Sri Lanka Tenders - 25 April 2024

14 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 25 April 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 25 April 2024, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

4962130 Tenders are invited for polypropylene ropes 6 Deadline26 Apr 2024 4962767 Sri Lanka National Hospital, Colombo 10 - Provision of services for the Canteen at the Post Primary School of Nursing, Sri Lanka National Hospital - 2024/2025 Deadline14 May 2024 4962768 National Hospital of Sri Lanka, Colombo 10 - Provision of Canteen Service to the Small Canteen established at the Nursing School of the National Hospital of Sri Lanka - 2024/2025 Deadline14 May 2024 4962776 DEPARTMENT FOR REGISTRATION OF PERSONS - Supply, Delivery, Implementation and Commissioning of 402 Nos. of Live Scanners - BID EXTENSION NOTICE Deadline08 May 2024 4962777 Ministry of Agriculture and Plantation Industries - Climate Friendly Irrigated Agriculture Project (CSIAP) - Bids Invites for following Improvements & Procurement of Supply sprinkl Deadline29 Apr 2024 4962778 Ministry of Agriculture and Plantation Industries - Climate Smart Irrigated Agriculture Project (CSIAP) - Bids Invites for following Improvements ‍& Procurement of Supply sprinkl Deadline29 Apr 2024 4962805 Department of Sports Development - Construction of proposed hockey pitches in Colombo and Matale - Notice of extension of time Deadline02 May 2024 4962806 DEPARTMENT OF SPORTS DEVELOPMENT - PROPOSED HOCKEY TURF BASE CONSTRUCTION IN COLOMBO & MATALE - BID EXTENSION NOTICE Deadline02 May 2024 4962807 Department of Registration of Persons - Supply, Transport, Installation and Operation of 402 Live Scanners - Notice of Extension of Time Deadline08 May 2024 4962812 National Hospital of Sri Lanka, Colombo 10 - Provision of Canteen Service to the Canteen established at the Post Basic Nursing School of the National Hospital of Sri Lanka -2024/20 Deadline14 May 2024 4962813 Sri Jayawardenepura General Hospital - Running the outlets in the hospital canteen complex Deadline15 May 2024 4962814 Sri Jayawardenepura General Hospital - Maintaining of Trade Stalls in the Hospital Food Court Deadline15 May 2024 4962816 Sri Lanka Army - Inviting Bids from Contractors for Purchase of Vehicle Spare Parts and Consumables for Repair of Vehicles to Sri Lanka Army for the year 2024 Deadline28 May 2024 4962817 SRI LANKA ARMY - INVITATION OF BIDS FOR VEHICLE REPAIRING PURCHASING OF VEHICLE SPARE PARTS & PURCHASING OF EXPENDABLE ITEMS TO THE SRI LANKA ARMY FOR THE YEAR 2024 Deadline28 May 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us