Sri Lanka Tenders - 17 July 2024

21 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 17 July 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 17 July 2024, across industries like Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Energy, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Food & Beverages, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Energy, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

5483568 Agriculture and Food, Engineering and Construction, Hardware, Machinery and Equipment, Miscellaneous, Deadline05 Aug 2024 5483570 Engineering and Construction, Furniture, Hardware, Machinery and Equipment, IT and Electronics, Power and Energy Deadline05 Aug 2024 5483664 Chemicals & Related Service, Engineering and Construction, Hardware, Machinery and Equipment, IT and Electronics, Miscellaneous Deadline05 Aug 2024 5483666 Agriculture and Food, Automobile and Transport, Chemicals & Related Service, Education, Engineering and Construction Deadline28 Jul 2024 5483670 Chemicals & Related Service, Education, Engineering and Construction, Hardware, Machinery and Equipment, IT and Electronics Deadline07 Aug 2024 5486042 Tenders are invited for Intra Ocular Lens Deadline27 Aug 2024 5486463 Tenders are invited for Supply of toner cartrigde- hp laser jet mfp 137fnw( printer machine) Deadline19 Jul 2024 5490155 Lanka Sathosa Limited - Prices are quoted for light vehicles on per kilometer basis Deadline05 Aug 2024 5490158 Department Procurement Committee Lanka Sathosa Limited SUPPLY OF LIGHT VEHICLES ON PAY RUNNING KILOMETERS BASIS TO LANKA SATHOSA LIMITED LSL/PRO/05/112/Vehicles/2024 Deadline05 Aug 2024 5490214 CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION - INSURANCE COVER FOR THE MOTOR VEHICLE FLEET AT CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION FOR THE YEAR 2024/2025 Deadline11 Sep 2024 5490215 Chief Ministry - Southern Provincial Council - Design and Supply of a Web-based Application for the Regulation of Public Passenger Bus Services in Southern Province using GPS Techn Deadline06 Aug 2024 5490216 Animal Production and Health Department - Peradeniya - Procurement Notice for the following Animal Nutrition / Annual Requirements / Purchase of Fertilizers / Installation of CCTV Deadline06 Aug 2024 5490217 Department of Animal Production and Health - Eastern Province - Supply of Poultry Feed Deadline06 Aug 2024 5490218 Ministry of Health - Entering into Supply Agreements - For all Medical Supplies including Medicines, Surgical Consumables, Surgical Instruments, Surgical Dressings, Laboratory Mate Deadline28 Jul 2024 5490335 MINISTRY OF IRRIGATION - Procurement of 5kw Generators for Disaster Management Centre / Procurement of Mobile Phones for the Disaster Management Centre Deadline08 Aug 2024 5490336 National Institute of Health - Kalutara - Prices are invited for the dog sterilization program. Deadline30 Jul 2024 5490339 Ministry of Provincial Agriculture, Irrigation, Animal Production .. - U Province - Procurement Notice - Revised Newspaper Notice (07/31 Island Gazette) Deadline30 Jul 2024 5490340 NATIONAL HOSPITAL OF SRI LANKA COLOMBO - 10 Supply of kinds of Soaps for National Hospital of Sri Lanka Deadline06 Aug 2024 5490341 Committee National Hospital of Sri Lanka invite bids for following work Deadline06 Aug 2024 5490342 Sri Lanka Railways - PROCUREMENT FOR THE SUPPLY. INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING OF LEVEL CROSSING MONITORING SYSTEM FOR 200 LOCATIONS Deadline24 Jul 2024 5491500 Procurement of Laptops for the UN Women Sri Lanka Office Deadline23 Jul 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us