Sri Lanka Tenders - 23 April 2024

15 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 23 April 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 23 April 2024, across industries like Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Security Services, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Armored Steel, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Security Services, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Armored Steel, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

4943988 Teaching Hospital - Jaffna - .. Bids are invited for the supply of the following training equipment Deadline09 May 2024 4943989 UNIVERSITY COLLEGE OF MATARA - Providing Janitorial Services / Providing Security Services Deadline13 May 2024 4943991 CEYLON FERTILIZER CO. LTD. - Bidding for the Supply of Labour Services for Loading, Unloading, Mixing and other services for Ceylon Fertilizer Company’s Divisional Fertilizer Sto Deadline13 May 2024 4943993 C/S Ceylon Fertilizer Company - Bidding for the Supply of Labor Services for Loading, Unloading, Mixing and other services for Ceylon Fertilizer Company's Divisional Fertilizer Sto Deadline13 May 2024 4943997 CEYLON FERTILIZER CO. LTD - Bidding for the Supply of Security Service for Ceylon Fertilizer Company Limited, Lakpohora Swarna Jayanthi Mawatha, Hunupitiya, Wattala - Year 2024/25 Deadline13 May 2024 4944002 National Gems and Jewelery Authority - Menik Illam Auction Deadline28 Apr 2024 4944005 C/S Ceylon Fertilizer Company Limited - Bidding for the Supply of Security Service for Ceylon Fertilizer Company Limited, Lakpohora Swarna Jayanthi Mawatha, Hunupitiya, Wattala - Y Deadline13 May 2024 4944007 Softlogic Finance P.L.C. - Supercar Auction Deadline24 Apr 2024 4944008 OFFICE OF THE REGIONAL DIRECTOR OF THE HEALTH SERVICES - KNRUNEGALA - PURCHASE OF GENERAL STORES ITEMS FOR ALL HEALTH INSTITUTES IN KURUNEGALA DISTRICT FOR 1ST AND 2ND QUARTERS IN Deadline14 May 2024 4944009 Regional Health Services Directorate - Kurunegala - PURCHASE OF GENERAL STORES ITEMS FOR ALL HEALTH INSTITUTES IN KURUNEGALA DISTRICT FOR 1ST AND 2ND QUARTERS IN THE YEAR 2024 Deadline14 May 2024 4944013 Halawata Plantation Society - Advertisement for the services of a Registered Authorized Surveyor Deadline05 May 2024 4944018 Registrar General's Department - Purchase of Steel Racks Deadline12 May 2024 4946654 Hiring a consultant for the environmental & social safeguard compliance audit Deadline06 May 2024 4947641 Erythromycin Stearate Tablets BP/USP 250mg Quantity – 10,225Packs x 100 Tablets (Blister) Deadline29 May 2024 4948650 Supply Installation Testing Commissioning User training and Maintenance of 5KW On Grid-Connected Solar PV Systems at 48 Offices of Medical Officer of Health Net metering Sche Deadline10 May 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us