Sri Lanka Tenders - 19 April 2024

42 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 19 April 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 19 April 2024, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Telecom, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Telecom, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

4930032 Tenders are invited for 14 Nos. Trolley Wire Rope For 41t Mitsui Sts Cranes At Jct Deadline30 May 2024 4930042 Supply & Delivery of 750 Nos.of Pre-Printed Bill Form Packets.(15 Deadline08 May 2024 4930043 Bid for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of a CCTV (Security Camera) System at the premises of the Old System Control Building. Deadline08 May 2024 4930864 PMF Finance P. L. C. - Public auction sale of unsalvaged gold Deadline28 Apr 2024 4930865 PMF FINANCE PLC - Sale of Unredeemed pledaed Gold Articles Deadline28 Apr 2024 4931445 Computer Accessories 3255101 Deadline30 Apr 2024 4931446 Rehabilitation of Mohonpur GC - Banoary Nagor Faridpur UZP HQ Pabna via Kaliakor hat Ullapara Part Road by RCC Ch 3615-8245m under Ullapara Upazila Sirajganj District Road Deadline09 May 2024 4931447 Procurement of Bellows Hoses Flanges for Kodda 150 MW Power Plant Deadline14 May 2024 4931448 Development Work Of Maszid - E - Kuba Jame Mosque At Railgate Paschimpara Under Sadar Upazila Dist - Jashore Deadline06 May 2024 4931451 1 Supply Work Of Sweing Pedastal Machine For Poor Trained Women At Variable Union Under Chowgacha Upazila Dist - Jashore 2 Supply Work Of Bycicle For Poor Deadline06 May 2024 4931452 1 Improvement By B F S on Shorupdaho Paschimpara Football Field Toward Boyervanga Road Under Chowgacha Upazila Dist - Jashore 2 Improvement By B F S on H O M Deadline06 May 2024 4931453 Development work of R C C drain On Chuadanga Bus Stand More To Kazipara More Road Under Sadar Upazila Dist - Jashore Deadline06 May 2024 4931454 Supplying of Un-Skilled labour for Cutting Jungle and Shrub Routine Maintenance Works from 1st P km to 4th P km of Monohar Bazar-Shariatpur Premtola R-861 Road under Shariatp Deadline08 May 2024 4931455 Improvement By R C C road On Chachra Graveard Connecting Road To H O Mosiar Road Under Sadar Upazila Dist - Jashore Part - B Deadline06 May 2024 4931456 Supplying of Un-Skilled labour for Cutting Jungle and Shrub Routine Maintenance Works from 1st P km to 4th P km of Shariatpur Burirhat -Goshairhat Z-8601 Road under Shariatpur Deadline08 May 2024 4931457 Development Work Of Shorupdaho Hafezia Madrasa Under Chowgacha Upazila Dist - Jashore Deadline06 May 2024 4931458 Supply work Of Games Equipment For Jashore Zila Parishad Dist - Jashore Deadline06 May 2024 4931459 Supply and Installation of Diving Snorkeling Equipment with accessories and RTK System Deadline09 May 2024 4931460 Supplying of Un-Skilled labour for Cutting Jungle and Shrub Routine Maintenance Works from 9th P km to 12th P km of Shariatpur Burirhat -Goshairhat Z-8601 Road under Shariatpur Deadline08 May 2024 4931461 Periodic Maintenance of Chanpur-Moddhom Kanchana Sha Zabbaria Road from Ch 4000m-8682m Satkania 415822008 Deadline06 May 2024 4931462 Procurement of Furniture 4112314 Deadline02 May 2024 4931463 Procurement of Engineering and Other Equipment 4112304 Deadline02 May 2024 4931464 Procurement of Computer Accessories 3255101 Deadline02 May 2024 4931465 Supplying of best quality Stone chips at RHD stack yard Jhenaidah Section- 1 2 for maintenance of different Roads under Road division Jhenaidah during the year 2023-2024 Deadline06 May 2024 4931466 Procurement of Teaching and Learning Equipment 4112312 Deadline02 May 2024 4931467 Road rehabilitation works in jamalpurDistrict Area R-2 A Rehabilitation of Dewanganj GC-Sanandabari GC via Taratia Bazar Road at ch 10620 -16200m ch 17970 -19250m under Dewa Deadline20 May 2024 4932564 CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION (CPC) -INVITATION OF EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST FOR DEVELOPING AND RUNNING THE CORPORATION OWNED CATEGORY FUEL FILLING STATIONS - BID EXTENSION NOTICE Deadline09 May 2024 4932590 DIVISIONAL SECRETARIAT - MAHAWEWA - TODDY TAVERN FOR THE YEAR 2024/2025 Deadline04 Jun 2024 4932592 Divisional Secretariat - Mahawewa - Ra Thabarum Renda Sale Year 2024/2025 Deadline04 Jun 2024 4932596 TEACHING HOSPITAL, JAFFNA - Supply of Medical Equipment Deadline09 May 2024 4932598 PEOPLES BANK - Obtaining Outbound calling agents for Debt Recovery for People's Card Centre. Deadline20 May 2024 4932601 People's Bank - Obtaining Outbound calling agents for Debt Recovery for People's Card Centre. Deadline20 May 2024 4932603 Central Advisory Bureau of Engineering Works - Provision of manpower services for a period of one year Deadline09 May 2024 4932605 CENTRAL ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY BUREAU - Manpower Supply for the Period of One Year Deadline09 May 2024 4932606 BUDDHIST AND PALI UNIVERSITY OF SRI LANKA - OBTAINING CLEANING SERVICE FOR THE YEAR 2024/2025 Deadline06 May 2024 4932609 Ministry of Finance, Economic Stabilization and National Policies - REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR THE REPAIRING AND SERVICING OF VEHICLES OF THE MINISTRY OF FINANCE, ECONOMIC STAB Deadline08 May 2024 4932619 Ministry of Finance, Economic Stabilization and National Policy - Registration of suppliers for vehicle repair and service under the Ministry of Finance, Economic Stabilization and Deadline08 May 2024 4932646 POINT PEDRO PRADESHIYA SABHA - LOCAL DEVELOPMENT SUPPORT PROJECT - Bids Invites for following Constructions - CORRECTION NOTICE Deadline05 May 2024 4932665 POINT PEDRO PRADESHIYA SABHA - LOCAL DEVELOPMENT SUPPORT PROJECT - Bids Invites for following Constructions - CORRECTION NOTICE Deadline05 May 2024 4932691 CEYLON ELECTRICITY BOARD - Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of Data Logger Systems Comprising Sensors, Sensor Cables, Data Communication System and Related Accessories (Wind Meas Deadline08 May 2024 4934265 Purchase of Radio Link Spares Deadline02 May 2024 4934430 Supplying digital meteorological theodolite for department of meteorology, sri lanka Deadline20 May 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us