Sri Lanka Tenders - 6 June 2024

30 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 6 June 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 6 June 2024, across industries like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

5230991 IC CET 2406 45-Technical Specialist-Climate Finance Deadline19 Jun 2024 5234676 Sale at Fiscal Auction - Colombo District Court Deadline27 Jun 2024 5234677 A Pawnshop Gold Auction - UB FINANCE Deadline16 Jun 2024 5234774 MILCO (PRIVATE ) LIMITED - REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS/CONTRACTORS FOR THE YEAR 2024 Deadline30 Jun 2024 5234775 Sri Lanka Institute of Standards - 2024/25 Invitation to hire a bus Deadline13 Jun 2024 5234776 SRI LANKA STANDARDS INSTITUTION - INVITATION FOR QUOTATION HIRING OF BUS 2024/25 Deadline13 Jun 2024 5234777 Ministry of Finance, Economic Stabilization and National Policy - Welfare Benefits Board - PROCUREMENT OF STEEL CUPBOARDS AND COMPUTER TABLES - Amendment Notice Deadline13 Jun 2024 5234778 MINISTRY OF FINANCE, ECONOMIC STABILIZATION AND NATIONAL POLICIES - WELFARE BENEFITS BOARD (WBB) - Procurement of Computers and Printers for the Aswesuma Unit of District and Divis Deadline13 Jun 2024 5234779 Land Reclamation and Development Company - Prices are invited for the sale of scrap iron at Nawala Factory Deadline18 Jun 2024 5234780 Department of Agricultural Development - Vavuniya - Invitation to bids Deadline25 Jun 2024 5234781 Special economic center - Wayangoda - Tenders are invited to select a suitable organization / person for garbage disposal. Deadline10 Jul 2024 5234782 Pallepola Pradeshiya Sabha - Pallepola - Prices are invited for the sale of scrap vehicles and concrete mixers. Deadline24 Jun 2024 5234783 Provincial Road Development Authority (W.P) - Bids Invites for following Constructions & Renovations Deadline19 Jun 2024 5234784 VEHICLES FOR SALE - LOLC FINANCE Deadline07 Jun 2024 5234788 MINISTRY OF PORTS, SHIPPING AND AVIATION - Invitation for Expression of Qualifications for Pre-qualification of Bids for the Design. Development/Customization, Finance, Operation, Deadline18 Jul 2024 5236936 OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF IRRIGATION, BATTICALOA - Bids Invites for following Constructions & Improvements Deadline19 Jun 2024 5236937 National Audit Office - Supply, Installation, Operation and Maintenance of (Heavy Duty) Printer (Black & White) for National Audit Office Deadline27 Jun 2024 5236938 National Audit Office - Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of a Heavy Duty Printing Machine (Black & White) for the National Audit Office Deadline27 Jun 2024 5236939 Municipality - Polonnaruwa - Local Development Project (LDSP) - invites bids for purchase of Skid Steer Loader and Tractor Mounted Lawn Mower Deadline26 Jun 2024 5236940 Municipal Council - Polonnaruwa - Local Development Support Project (LDSP) - Bids Invites for Purchase of Skid Steer Loader & Grass Cutting Mower mountable to a tractor for the W Deadline26 Jun 2024 5236941 AMPARA GENERAL HOSPITAL - MAINTAINING THE CANTEEN SERVICE 2024 / 2025 Deadline19 Jun 2024 5236942 Ampara General Hospital - Running Canteen Service 2024/2025 Deadline19 Jun 2024 5236943 National Savings Bank - Registration of Service Providers for the year 2024/2025 Deadline19 Jun 2024 5236944 National Savings Bank - REGISTRATION OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE YEAR 2024/2025 Deadline19 Jun 2024 5236945 General Sir John Kotalawala Defense University - Supply, supply, delivery, installation, operation, training and maintenance of surgical equipment required for Cardiac Surgery at G Deadline26 Jun 2024 5236946 GENERAL SIR JOHN KOTELAWALA DEFENCE UNIVERSITY - Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning, Training and Maintenance of Surgical Instruments for Cardiac Surgery at University Deadline26 Jun 2024 5236947 Department of Local Government, Uva Province - Local Development Support Project - Invitation to bid for the following constructions and repairs - Notice of Amendment Deadline17 Jun 2024 5236949 DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, UVA PROVINCE - LOCAL DEVELOPMENT SUPPORT PROJECT - Bids Invites for following Constructions & Renovations - AMENDMENT NOTICE Deadline17 Jun 2024 5236950 Provincial Ayurvedic Department - North Central Provincial Ayurvedic Department Badiwewa Hela Rasa Piyasa (local food restaurant) is invited to hire rates. Deadline24 Jun 2024 5236962 STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA - PROCUREMENT NOTICE Deadline19 Jun 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us