Sri Lanka Tenders - 5 April 2024

34 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 5 April 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 5 April 2024, across industries like IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

4852255 IC GEF8 2403 23 - National Consultant -Agriculture Tourism and Land Degradation Deadline17 Apr 2024 4852261 Supply and Delivery of Measuring Equipment s to Ministry of Health Sri Lanka Deadline18 Apr 2024 4853040 Climate Smart Irrigated Agriculture Project Deadline30 Jun 2024 4854923 Tender Are Invited For Procurement Of Goods For 116 Nos Smart Agriculture Packages For System L & Rambakanoya Of Mahaweli Authority Of Sri Lanka (Masl) Deadline30 Apr 2024 4858014 LANKA ELECTRICITY COMPANY (PRIVATE) LIMITED - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SAFETY UNIFORM / ALUMINIUM CONDUCTORS / POLE HARDWARE ITEMS / UNDERGROUND CABLES TILES / STAINLESS STEEL BOLTS Deadline16 May 2024 4858015 URBAN COUNCIL, VAVUNIYA - INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Deadline25 Apr 2024 4858016 VAVUNIYA NORTH PRADESHIYA SABHA - INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Deadline25 Apr 2024 4858017 JAFFNA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL - INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Deadline24 Apr 2024 4858018 JAFFNA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL - INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Deadline24 Apr 2024 4858019 Poonkari Pradeshiya Sabha - Invitation for Bids (IFB) Deadline24 Apr 2024 4858020 Poonkari Pradeshiya Sabha - Invitation for Bids (IFB) Deadline24 Apr 2024 4858021 Puthukudiiruppu Regional Assembly - Invitation for Bids (IFB) Deadline24 Apr 2024 4858022 Puthukudiiruppu Regional Assembly - Invitation for Bids (IFB) Deadline24 Apr 2024 4858023 Poonkari Pradeshiya Sabha - Invitation for Bids (IFB) Deadline24 Apr 2024 4858024 Poonkari Pradeshiya Sabha - Invitation for Bids (IFB) Deadline24 Apr 2024 4858025 MANTHAI EAST PRADESHIYA SABHA - INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Deadline24 Apr 2024 4858026 MANTHAI EAST PRADESHIYA SABHA - INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Deadline24 Apr 2024 4858027 COMMISSION TO INVESTIGATE ALLEGATIONS OF BRIBERY OR CORRUPTION - Procurement of two (02) motor cars under operational leasing method. Deadline24 Apr 2024 4858028 Bribery or Corruption Allegations Investigation Commission - Procurement of two (02) motor cars under operational leasing method. Deadline25 Apr 2024 4858179 Building APIs and API Gateways for the Sri Lanka Government Agriculture Enterprise Architecture For suppliers registered in Sri Lanka Deadline19 Apr 2024 4859765 Sri Lanka Army - Advertisement for Suppliers, Contractors for Textile Clothing / Cleaning Materials / ICT Aids / Disability Equipment / Musical Instruments Deadline12 May 2024 4859766 SRI LANKA ARMY - INVITATION OF BIDS FROM MANUFACTURERS / SUPPLIERS / IMPORTERS / CONTRACTORS FOR THE SUPPLY OF ITEMS TO THE SRI LANKA ARMY FOR THE YEAR 2024 Deadline12 May 2024 4859768 MILCO (PRIVATE) LIMITED - PROVISION OF JANITORIAL, CLEANING & MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT MILCO HEAD OFFICE AND COLOMBO / DIGANA MILK FACTORIES - 2024 Deadline02 May 2024 4859770 COMPUTER EMERGENCY READINESS TEAM (SRI LANKA CERT) - PROCUREMENT OF IMPLEMENTATION, CONFIGURATION, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF SECURITY OPERATION CENTER SOFTWARE SOLUTION FOR NCSOC Deadline16 Apr 2024 4859773 SRI LANKA RAILWAYS - PROCUREMENT OF 28,000,000 NOS. BLANK PASSENGER TICKETS Deadline16 May 2024 4859775 Sri Lanka Railways - PROCUREMENT OF 28,000,000 NOS. BLANK PASSENGER TICKETS Deadline16 May 2024 4859777 SALE FOR TODDY RENTS 2024/2025 - DIVISIONAL SECRETARIAT CHILAW Deadline13 May 2024 4859783 Ra Taverum Renda Sale - Halawata Divisional General Secretariat Division Deadline13 May 2024 4859785 DEPARTMENT OF NATIONAL ZOOLOGICAL GARDENS - Leasing of Sales Outlets of the National Zoological Gardens for a period of One Year - 2024 / 2025 Deadline29 Apr 2024 4859789 Department of National Zoology - .. invites bids for lease of shops for a period of one year Deadline29 Apr 2024 4860048 Thurston College - Colombo 07 - Inviting prices for security services Deadline01 May 2024 4860049 Samurdhi Development Department - ..Procurement of Printed Bank Forms - Extension of Closing Date for Submission of Bids Deadline28 Apr 2024 4860689 Regional Health Services Directorate - Kurunegala - .. Call for bids for dog breeding programs Deadline29 Apr 2024 4860699 District General Hospital - Negombo - Procurement Notice Deadline06 May 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us