Sri Lanka Tenders - 17 April 2024

24 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 17 April 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 17 April 2024, across industries like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Adhesive & Labels, Security Printing, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Adhesive & Labels, Security Printing, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

4913632 Procurement of 1.77 MTs of Maize (Hybrid) Seeds and 0.018 MTs of Chili Seeds for Maha Season 2022/2023 in North Western Province under World Bank Funded Climate Smart Irrigated Agr Deadline30 Jun 2024 4915527 Developing A Value Proposition And A Branding Strategy Deadline22 Apr 2024 4916012 Technical and Financial proposal for the Delivery of Consular/Passport/Visa/OCl/ PCC/Surrender Certificate (Renunciation of Indian Citizenship)/Global Entry Program (GEP) Verificat Deadline17 May 2024 4918760 Operation Of A Shop For Preserved/ Instant Food, Bakery/ Local Confectionery Products & Beverages (non Alcoholic) In The Departure Walkway At Bandaranaike International Airport (bi Deadline08 May 2024 4918781 Pro Of Spares For Far 2127 Radar Display Units Deadline28 May 2024 4918786 Pro Of Spares For Furuno Far 2157 Radars Spares Deadline28 May 2024 4918794 Pro Of Spares For Far 2157 Radar Spares Deadline28 May 2024 4919706 Deadline14 May 2024 4919721 Delivery Of Consular/passport/visa/oci/ Pcc/surrender Certificate (renunciation Of Indian Citizenship)/global Entry Program (gep) Verification/miscellaneous Attestation Related Sup Deadline17 May 2024 4919829 University of Sri Jayawardenepura - Invitation for Bids Deadline02 May 2024 4919830 UNIVERSITY OF SRI JAYEWARDENEPURA - INVITATION FOR BIDS Deadline02 May 2024 4919831 NATIONAL HOSPITAL OF SRI LANKA - COLOMBO 10 - PROCUREMENT NOTICE Deadline07 May 2024 4919832 Ceylon Fishery Corporation - .. bids are invited for the sale of scrap copper, iron, white iron, generators etc. Deadline07 May 2024 4919833 CEYLON FISHERY HARBOURS CORPORATION - Calling Quotations for Scrap Materials Deadline07 May 2024 4919834 Nuwara Eliya Municipal Council - Design and Construction of water treatment system for Nuwara Eliya Municipal Council Deadline14 May 2024 4919835 Colombo International Container Terminals Limited - Dell EMC storage and maintenance support for Colombo International Container Terminals Limited Deadline29 Apr 2024 4919840 Climate Smart Irrigated Agriculture Project Deadline30 Jun 2024 4919844 Sri Lanka Agriculture Sector Modernization Project Deadline31 Dec 2024 4919868 National Housing Development Authority - Invitation to Bids Deadline06 May 2024 4919869 NATIONAL HOUSING DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY - Invitation for Bids - Proposed External Works for Tangalle Housing Project at Tangalle Deadline06 May 2024 4919870 Gampaha Wickramarachchi Local Medical University - Inviting prices for the cafeteria Deadline30 Apr 2024 4919871 GAMPAHA WICKRAMARACHCHI UNIVERSITY OF INDIGENOUS MEDICINE - Invitation of Tenders for Maintaining the Canteen in Indigolla premises - 2024 Deadline30 Apr 2024 4919873 Sri Lanka National Hospital - Colombo 10 - Procurement Notice Deadline07 May 2024 4919874 NUWARA ELIYA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL - Design and Construction of water treatment system for Nuwara Eliya Municipal Council Deadline14 May 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us