Sri Lanka Tenders - 28 March 2024

34 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 28 March 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 28 March 2024, across industries like Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

4796982 IC GEF8 2403 27 - National Consultant Expert-Social and Environmental Safeguard Deadline08 Apr 2024 4797122 Supply of Notebook (Medium - End) 200 Nos. Deadline24 Apr 2024 4797123 Supply of Camera and other equipment As per List Deadline24 Apr 2024 4797124 Supply of Traffic Cone (Large) 1000 Nos. Deadline24 Apr 2024 4797125 Supply of Portable walk by metal detection system (search pole) 04 Nos. Deadline24 Apr 2024 4797126 Renewal licenses and Services of Equipment related to local Area Network of Police Hospital (Three years) - Deadline24 Apr 2024 4797127 Supply of Intensive care beds 04 Nos. Deadline24 Apr 2024 4797128 Supply of Slit Lamp (LED Type) 01 No. Deadline24 Apr 2024 4797129 Supply of i.50 Nos RG 8U 5052 Antenna Cable 100M Roll ii. VHF Mobile Antenna (Gutter Mounted) 120 Nos. . 250 Nos. Deadline24 Apr 2024 4801664 National General Secretariat for Persons with Disabilities - Provision of assistive devices - 2024 Deadline17 Apr 2024 4801665 National Secretariat for Persons with Disabilities - Supply of Support Equipment - 2024 Deadline17 Apr 2024 4801666 STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA - PROCUREMENT NOTICE Deadline07 Apr 2024 4801667 Sri Jayawardenepura General Hospital - Tender for Supply of Medicines and Surgical Consumables Deadline24 Apr 2024 4801668 SRI JAYEWARDENEPURA GENERAL HOSPITAL - TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF PHARMACEUTICAL AND SURGICAL CONSUMABLE ITEMS Deadline24 Apr 2024 4801669 Sri Lanka Railways - Procurement for supply of 5,000 HIGH LESS CONCRETE SLEEPERS conforming to EN 45 E1 Rails for Nawalapitiya Yard, Upper District. Deadline17 Apr 2024 4801670 SRI LANKA RAILWAYS - PROCUREMENT FOR THE SUPPLY OF 5,000 NOS. LESS HIGH CONCRETE SLEEPERS TO SUIT EN 45 E1 RAILS FOR NAWALAPITIYA YARD IN UPPER DISTRICT, SRI LANKA RAILWAYS Deadline17 Apr 2024 4801671 Prisons Department - Construction of boundary wall of Kegalle Prison Deadline16 Apr 2024 4801672 IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT - CLIMATE MITIGATION MULTI PHASE PROGRAM APPROACH - INVITING BIDS FOR THE FOLLOWING CONSTRUCTION AND IMPROVEMENT Deadline17 Apr 2024 4801673 IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT - Climate Resilience Multi-Phase Programmatic Approach -Bids Invites for following Constructions & Improvements Deadline17 Apr 2024 4801674 IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT - CLIMATE MITIGATION MULTI PHASE PROGRAM APPROACH - INVITING BIDS FOR THE FOLLOWING CONSTRUCTION AND RENOVATION Deadline24 Apr 2024 4801675 IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT - Climate Resilience Multi-Phase Programmatic Approach - Bids Invites for following Constructions & Renovations Deadline24 Apr 2024 4803409 IC CITI 2403 28 - National Consultant Agriculture Services 02 Positions Deadline10 Apr 2024 4803442 Pro of spares for furuno drs6a nxt radar spares Deadline07 May 2024 4803646 CENTRAL BANK OF SRI LANKA - Procurement for the Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of a Multimedia Projector for the Auditorium of the Centre for Banking Deadline17 Apr 2024 4803660 Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte Municipal Council - Collection and Disposal of Solid Waste in following Areas Deadline18 Apr 2024 4803743 Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte Municipality -Collection and disposal of solid waste in the following areas Deadline18 Apr 2024 4803746 CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION - SUPPLY OF SAFETY SHOES WITH STEEL TOE CAP Deadline23 Apr 2024 4803748 Ceylon Petroleum Statutory Corporation - Provision of safety footwear Deadline23 Apr 2024 4803749 INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT BOARD - Event Management Service for International Industry Expo-2024 Deadline21 Apr 2024 4803751 Industrial Development Board - Selection of an event management company to organize the International Industrial Exhibition - Exfo - 2024 Deadline21 Apr 2024 4803753 BANK OF CEYLON - Supply of 50,000 nos. of Eco-friendly Debit Cards Deadline24 Apr 2024 4803755 Bank of Ceylon - Provision of 50,000 eco-friendly debit cards. Deadline24 Apr 2024 4803759 State Timber Corporation - Auction of cuttings and felled timber Deadline29 Apr 2024 4804353 IC/CITI/2403/28 - National Consultant– Agriculture Services [02 Positions] Deadline10 Apr 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us