Sri Lanka Tenders - 15 May 2024

41 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 15 May 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 15 May 2024, across industries like Mining, Metals & Minerals, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Services, Logistics, Medals & Coins.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Mining, Metals & Minerals, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Services, Logistics, Medals & Coins, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

5079522 ITB for procurement of 1350 MT Urea Fertilizer for FAO Sri Lanka Deadline30 May 2024 5080583 DEPARTMENT OF PROBATION AND CHILD CARE SERVICES - INVITATION OF BIDS FOR THE FOLLOWING CONSTRUCTION AND REPAIRS - NOTICE OF AMENDMENTS Deadline28 May 2024 5080584 DEPARTMENT OF PROBATION AND CHILDCARE SERVICES - Bids Invites for following Constructions & Renovations - Amendment Notice Deadline28 May 2024 5080585 Ceylon Petroleum Statutory Corporation - Selection of a Contract Administration Specialist - Notice of extension of time Deadline19 May 2024 5080586 CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION - SELECTION OF A CONTRACT ADMINISTRATION EXPERT - BID EXTENSION NOTICE Deadline19 May 2024 5080587 Central Bank of Sri Lanka - Tender for the Provision of Structured Network Cabling, Network Switches, Rack, and Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) System for the Employees' Provide Deadline29 May 2024 5080588 CENTRAL BANK OF SRI LANKA - Tender for the Provision of Structured Network Cabling, Network Switches, Rack, and Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) System for the Employees' Provide Deadline29 May 2024 5080589 University of Sri Lanka Sabaragamuwa - Procurement of Furniture / Procurement of Clean Room - Type 3 - Notice of extension of time Deadline27 May 2024 5080590 SABARAGAMUWA UNIVERSITY OF SRI LANKA - Procurement of Furniture / Procurement of Clean Room - Type 3 - BID EXTENSION NOTICE Deadline27 May 2024 5080592 The Colombo Stock Exchange (CSE) - Request for proposal Supply of a Stock Market Simulator Deadline19 May 2024 5080594 NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF BUSINESS MANAGEMENT LIMITED - INVITATION OF BIDS FOR PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES Deadline10 Jun 2024 5080596 NATIONAL SCHOOL OF BUSINESS MANAGEMENT LTD - Bids Invites for Consultancy Services Deadline10 Jun 2024 5080597 Lanka IOC PLC - CONTRACTOR FOR DELIVERY OF POM BULK ORDERS THRU BOWSER FROM LBP, TRINCOMALEE Deadline03 Jun 2024 5080598 Provincial Roads Development Authority (RBD) - Supply of Raw Food Materials (Cereals/Condiments/Dry Fish/Beverages/Milk Powder/Vegetables/Fruits/Coconuts/Rice Flour String Hoppers/ Deadline03 Jun 2024 5080599 Provincial Road Development Authority (W.P.) - Supply of Raw Food Materials (Cereals/Condiments/Dry Fish/Beverages/Milk Powder/Vegetables/Fruits/Coconuts/Rice Flour String Hoppers/ Deadline03 Jun 2024 5084643 NATIONAL SAVINGS BANK - SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING & MAINTENANCE OF 02 Nos. OF SERVERS FOR THE NATIONAL SAYINGS BANK Deadline04 Jun 2024 5084645 Department of Local Government, North Central Province - Local Development Support Project (LDSP) - Bids Invites for Supply of 2WD Brand New Single Cabin Pick-Up Light Truck/Four W Deadline04 Jun 2024 5084648 DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, NORTH CENTRAL PROVINCE - LOCAL DEVELOPMENT SUPPORT PROJECT (LDSP) - Bids Invites for Supply of 2WD Brand New Single Cabin Pick-Up Light Truck/Four W Deadline04 Jun 2024 5084650 UNIVERSITY OF SRI JAYEWARDENEPURA - Procurement of equipment for the High Voltage Laboratory & Procurement of Supply, Delivery and Installation of Electronic and Telecommunication Deadline13 Jun 2024 5084654 UNIVERSITY OF SRI JAYEWARDENEPURA - Procurement of equipment for the High Voltage Laboratory & Procurement of Supply, Delivery and Installation of Electronic and Telecommunication Deadline13 Jun 2024 5084657 People's Bank - Bids Invites for Supply Android POS Terminals Deadline05 Jun 2024 5084660 PEOPLE'S BANK - Bids Invites for Supply Android POS Terminals Deadline05 Jun 2024 5084662 Marine Environment Protection Authority - Design and development of a mobile application for the Marine Environment Protection Authority Deadline29 May 2024 5084665 MARINE ENVIRONMENT PROTECTION AUTHORITY - Designing and Developing a Mobile Application for the Marine Environment Protection Authority Deadline29 May 2024 5084668 Road Development Authority (RDA) - Ministry of Transport and Highways - Supplying and transporting materials for road improvement within Colombo District Deadline02 Jun 2024 5084747 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (RDA) - MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS - SUPPLYING AND TRANSPORTING MATERIALS FOR ROAD IMPROVEMENTS WITHIN THE COLOMBO DISTRICT Deadline02 Jun 2024 5085493 Pool exchange of power turbine governor for bell 212/412 helicopters on ior basis (foreign bidders o Deadline21 May 2024 5086434 Central Bank of Sri Lanka - Tender for the Provision of Structured Network Cabling, Network Switches, Rack, and Uninterruptible Power Supply (UPS) System for the Employees' Provide Deadline29 May 2024 5086454 CENTRAL BANK OF SRI LANKA - TENDERS FOR THE PROVIDING STRUCTURED NETWORK CABLING, NETWORK SWITCH, RACK, AND UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY (UPS) SYSTEM - BID EXTENSION NOTICE Deadline29 May 2024 5086456 Lanka Electricity Company (Private) Limited - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LIGHTING ARRESTERS - BID EXTENSION NOTICE Deadline30 May 2024 5086457 National Library and Documentation Services Board - Invitation to Bid for Purchase of Hull Resin Deadline28 May 2024 5086458 Department of National Botanic Gardens - Provision of Security Services - 2024/2025 Deadline05 Jun 2024 5086460 Department of National Botanical Gardens - Provision of Security Services for Royal Botanical Gardens. Peradeniya - 2024/2025 Deadline05 Jun 2024 5086461 SRI LANKA CRICKET - SELECTION OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR INBOUND CRICKET TOURS - 2024/2025 Deadline26 May 2024 5086462 Department of Probation and Child Care Services - invites bids for supply of cooked food and dry food items for Child Development Center Deadline04 Jun 2024 5086463 DEPARTMENT OF PROBATION & CHILDCARE SERVICES - Bids Invites for supply of Coked Meals and Dry Food Items for Child Development Center Deadline04 Jun 2024 5086465 National Water Supply and Drainage Board - Tender Notice Deadline11 Jun 2024 5086466 NATIONAL WATER SUPPLY & DRAINAGE BOARD - BID NOTICE Deadline11 Jun 2024 5086467 CEYLON ELECTRICITY BOARD - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LUBRICATING OIL FOR SAPUGASKANDA POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF SIX MON Deadline04 Jun 2024 5086468 Public Bank - Bids Invites for Supply Pasal Loka Sithiyam Potha / School World Atlas with suitable value additions & Grade 5 Scholarship Medals Deadline04 Jun 2024 5086469 PEOPLE'S BANK - Bids Invites for Supply Pasal Loka Sithiyam Potha / School World Atlas with suitable value additions & Grade 5 Scholarship Medals Deadline04 Jun 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us