Sri Lanka Tenders - 26 March 2024

48 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 26 March 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 26 March 2024, across industries like Meters, Infrastructure and construction, GIS/GPS, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Meters, Infrastructure and construction, GIS/GPS, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

4776111 Supply and delivery of Programmable Static Energy Meter 10(100)A Class 1, Direct Connected Three Phase with Remote Disconnection and Reconnection facility, with Communication Modem Deadline02 May 2024 4776118 Procurement of Wire Ropes for Jetty Unloaders at Lakvijaya Power Plant Deadline03 Apr 2024 4777160 Tenders are invited for National Consultant for GIS Expert. Deadline05 Apr 2024 4777165 Provision of Arcgis server software Deadline16 Apr 2024 4778363 IC GEF8 2403 25 - National Consultant - GIS Expert Deadline05 Apr 2024 4780373 Procurement of Wire Ropes for Jetty Unloaders at Lakvijaya Power Plant Deadline03 Apr 2024 4780397 Tenders are invited for polypropylene ropes 6", Deadline04 Apr 2024 4780516 Strengthening Project Preparation Capacity in Asia and the Pacific - Support for the Establishment of Enabling Environment for Public-Private Partnerships (Subproject 3) Deadline05 Apr 2024 4782855 Sri Lanka Agriculture Sector Modernization Project Deadline31 Dec 2024 4783214 LOLC Finance Plc - A car dealership Deadline27 Mar 2024 4783215 LOLC FINANCE PLC - VEHICLES FOR SALE Deadline27 Mar 2024 4783440 International Training Institute of Irrigation and Water Management - Kothmale - Maintenance of Dining Service - 2024 Deadline21 Apr 2024 4783441 INTERNATIONAL TRAINING INSTITUTE OF IRRIGATION AND WATER MANAGEMENT - KOTHMALE MAINTAINING THE DINING SERVICE - 2024 Deadline21 Apr 2024 4783442 Base Hospital - Homagama - Call for Tenders for Canteen Services - 2024/2025 Deadline28 Apr 2024 4783443 Base Hospital - Homagama - Invitation of Bids for Canteen Services - 2024/2025 Deadline28 Apr 2024 4783444 MINISTRY OF HEALTH - Procurement of 20 Ambulances for Suwaseriya to Reduce Response Time Deadline29 Apr 2024 4783445 CENTRAL ENGINEERING SERVICES (PVT) Ltd. - SUPPLYING, FABRICATING AND INSTALLING OF ALUMINIUM DOORS AND PARTITION WORK (PART-02) FOR DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION AND REMEDYING DEFECTS OF TH Deadline07 Apr 2024 4783446 Civil Defense Department - Invitation of Tender for supply of Canvas Shoes (Black). Deadline24 Apr 2024 4783631 Sri Lanka Tourism Promotion Bureau - Appointment of a Production Agency for the Development of Advertising Materials - BID EXTENSION NOTICE Deadline02 Apr 2024 4783632 Department of Motor Transport (DMT) - Procurement of 400.000 Pre-Printed Polycarbonate Blank Cards for Smart Card Driving License Printing - Notice of Extension of Time Deadline09 Apr 2024 4783633 DEPARTMENT OF MOTOR TRAFFIC (DMT) - Procurement of 400.000 Nos, of Pre Printed Polycarbonate Blank Card for Print Smart Card Driving License - BID EXTENSION NOTICE Deadline09 Apr 2024 4783634 Sri Lanka Tourism and Hotel Management Institute - Provision of private security services for the year 2024/2020 Deadline15 Apr 2024 4783635 SRI LANKA INSTITUTE OF TOURISM & HOTEL MANAGEMENT - PROVIDING PRIVATE SECURITY SERVICE FOR THE YEAR 2024/202 Deadline15 Apr 2024 4783636 DEPARTMENT OF ARCHAEOLOGY - INVITATION OF BIDS FOR MAINTAINING THE CLEANING SERVICES 2024 Deadline15 Apr 2024 4786070 IC/GEF8/2403/25 - National Consultant - GIS Expert Deadline05 Apr 2024 4787021 Anuradhapura Municipality - Call for Proposals to invite project proposals for lease of 12 newly constructed Upholstery Shops in Public Market and Invitation of Bids for Sale of Di Deadline08 Apr 2024 4787023 Anuradhapura Municipal Council - Expressions of interest are invited to project proposals to lease 12 newly constructed upper floor shops in the public fair & sell the vehicles and Deadline08 Apr 2024 4787124 PUBLIC AUCTION Deadline24 Apr 2024 4787126 Public auction Deadline24 Apr 2024 4787130 PEOPLES BANK - Bids Invites for Sale of used items Deadline15 Apr 2024 4787133 People's Bank - Sale of used items Deadline15 Apr 2024 4787569 Tenders are invited for Supply of Gps Spares Deadline16 Apr 2024 4787868 C/S Mahara Various Services Cooperative Society - Unsalvaged Gold Auction - Notice of Correction Deadline30 Mar 2024 4787871 C/S Airports and Aviation Services (Sri Lanka) (Private) Company - Calling for quotations for the prevention of water leakage in the roof of Transit Hotel Premises and Electronic M Deadline09 Apr 2024 4787872 AIRPORT & AVIATION SERVICES (SRI LANKA) (PRIVATE) LIMITED - WATERPROOFING OF 2ND FLOOR ROOF SLAB IN TRANSIT HOTEL AND ELECTRONIC SHOPPING MALL AREA IN TERMINAL BUILDING AT BIA, KAT Deadline09 Apr 2024 4787875 Colombo International Container Terminals Limited - Tender for food waste removal at Colombo International Deadline09 Apr 2024 4787877 COLOMBO LOTUS TOWER MANAGEMENT COMPANY (PVT) LTD - Bids Invites for Provide (Security Service/Cleaning & Maintenance/Garden Maintenance/Garbage Management/Welfare Canteen/Medical Deadline23 Apr 2024 4787879 BASE HOSPITAL, AKKARAIPATTU - Bids Invites for Supply (Bedside Screen/Jumbo Cylinder Trolley/Crash Cart/Emergency Patient Trolley/Mayos Trolley/Wheel Chair/ECG Trolley/Transpolt Tr Deadline16 Apr 2024 4787880 Sabaragamuwa University of Sri Lanka - Procurement of Laboratory Equipment/Light duty lathe machine and Other Instruments/Automobile Lab. Equipment/Elementary Analyzer/Auditorium D Deadline07 Apr 2024 4787881 SABARAGAMUWA UNIVERSITY OF SRI LANKA - Procurement of Laboratory Equipment/Light duty lathe machine and Other Instruments/Automobile Lab. Equipment/Elementary Analyzer/Auditorium D Deadline07 Apr 2024 4787882 National Hospital of Sri Lanka Colombo 10 - Purchase of surgical consumables Deadline29 Apr 2024 4787883 NATIONAL HOSPITAL OF SRI LANKA COLOMBO 10 - PURCHASE OF SURGICAL CONSUMABLE MATERIALS Deadline29 Apr 2024 4787884 Bank of Ceylon - Supply, delivery, installation, operation and maintenance of 225 independent note counting and identification machines for Bank of Ceylon Deadline25 Apr 2024 4787885 BANK OF CEYLON - Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of 225 Nos. Standalone Note Counting and Detecting Machines for Bank of Ceylon. Deadline25 Apr 2024 4787886 Directorate of Regional Health Services, Batticaloa - Bids Invites for Supply (Laptop i5/Desktop Computer/Laser Printer/Dot Matrix/Refrigerator/Air Conditioners) Deadline15 Apr 2024 4787887 Regional Directorate of Health Services, Batticaloa - Bids Invites for Supply (Laptop i5/Desktop Computer/Laser Printer/Dot Matrix/Refrigerator/Air Conditioners) Deadline15 Apr 2024 4787995 Sri Lanka CERT (Pvt.) Ltd. - Procurement of an Individual Consultant to Develop Operational Manuals for Sri Lanka CERT Deadline09 Apr 2024 4789911 IC/GEF8/2403/24-National Consultant - Expert in Natural Resource Management Deadline09 Apr 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us