Sri Lanka Tenders - 15 July 2024

36 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 15 July 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 15 July 2024, across industries like Telecom, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Transportation-Railways, Renewable Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Transportation-Railways, Renewable Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

5467301 Quotation for Installation of Fiber Network to Expand the CCTV Camera System at Kolonnawa Stores. Deadline31 Jul 2024 5467343 Raising and Re-Fixing of Water Meters at Matara-Mirissa Water Supply Scheme Deadline07 Aug 2024 5467344 Supply, Delivery & Installation of Borehole Pumping Set with Accessories for Radampala WSS. Deadline31 Jul 2024 5467345 Supply & Installation of CCTV with Intrusion Alarm System for Waste Water Treatment Plant at Soyasapura Deadline31 Jul 2024 5467351 PROCUREMENT OF 02 NOS. OF 220V DC, 1000 Ah, C10, VRLA BATTERY BANK FOR KCCPS2 Deadline31 Jul 2024 5467642 Postgraduate Institute of Management INVITATION FOR BIDS PROCUREMENT OF REGISTERED MOTOR CAR ON RENT BASIS Deadline24 Jul 2024 5467643 Department of Provincial Revenue Southern Province invite bidders for supply, installation, testing & commissioning of a 60 KVA Generator. Deadline30 Jul 2024 5467644 CANOWIN HOTELS & SPAS (PVT) LTD TENDER NOTICE FOR SUPPLY OF SECURITY SERVICE (2024/2025) Deadline23 Jul 2024 5467645 SRI LANKA RAILWAYS PROCUREMENT NOTICE Procurement for the supply of 12 Nos. 1 in 12 CMS V crossings of EN 45 El Rail Section SRS/F. 7973 Deadline05 Sep 2024 5467646 Lanka Electricity Company (Private) Limited REOUEST FOR PROPOSALS LECQ/24/SHL/SR4/250 Financial/Technical & Financial Service Providers to Facilitate LECO Customers to Install Roof Deadline01 Aug 2024 5467647 Ministry of Public Administration, Home Affairs, Provincial Councils & Local Government LOCAL DEVELOPMENT SUPPORT PROJECT PROJECT ID: P 163305 AMPARA DISTRICT, EASTERN PROVINCE Deadline31 Jul 2024 5467648 SABARAGAMUWA UNIVERSITY OF SRI LANKA MOE/STHRD/SB/E36: invites bidder for the following items Deadline08 Aug 2024 5467649 Office of the Regional Director of Health Services Batticaloa Eastern Province invitation for bids Hospital equipment and Furniture in RDHS Office Batticaloa Deadline25 Jul 2024 5467650 PROVINCIAL DIRECTOR OF HEALTH SERVICES - WESTERN PROVINCE SUPPLY OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT FOR THE MEDICAL INSTITUTIONS IN WESTERN PROVINCE Deadline01 Aug 2024 5467651 Ministry of Irrigation Irrigation Department Procurement of supplying of Soil for Construction of Dam Ellewewa Reservoir Project, Embilipitiya National Competitive Bidding 1. T Deadline04 Aug 2024 5467665 Bids will be received up to 01.08.2024 for the supply of the undermentioned goods required for the Department of Water Works of the Kandy Municipal Council Deadline31 Jul 2024 5467667 PROVINCIAL DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION NORTH WESTERN PROVINCE Supply and Delivery of Classroom Furniture Name of the Project: (PSDG) Deadline01 Aug 2024 5467669 NATIONAL HOSPITAL - KANDY invites for the bidders for the following works Deadline01 Aug 2024 5467672 DIVISION OF BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES ( Amendment to Invitation for Bids ) Supply of 02 Nos. Laparoscopy System Deadline24 Jul 2024 5468002 Climate Smart Irrigated Agriculture Project Deadline31 Dec 2025 5469341 Sri Lanka Agriculture Sector Modernization Project Deadline31 Dec 2024 5473013 Transportation Service Provider for UN Women Sri Lanka Field Missions Deadline29 Jul 2024 5473771 Divisional Secretariat, Lunugala. CALL FOR SALE OF TODDY TAVERN RENTS - 2025 DIVISIONAL SECRETARIAT - LUNUGALA Deadline20 Aug 2024 5473772 Municipal Council - Badulla Invitation of Proposals including quotations for Long Leasing for a 30 year period after constructing the First Floor proposed to be constructed Trade C Deadline04 Aug 2024 5474717 MINISTRY OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND HOUSING NATIONAL HOUSING DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Supply, Installation, Commissioning & after sales services of 50 KW(AC) solar powered electricity g Deadline04 Aug 2024 5474727 MINISTRY OF INDUSTRIES LANKA MINERAL SANDS LIMITED Supply, Delivery, Commissioning and Handing Over of Brand New Front End Wheel Loaders to Pulmoddai Plant BID NO. LMSL/SUP/DPC/17/ Deadline05 Aug 2024 5474728 Ministry of Budhdhasasana, Religious and Cultural Affairs Department of Public Trustee Calling Quotations to Lease Mattaka Estate - Galle belonging to the Department of Public Trus Deadline28 Jul 2024 5474729 Homagama Pradeshiya Sabha Installation of Electricity System within Pradeshiya Sabha Premises from the Transformer installed at Homagama Pradeshiya Sabha Deadline04 Aug 2024 5474730 Southern Provincial Council Chief Ministry Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electric Hospital Bed Elevator Deadline04 Aug 2024 5474731 Ministry of Education, Lands, Land Development, Highways and Information Southern Provincial Road Development Authority Deadline29 Jul 2024 5474732 BOARD OF INVESTMENT (BOI) OF SRI LANKA invite bidders for the following works Deadline05 Aug 2024 5474733 Ministry of Buddhasasana, Religious and Cultural Affairs Bid Invitation for the Provision of Security Service, Sanitary & Cleaning Services Deadline05 Aug 2024 5474736 Department of Agrarian Development District Office, Kurunegala bidders to perform the repair works at the following Deadline04 Aug 2024 5474748 SRI LANKA PORTS AUTHORITY EXTENSION OF TIME INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITIES LEASE OF VALUABLE LAND AREA INSIDE THE PORT OF COLOMBO BELONGING TO SRI LANKA PORTS AUTHORITY FOR THE PURPOSE O Deadline31 Jul 2024 5474760 The Associated Newspapers of Ceylon Ltd., Lake House QUOTATIONS FOR SUPPLY OF OFFSET WHITE PRINTING PAPER IMP/ADV/2024/05 Deadline23 Jul 2024 5474778 Ministry of Transport and Highways National Transport Medical Institute Surgical and Medical Insurance 2024/25 Deadline05 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us