Sri Lanka Tenders - 17 May 2024

27 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 17 May 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 17 May 2024, across industries like Meters, Telecom, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Meters, Telecom, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

5098503 Construction & Delivery of Meter Post for Western North Region – Regional Support Centre (W/N) Deadline05 Jun 2024 5098504 Supply and Delivery of 75,000 Nos. of 15mm (1/2’’) Volumetric type Domestic Water Meters Deadline12 Jun 2024 5098506 Supply and Delivery of Desktop Computers & Accessories, Smart TV andCCTV Camera at RSC (N/C) Office -Anuradhapura Deadline12 Jun 2024 5098634 Supply and Installation of Photocopy Machine & Accessories at RSC (N/C) Office -Anuradhapura Deadline05 Jun 2024 5098879 Supply and Delivery of Safety Shoes for Lakvijaya Power Plant for Year 2024 Deadline12 Jun 2024 5098880 Supply and Delivery of Liquid co2 to LVPP fire fighting System 2024 01 Deadline05 Jun 2024 5098881 Supply & Delivery of Safety Overall for Field Staff of WPN – 1890 Nos Deadline29 May 2024 5100759 Procurement of Leaf Colour Charts 10 000 Nos Deadline14 Jun 2024 5100765 Protecting smallholder farmer livelihoods through safe and efficient use of fertilizer - End of the Project Evaluation For suppliers registered in Sri Lanka Deadline03 Jun 2024 5101765 Leather Shoes Deadline03 Jun 2024 5101990 Financial Sector Safety Net Strengthening Project Deadline31 Dec 2027 5102359 C/S Airports and Aviation Services (Sri Lanka) (Private) Company - BID INVITATION FOR LEASED INFRASTRUCTURE FOR MICROWAVE REPEATER STATION BETWEEN ATTIDIYA AND KATUNAKAYE Deadline04 Jun 2024 5102360 AIRPORT & AVIATION SERVICES (SRI LANKA) (PRIVATE) LIMITED - BID INVITATION FOR LEASED INFRASTRUCTURE FOR MICROWAVE REPEATER STATION BETWEEN ATTIDIYA AND KATUNAKAYE Deadline04 Jun 2024 5102361 Development Lottery Board - Provision of Sanitation / Sanitation Services 2024/2025 Deadline09 Jun 2024 5102362 DEVELOPMENT LOTTERIES BOARD - SUPPLY OF SANITATION / CLEANING SERVICES 2024 / 2025 Deadline09 Jun 2024 5102363 C/S Akurassa Various Services Co-operative Society - Applications are invited for providing labor for the construction of the three-storied building. Deadline04 Jun 2024 5102365 Sri Lanka Cricket - Expression of Interest - Official Casual Wear Partner Deadline30 May 2024 5102366 Sri Lanka Cricket - EXPRESSION OF INTEREST - OFFICIAL CASUAL CLOTHING PARTNER Deadline30 May 2024 5102367 AIRPORT & AVIATION SERVICES (SRI LANKA) (PRIVATE) LIMITED - SUPPLY OF 384,000 NOS. TOILET PAPER ROLLS FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR Deadline11 Jun 2024 5102368 Regional Council - Wennappuwa - Procurement of a service provider for the maintenance and operation of the swimming pool at the Wennappuwa Albert F Peirce Stadium, owned by the Wen Deadline10 Jun 2024 5102369 PRADESHIYA SABHAWA - WENNAPPUWA - Procurement of a Service provider for the maintaining and operation Of the swimming pool at the Wennappuwa Albert F Peiris Stadium of the Pradeshi Deadline10 Jun 2024 5102370 Special Task Force (Sri Lanka Police) - Procurement of goods, works and services Deadline30 May 2024 5102371 SPECIAL TASK FORCE (SRI LANKA POLICE) - Procurements of Goods, Works and Services Deadline30 May 2024 5102372 MINISTRY OF IRRIGATION - REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST - Investigation for Identifying Locations for New Hydrological Stations in twenty-seven (27) River Basins in Sri Lanka Deadline17 May 2024 5102373 MINISTRY OF IRRIGATION - REQUEST FOR EXPRESSIONS OF INTEREST - Investigation for Identifying Locations for New Hydrological Stations in twenty-seven (27) River Basins in Sri Lanka Deadline17 May 2024 5102429 C/S AIRPORT AND AVIATION SERVICES (SRI LANKA) (Private) COMPANY - SUPPLY OF 384,000 NOS. TOILET PAPER ROLLS FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR Deadline11 Jun 2024 5103351 PURCHASE OF BED SHEET COTTON Deadline28 May 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us