Sri Lanka Tenders - 29 March 2024

22 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 29 March 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 29 March 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Renewable Energy, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Renewable Energy, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

4805139 Rehabilitation of Kumbkgete Ihala Wewa in North Western Province Deadline30 Jun 2024 4806759 Tenders are invited for Purchase of 20 x 110 mm ammunition for hispano- suiza hs 404 cannon (tcm 20) on normal basis - inter Deadline18 Apr 2024 4809189 Lanka Sugar (Private) Company - Invitation of National Competitive Tenders for Supply, Installation and Operation of Solar Pump Irrigation System for Palwatta Sugar Factories Deadline17 Apr 2024 4809190 Lanka Sugar Company (Pvt) Ltd - National Competitive Bidding for the Supplying, Installation & Commissioning Solar Pump Irrigation System Pelwatte Sugar Factory Deadline17 Apr 2024 4809191 Gampaha District General Hospital - Invitation of Tenders for Service and Maintenance of Air Conditioners - 2024 Deadline02 May 2024 4809192 GAMPAHA DISTRICT GENERAL HOSPITAL - BID INVITATION FOR SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE OF AIR-CONDITIONERS - 2024 Deadline02 May 2024 4809193 Polonnaruwa Teaching Hospital - INVITATION OF BIDS FOR BUILDING REPAIR/GENERATOR MAINTENANCE AND SERVICE/CANTEEN MAINTENANCE FOR 2024 2025 Deadline17 Apr 2024 4809194 TEACHING HOSPITAL, POLONNARUWA - Bids Invites for following Repairing of Buildings/Maintenance and Servicing of Generator/Maintaining the Canteen for 2024 2025 Deadline17 Apr 2024 4809195 Sri Lanka National Engineering Research and Development Center (NERDC) - Divulapitiya Walpita Wastewater (Fish and Shrimp) Mechanical Equipment Installation, Testing and Commission Deadline21 Apr 2024 4809196 NATIONAL ENGINEERING RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT CENTRE OF SRI LANKA (NERDC) - BIDS FOR INSTALLATION, INSPECTION & COMMISSIONING OF MECHANICAL EQUIPMENT OF WASTEWATER (Fish and Shrimp) Deadline21 Apr 2024 4809950 IC/GEF8/2403/27 - National Consultant–Expert-Social and Environmental Safeguard Deadline08 Apr 2024 4810189 Halawatha Plantation Company - Lease for fishing in two tanks Call for quotations for coconut trees and coconut husks and breeding Deadline01 Apr 2024 4810206 Ministry of Agriculture and Plantation Industries - Agriculture Sector Modernization Project - Procurement Notice - Time Extension and Revision Notice Deadline16 Apr 2024 4810207 Ministry of Agriculture & Plantation Industries - Agriculture Sector Modernization Project - Construction of Processing Centres with Machinery Parking for Banana Cluster in Malayar Deadline16 Apr 2024 4810208 University Grants Commission - Provision of Security Services - 2024 Deadline17 Apr 2024 4810209 University Grants Commission - Supply of Security Service - 2024 Deadline17 Apr 2024 4810210 STATE PRINTING CORPORATION PRINTING - Spare parts for Orient X CEL 36000 Cut Off size Web offset printing machines Deadline17 Apr 2024 4810211 University Grants Commission - Printing and supply of University Admission Handbooks for the academic year 2023/2024 Deadline17 Apr 2024 4810212 UNIVERSITY GRANTS COMMISSION - PRINTING & SUPPLY OF UNIVERSITY ADMISSIONS HANDBOOKS FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2023/2024 Deadline17 Apr 2024 4810602 Supply and Delivery of Arc Flash Kits for Lakvijaya Power Plant Deadline17 Mar 2024 4810603 Supply and Delivery of Engineering Workstations for Grid Substations Deadline24 Apr 2024 4810604 Supply of 50,000 nos. of Eco-friendly Debit Cards Deadline24 Apr 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us