Sri Lanka Tenders - 31 May 2024

35 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 31 May 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 31 May 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Government & Community Services, Park Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

5191379 Badulla Pradeshiya Sabha - Bids are invited for lease of shop rooms Deadline10 Jun 2024 5191380 Badulla Pradeshiya Sabha - Bids are invited for the lease of Shop Stalls Deadline10 Jun 2024 5191381 Sri Lanka Merchant Bank & Finance Plc - Bids Invites for Core Banking Application System & Hardware Requirement Deadline23 Jun 2024 5191382 Merchant Bank of Sri Lanka & Finance PLC (MBSL) - Bids Invites for Core Banking Application System & Hardware Requirement Deadline23 Jun 2024 5191383 Public Service Cooperative Loan and Savings Society Limited - Calling for applications from licensed auctioneers for selection of aspiring auctioneers for auctioning properties bel Deadline25 Jun 2024 5191384 Public Service Co-Operative Credit & Thrift Society Ltd - Calling for applications from licensed auctioneers for the selection of willing auctioneers for auctioning properties belo Deadline25 Jun 2024 5193447 C/S Moravakkorale Tea Producers Cooperative Society - Bids are invited for the following constructions Deadline12 Jun 2024 5193448 Agricultural Development District Office, Hambantota - Calling for quotations for renovation of Migasara and Katuwana Agricultural Service Centers Deadline24 Jun 2024 5193449 Calling for quotations for the renovation of the Dambulla Special Economic Center - Bank Complex building Deadline25 Jun 2024 5193450 C/S Panadura Various Services Co-operative Society - C/S Panadura Various Services Co-operative Society is inviting quotations for the following construction, repair and lease. Deadline17 Jun 2024 5193451 Kottawa Dharmapala Maha Vidyalaya - Prices are invited for running the canteen for the year 2024/2025 Deadline13 Jun 2024 5193453 Special Economic Centre, Kappetipela - Issuance of tickets for vehicles entering the Kappetipela Special Economic Centre. Deadline19 Jun 2024 5193454 Hatton National Bank Plc - A valuable residential property for sale Deadline09 Jun 2024 5193479 C/S Jaela Various Services Cooperative Society - Modernization of Jaela Fuel Station under the divisional responsibility of C/S Jaela Various Services Cooperative Society - Notice Deadline14 Jun 2024 5193480 C/S Panadura Various Services Co-operative Society - Prices are invited for the following constructions and repairs Deadline17 Jun 2024 5194988 SRI LANKA POLICE - Bids are invited for the following goods and services Deadline24 Jun 2024 5194989 SRI LANKAN CATERING COMPANY - INVITING PROPOSALS FOR SUPPLY OF FOLLOWING FOOD PRODUCTS AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES Deadline16 Jul 2024 5194990 CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION - REFRACTORY WORK, PAINTING & MECHANICAL REPAIRS OF 03 F1 FURNACE FOR MAJOR SHUTDOWN 2024 Deadline23 Jun 2024 5194991 Ceylon Petroleum Corporation - Procurement of Pipes and Fittings - Notice of Extension of Time Deadline13 Jun 2024 5194993 Chief Ministry, North Central Province - Early Childhood Education Development Authority Printing and Transporting Pre-School Newspapers Deadline24 Jun 2024 5194996 SriLankan Catering Limited - BIDS INVITES FOR SUPPLY FOLLOWING FOOD ITEMS & INVITATION FOR SUBMISSION OF PROPOSALS FOR PROVISION OF ADVISORY SERVICES Deadline16 Jul 2024 5194999 SRI LANKA STATE PLANTATIONS CORPORATION - GREENLEAF / LATEX SLSPC PLANTATIONS JULY / AUGUST - 2024 Deadline13 Jun 2024 5195000 Sri Lanka State Plantation Corporation - Prices are invited for the sale of raw tea leaves / latex. Deadline13 Jun 2024 5195005 STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA - PROCUREMENT NOTICE Deadline02 Jun 2024 5195006 Chief Ministry, North Central Province - Printing and Transport of Pre-School Children’s Newspaper of the Early Childhood Education Development Authority Deadline24 Jun 2024 5196524 Supply of 50,000 nos. of Eco-friendly Master Card Debit Cards. Deadline20 Jun 2024 5196525 Tenders are invited for Purchase of e-publication service for bell 206 helicopter engine on priority one basis (foreign bidd Deadline11 Jun 2024 5196526 Tenders are invited for Purchase of skywatch trc 899 transmitter/receiver computer for mi 171 v5/ mi 171sh helicopters on pr Deadline11 Jun 2024 5196584 The Gazette of Sri Lanka (May 31) - BATTICALOA DIVISIONAL SECRETARIAT MANMUNAI PATTU, ARAYAMPATHY - Sale of Toll and Other Rents Deadline18 Jun 2024 5196585 The Gazette of Sri Lanka (May 31) - MAGISTRATE’S COURT, KALUWANCHIKUDY - Notice for Public Auction Deadline07 Jun 2024 5196586 The Gazette of Sri Lanka (May 31) - DISTRICT / MAGISTRATE’S COURT, CHAVAKACHCHERI - Sale of Articles Deadline07 Jun 2024 5196590 Directorate of Regional Health Services, Anuradhapura - Purchase of Tires, Tubes, Collars, Batteries / Laptops - 2024 Deadline23 Jun 2024 5196726 Procurement of SCADA/ADMS for Replacement/Upgrading the Existing SCADA System in Colombo City Distribution Control Center (Extension of bid closing date: Previous closing date of 2 Deadline03 Jul 2024 5196727 Sale of Unserviceable Transformers lying at Provincial Warehouse Matale -CP1 (Lot- 5) Deadline19 Jun 2024 5196800 Purchase of metrology lab equipment Sir Lanka - batch II Deadline21 Jun 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us