Sri Lanka Tenders - 19 July 2024

31 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 19 July 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 19 July 2024, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, GIS/GPS, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Furniture & Furnishings, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, GIS/GPS, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

5500634 PROVINCIAL DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES NORTH CENTRAL PROVINCE invite bidders for following work Deadline07 Aug 2024 5500639 SRI JAYEWARDENEPURA GENERAL HOSPITAL TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF SURGICAL & LABORATORY CONSUMABLES FOR YEAR 2024 Deadline31 Jul 2024 5500642 TEACHING HOSPITAL - KALUTARA Improvements to Building - 2024 Deadline07 Aug 2024 5500890 Sri Lanka Police Ministry of Public Security PROCUREMENT OF 1,320,000 ROUNDS OF AMMUNITIONS (LIVE AND BLANK) FOR SRI LANKA POLICE BID NO. : MPS/03/PB/PR/07/23/2024 Deadline14 Aug 2024 5502400 Procurement Of Customs Clearance Agent (2024/2025) For Colombo International Container Terminals Ltd & Hambantota International Port Group Pvt Ltd Deadline31 Jul 2024 5503304 Supply and Delivery of TCL Bleaching Powder Tarpaulin Sheets Sleeping mats Cans Buckets and Hygiene Items for emergency requirements on Long Term Arrangement basis LTA for a Deadline02 Aug 2024 5503462 International Consultant For Immigration & Border Governance Deadline21 Jul 2024 5506738 PRADESHIYA SABHA HABARADUWA supply of New Body and Repair of Mitsubishi L200 4WD Double Cab Deadline08 Aug 2024 5506739 PRADESHIYA SABHA HABARADUWA supply and installation of following Air Condition Machines Deadline08 Aug 2024 5506740 Gampaha Wickramarachchi University of Indigenous Medicine Tender for the Maintaining of Canteen at Indigoiia Premises - 2024 Deadline01 Aug 2024 5506741 GAMPAHA WICKRAMARACHCHI UNIVERSITY OF INDIGENOUS MEDICINE, SRI LANKA Bid No. and Title - IFB No. GWUIM/GA/05/INS/2024 Supply of Health Insurance Service 2024/2025 Deadline29 Jul 2024 5506742 NATIONAL HOSPITAL OF SRI LANKA COLOMBO-IO Maintenance and Service works of the Multicore Underground Telephone Cable Deadline20 Aug 2024 5506743 University of the Visual and Performing Arts Providing Private Security Service (2024 / 2025) Deadline08 Aug 2024 5506744 Ja-ela Urban Council leasing out the properties Deadline01 Aug 2024 5506745 MINISTRY OF WILDLIFE AND FOREST CONSERVATION Department of National Zoological Gardens Pinnawala Zoo and Ridiyagama Safari Park Development Projects Deadline07 Aug 2024 5506746 BOARD OF INVESTMENT OF SRI LANKA DISPOSAL OF SOLID WASTE GENERATED BY THE ENTERPRISES AT KATUNAYAKE EXPORT PROCESSING ZONE (KEPZ) CONTRACT NO: BOI/KEPZ/ZM/2024-02 Deadline11 Aug 2024 5506747 BOARD OF INVESTMENT OF SRI LANKA DISPOSAL OF SOLID WASTE GENERATED FROM THE ENTERPRISES AT WATHUPITIWALA EXPORT PROCESSING ZONE fWEPZ) CONTRACT NO.: BOI/WEPZ/ZM/OI Deadline11 Aug 2024 5506748 Ministry of Provincial Lands, Irrigation, Agriculture, .. - Sabaragamuwa Provincial Council - Procurement Notice Deadline08 Aug 2024 5506749 Provincial Education Department - Central Province - Kandy - Printing and Supply of Self Studies Book / Supply oi Computer and other Electronic Equipment / Supply ol Furniture Equi Deadline11 Aug 2024 5506750 Sri Lanka Police - Special Task Force - .. Tenders are invited for the supply and execution of the following goods Deadline08 Aug 2024 5506751 Sri Lanka Vocational Training Authority - Procurement Notice Deadline01 Aug 2024 5506752 Sri Lanka Ports Authority - Bids are invited for the following items Deadline08 Aug 2024 5506877 Purchase, Supply & Delivery Of Hot-dip Galvanized Chains, Hot-dip Galvanized D Shackles And S/s 304 Fender Hook (u Bars) For Fishery Harbours Deadline09 Aug 2024 5507574 Call Off Contract for IFE25 Ground Transportation in Sri Lanka Deadline26 Aug 2024 5507668 Supply & Delivery of Static Meter 3 Phase, 10(100) A Direct Connected with Modem - 6,000 Nos. Deadline28 Aug 2024 5507669 Supply & Delivery of Static Meter 3 Phase 4 Wire - CT Operated with Modem - 2,000 Nos. Deadline04 Sep 2024 5507672 Supply & Delivery of RTU Communication Modems (Ethernet/Serial Device Servers) with GPRS/3G/4G – 220 Nos. Deadline04 Sep 2024 5507729 Relocating Water Meters to Readable Location in Mannar WSS-Phase 1 Deadline31 Jul 2024 5507730 Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of On- Grid Solar System & Accessories at North Western Region Deadline07 Aug 2024 5507732 Procurement of 1,320,000 no;s of Ammunitions for the Sri lanka Police. Deadline15 Aug 2024 5507797 Supply Of Ammunition Deadline09 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us