Sri Lanka Tenders - 10 July 2024

18 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 10 July 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 10 July 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Park Management, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Park Management, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

5452700 Lanka Ashok Leyland lorry for sale prices are invited Deadline23 Jul 2024 5452701 THE ASSOCIATED NEWSPAPERS OF CEYLON LIMITED - REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS - Private Automatic Branch Exchange PABX System Deadline23 Jul 2024 5452707 Selling at Fiscal Auction - Colombo District Court Deadline08 Aug 2024 5452708 Massive Auto Auction - LOLC Finance Plc Deadline11 Jul 2024 5452709 Gold Pawn Auction Deadline09 Aug 2024 5452710 Bank of Ceylon - Unsalvaged Gold Auction Deadline27 Jul 2024 5452712 Unsalvaged Gold Auction - Pan Asia Bank Deadline29 Jul 2024 5452752 LOLC FINANCE PLC Gigantic Motor Vehicle Auction Sale On Saturday 13 July 2024 Deadline12 Jul 2024 5452753 Ministry of Transport and Highways - .. INVITING BIDS FOR SUPPLY OF 200 NEW DELUSE LUXURY BUSES Deadline01 Aug 2024 5452755 Ministry of Transport and Highways - .. inviting bids for supply of 150 brand new LOW FLOOR BUSES for running city services Deadline01 Aug 2024 5452756 Ministry of Transport and Highways - ..Inviting Bids for Supply of 50 Brand New A/C Mini Buses for Running City Services Deadline01 Aug 2024 5452757 National Zoological Department - Matali Arana - Pinnawala Elephant Orphanage NES area invites bids for renovation of three existing elephant sheds. Deadline30 Jul 2024 5452758 Sri Lanka Television Corporation - .. is the procurement notice for sanitary services / building and garden maintenance works. Deadline30 Jul 2024 5452759 Sri Lanka Railways - PROCUREMENT FOR THE SUPPLY OF 40,000 NOS. BOLTS & NUTS AND 10,000 NOS. 88 lbs. DOG SPIKES TO SRI LANKA RAILWAYS Deadline02 Sep 2024 5452760 General Hospital - Peradeniya - Procurement notice for the purchase of the following construction industries / the following medical equipment Deadline31 Jul 2024 5452762 Basic Hospital (Teaching) Gampola - PURCHASING OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline01 Aug 2024 5452764 BASIC HOSPITAL (TEACHING) GAMPOLA - PURCHASING OF AIR CONDITION MACHINE Deadline01 Aug 2024 5452765 Examination Department - Procurement of Supplying Stationery Deadline29 Jul 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us