumables Deadline30 Nov 2023 4015247 Communication Equipments and Accessories (Supply/Installation/Maintenance) Deadline30 Nov 2023 4015248 Marketing and Advertising Deadline30 Nov 2023 4015356 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Cctv Camera System Deadline08 Dec 2023 4015358 Registration of Suppliers and Contractors Deadline14 Dec 2023 4015359 Supply of Chemicals, Mechanical Engineering Equipment & Spares, Etc Deadline31 Dec 2023 4016359 Supply of Web Cameras Deadline07 Dec 2023 4016360 Supply of UPS SCP 650 VA Deadline07 Dec 2023 4016375 Balance Work of Bridge across Wadasal Aru Deadline29 Nov 2023 4016376 Balance Work of Bridge across Nillambeoya Deadline29 Nov 2023 4016377 Balance Work of Bridge across Kimbulwanaoya on Bulathwelyaya Deadline29 Nov 2023 4016379 Balance Work of Bridge across Maskeliya Oya Deadline29 Nov 2023 4016405 Supply of Labour for Sweeping Services Deadline08 Dec 2023 4016418 Supply of Levonorgestrel 20mg/24h Device Deadline05 Dec 2023 4016419 Supply of Fluconazole inj. 200mg Deadline05 Dec 2023 4016423 Supply of Spares for Attending the Repairs of Main Engine (Man B & W, 405 -26vo) of Tug Indra Deadline04 Jan 2024 4017027 Supply and Delivery of Safety Rings Deadline27 Nov 2023 4017028 Supply of Building Material Deadline24 Nov 2023 4017029 Supply and Delivery of Hardware Items (Emulsion Paint, Etc) Deadline23 Nov 2023 4017030 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Configuration, Testing, Commissioning, Renewal of Microsoft Software Licenses Deadline30 Nov 2023 4017031 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Configuration, Testing, Commissioning, Renewal of Microsoft Software Licenses, Microsoft Products Support,2024 Deadline30 Nov 2023 4017032 Support Contract Renewal (Rma) & Supply, Delivery, Installation, Configuration, Testing and Commissioning of Network Infrastructure Management Software Licenses (Vendor Subscripti Deadline30 Nov 2023 4017033 Supply & Delivery of A4 Photocopy Paper Deadline23 Nov 2023 4017034 Supply and Delivery of Electrical Items Deadline23 Nov 2023 4017035 Supply & Delivery of Digital Multimeter & Pipette Filler Deadline30 Nov 2023 4017036 Supply & Delivery of Tablet Deadline23 Nov 2023 4017037 Procurement of Stationery - A4 Deadline30 Nov 2023 4017038 Supplying of Toners Deadline23 Nov 2023 4017039 Purchase Surveying Equipment Deadline26 Nov 2023 4017040 Supplying of Toners Deadline24 Nov 2023 4017041 Supply and Delivery of Stationary Items Deadline23 Nov 2023 4017042 Supply of 02 Laptop Computers Deadline30 Nov 2023 4017043 Supply of Printers Deadline30 Nov 2023 4017044 Supply of Scanner Deadline30 Nov 2023 4017045 Supply & Fixing Sandblast Sticker Deadline23 Nov 2023 4017046 Toshiba E-Studio 2309a Toners Deadline23 Nov 2023 4017047 Toshiba E-Studio 2518a Deadline23 Nov 2023 4017501 Supply of Stationery / Computer Stationery / Toners, Ribbons and Inks Deadline22 Dec 2023 4017509 Supply of Office Equipment (Roneo Machines / Photocopiers / Air Conditioners etc.) 1-6 Computer Appliances, Computer Printers and Accessories Deadline22 Dec 2023 4017514 Supply of Fire Extinguishing Equipment Deadline22 Dec 2023 4017517 Supply of Generators Deadline22 Dec 2023 4017519 Supply of CCTV Cameras and Accessories Deadline22 Dec 2023 4017523 Printing / Computer Printing Activities Deadline22 Dec 2023 4017524 12 Repairing and Servicing of Computers / Computer Printers Deadline22 Dec 2023 4017526 Maintenance and Servicing of Fire Extinguishing Equipment 2-14 Security Services Deadline22 Dec 2023 4017529 Repairing and Servicing of Generators Deadline22 Dec 2023 4017531 Repairing and Servicing of CCTV Cameras and Accessories Deadline22 Dec 2023 4017533 Supply of Computer Accessories including computers, spare parts, office electronic equipment, surveillance camera system for year 2024. Deadline29 Dec 2023 4017535 Making rubber stamps, date stamps, name boards, notice boards, and printing for year 2024. Deadline29 Dec 2023 4017536 Supply of Printed paper covers for drugs, making and printing of large size thick paper covers (safety covers of CT films / X'ray films) for year 2024. Deadline29 Dec 2023 4017537 Repairing and Servicing of computer accessories, computer network system and all electronic office equipment for year 2024. Deadline29 Dec 2023 4017540 Processing of departmental (office) identity cards for year 2024. Deadline29 Dec 2023 4017541 Supply of Envelopes (printed / not printed) including data printing for the year 2024. Deadline13 Dec 2023 4017544 Supply of Polythene, printed polythene bags, polythene bags, polysack bags and HDPE covers for the year 2024. Deadline13 Dec 2023 4017551 Supply of Security stickers, tapes, printed tapes,locks, plastic locks for the year 2024. Deadline13 Dec 2023 4017557 Supply of Computers and computer accessories including servers, printers, UPS, scanners, laptops, multimedia projectors, network devices and software for the year 2024. Deadline13 Dec 2023 4017563 Supply of Office equipment and machinery (photocopiers, Duplo, fax machines) for the year 2024. Deadline13 Dec 2023 4017565 Supply of Types of stamps (rubber, self-ink, date stamps) for the year 2024. Deadline13 Dec 2023 4017566 Supply of Fingerprint Machines/ Time keeping Machines for the year 2024. Deadline13 Dec 2023 4017568 Supply of Toner (copiers, computer printers) and ink and master rolls/ribbons for duplicating machines for the year 2024. Deadline13 Dec 2023 4017571 Printing works (including data printing) for the year 2024. Deadline13 Dec 2023 4017574 Preparation of departmental identity cards for the year 2024. Deadline13 Dec 2023 4017579 Repairing and Servicing of Computer Servers, Printers, UPS, Scanners, Laptops, Multimedia Projectors for the year 2024. Deadline13 Dec 2023 4017582 Repair and servicing of water motors, generators, fire protection system for the year 2024. Deadline13 Dec 2023 4017585 Repairing and servicing of Fingerprint Machines for the year 2024. Deadline13 Dec 2023 4017588 Repairing and servicing of photocopiers, Duplo, fax machines for the year 2024. Deadline13 Dec 2023 4017595 Repairing and servicing of electronic devices and camera systems for the year 2024. Deadline13 Dec 2023 4017597 Maintenance and servicing of internal telephone systems for the year 2024. Deadline13 Dec 2023 4017599 Hiring computers, printers and fax machines for the year 2024. Deadline13 Dec 2023 4017629 Supply Of Tea Tender Leaf Baskets / Tender Leaf Clippers / Weighins Scales / Weighing Belts / Nursery Shading Nets Deadline22 Dec 2023 4017635 Trilingual services with communication equipment for the year 2024. Deadline13 Dec 2023 4017636 Repairing Of Gas Cookers, Boilers, Aluminium Saucepans, Floor Weighing Scales Etc. Deadline29 Dec 2023 4017996 Supply Of Categories Of Milk Supplementary Nutrition And Extra Nutritional Milk Deadline29 Dec 2023 4018075 Printing Of Test Papers For The Third Term Tests For Grades 6-11-2023 (2024) Deadline13 Dec 2023 4018082 Processing Of Departmental (office) Identity Cards Deadline29 Dec 2023 4018083 Supply Of Date Stamps, Official Stamps, Plastic Name Boards Deadline27 Nov 2023 4018090 Preparation Of Departmental Identity Cards Deadline13 Dec 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us