Sri Lanka Tenders - 23 July 2024

61 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 23 July 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 23 July 2024, across industries like Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

5517203 Base hospital Kanthalle supplyin canteen service 2024/2025 Deadline04 Aug 2024 5517204 PAN ASIA BANK AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED GOLD ARTICLES Deadline29 Jul 2024 5518070 Medical Research Institute Supplying grass to Animal Food Production Unit of the Medical Research Institute for Year 2024/2025 Deadline12 Aug 2024 5518112 THE WESTERN PROVINCE PROVINCIAL HIGH COURT EXERCISED 4p BY CIVIL (COMMERCIAL) JURISDICTION HELD IN COLOMBO. PUBLIC (PROPERTY) AUCTION SALE Deadline16 Aug 2024 5518116 DEPARTMENT OF EXAMINATIONS PROCUREMENT OF SUPPLYING 2nd ANSWER PAPER - 2024 Contact No. 4/3/14/2024 Deadline11 Aug 2024 5518289 IRPORT & AVIATION SERVICES (SRI LANKA) (PRIVATE) LIMITED BID NO. : 063/T/2024 BID INVITATION FOR MAINTENANCE OF ELECTRIC ELEPHANT FENCE AT MATTALA RAJAPAKSA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT ( Deadline12 Aug 2024 5518291 INVITATION FOR BIDS AIRPORT & AVIATION SERVICES (SRI LANKA) (PRIVATE) LIMITED BID NO. : 038/T/2024 SUPPLY, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF 250 KVA GENERATOR AT JAFFNA INTERNATIONAL AI Deadline12 Aug 2024 5518293 AIRPORT & AVIATION SERVICES (SRI LANKA) (PRIVATE) LIMITED BID NO.: 107/T/2024 APPLICATION OF SEALANT FOR JOINTS BETWEEN CONCRETE PANELS - TOP ROOF SLAB TERMINAL BUILDING AT BANDAR Deadline12 Aug 2024 5518295 TEACHING HOSPITAL JAFFNA I Deadline11 Aug 2024 5518296 Western Provincial Department of Health Homagama Base Hospital Provision of Internal Electrical Maintenance and Services 2024 / 2025 Deadline20 Aug 2024 5518297 DEPARTMENT OF EXAMINATIONS Supplying Envelopes and Brown Papers for the Year of 2024 Contract No.: 4/10/1/2024 Deadline11 Aug 2024 5518298 PASGODA PRADESHIYA SABHA Canteen of the Urubokka Children's Park Deadline05 Aug 2024 5518631 THE ASSOCIATED NEWSPAPERS OF CEYLON LIMITED, Deadline01 Aug 2024 5518634 Ministry of Transport and Highways Road Development Authority PURCHASE OF (60/70) GRADE DECANTED BITUMEN 1,400 MT FOR RDA ASPHALT PLANTS CONTRACT No: RDA/DPR/PRO/WK/NCB/ASPL/2024/9 Deadline08 Aug 2024 5518636 Ministry of Transport and Highways Road Development Authority Deadline11 Aug 2024 5518638 GOVERNMENT OF THE DEMOCRATIC SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF SRI LANKA MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Deadline04 Aug 2024 5518640 LADY RIDGEWAY HOSPITAL FOR CHILDREN (TEACHING) COLOMBO 08 Deadline08 Aug 2024 5518641 Ceylon Petroleum Storage Terminals Limited invite bidders for following work Deadline04 Aug 2024 5518643 DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT UVA PROVINCE Deadline12 Aug 2024 5518645 District General Hospital, Nuwara Eliya Invitation for the Registration of Building Maintenance Contractors Deadline08 Aug 2024 5518646 Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Aviation SRI LANKA PORTS AUTHORITY Invitation for Bids (IFB) Time Charter of Two Harbour Tugs for the Sri Lanka Ports Authority for Operations at th Deadline21 Aug 2024 5518702 UNIVERSITY OF MORATUWA EXTENSION OF BID SUBMISSION Supply, Delivery & Installation of Computers Procurement No.: UM/SU/DPC-02/2024/3 Deadline30 Jul 2024 5518742 SRI LANKA STANDARDS INSTITUTION Invitation for Bids for Design, Development, Implementation and Maintenance of a web based software application for the Organic Product Certificatio Deadline14 Aug 2024 5518914 DEMOCRATIC OF SRI LANKA SOCIALIST REPUBLIC ISSUE OF TREASURY BILLS Rs. 160,000 Million Treasury Bills Deadline23 Jul 2024 5519243 DEPARTMENT OF AGRARIAN DEVELOPMENT VAVUNIYA Deadline11 Aug 2024 5519260 DEPARTMENT OF EXAMINATIONS Procurement of Supplying Color Bond Papers or Wood Free Papers for the Year of 2024 Contract No.: 4/10/3/2024 Deadline10 Aug 2024 5519271 Ministry of Education, Lands, Land Development, Highways and Information - Southern Province Southern Provincial Road Development Authority Deadline04 Aug 2024 5519275 SOUTHERN PROVINCIAL COUNCIL SOUTHERN PROVINCIAL MINISTRY OF FISHERIES AND POWER Deadline10 Aug 2024 5519289 BANK OF CEYLON INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) BID NO. P/PROC/2024/174 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF SAFE DEPOSIT LOCKERS FOR THE BANK OF CEYLON Deadline10 Aug 2024 5519315 SOUTHERN PROVINCIAL COUNCIL CHIEF MINISTRY Deadline10 Aug 2024 5519334 MINISTRY OF HEALTH DISTRICT GENERAL HOSPITAL, AMPARA Deadline11 Aug 2024 5519355 BANK OF CEYLON INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Bid No: P/PROC/2024/250 Co-Location of the Disaster Recovery Data Center of Bank Ceylon Deadline10 Aug 2024 5519357 MINISTRY OF HEALTH SUPPLY OF RAW FOOD ITEMS FOR GOVERNMENT HOSPITALS FOR YEAR 2024 / 2025 Deadline11 Aug 2024 5519359 BADULLA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL Deadline10 Aug 2024 5519363 PEOPLE*S BANK REGIONAL HEAD OFFICE - BATTICALOA AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED PAWNED ARTICLES Deadline20 Aug 2024 5519366 MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS INVITE BIDDERS FOR FOLLOWING WORK Deadline30 Jul 2024 5519367 DEPARTMENT OF EXAMINATIONS INVITATIONIRORIBIDS (IFB) Procurement of Supplying Certificate Papers 2024 Contract No.: 04/04/10/2024 Deadline10 Aug 2024 5519565 MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Deadline03 Aug 2024 5519568 Base Hospital (Teaching) - Gampola (Ministry of Health and Indigenous Medicine) Calling quotations for Construction and Renovation Works Deadline11 Aug 2024 5522115 Tenders are invited for pre printed comp. pay slips 9 Deadline26 Jul 2024 5522399 Isipathana Vidyalaya - Colombo 05 - Tenders are invited to run the college library for a period of one year. Deadline06 Aug 2024 5522400 A huge auto auction Deadline25 Jul 2024 5522407 Wariyapola Various Services Cooperative Society - Prices are invited for the establishment of underground fuel tank at Wariyapola Cooperative Fuel Station. Deadline11 Aug 2024 5522408 INVITING TENDER FOR SALE OF VEHICLES - UB FINANCE Deadline29 Jul 2024 5522817 Supply and delivery of Galvanized Tubes Galvanized Clamps Deadline16 Aug 2024 5522848 SOFTLOGIC FINANCE PLC SUPERB AUCTION SALE Deadline25 Jul 2024 5522849 BANK OF CEYLON Deadline12 Aug 2024 5522850 Waters Edge Limited, SERVICE PROVIDER FOR INSURANCE - Staff Medical Cover BID NO: - WE/PUR/Sl/2024/25 Deadline12 Aug 2024 5522851 Ministry of Water Supply and Estate Infrastructure Development Department of National Community Water Supply Deadline05 Aug 2024 5522852 THE ASSOCIATED NEWSPAPERS OF CEYLON LIMITED USED OUTDOOR LED PANEL FOR DISPOSAL Deadline29 Jul 2024 5522853 UB Finance PLC VEHICLES FOR SALE Deadline29 Jul 2024 5522854 CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION (REFINERY DIVISION) PUBLIC TENDER 4509 T SUPPLY OF PONA / PIONA GAS CHROMATOGRAHIC SYSTEM Deadline20 Aug 2024 5522855 Ministry of Transport and Highways Road Development Authority Deadline11 Aug 2024 5522856 CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION (REFINERY DIVISION) PUBLIC TENDER 4514 T SUPPLY OF SAFETY SHOES WITH STEEL TOE CAP Deadline27 Aug 2024 5522857 Citizens Development Business Finance plc - A massive auto auction Deadline24 Jul 2024 5523884 Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of a 22 kV GIS at Amaury Substation Deadline12 Aug 2024 5524873 Procurement Of Supplying Certificate Papers 2024 Deadline12 Aug 2024 5525065 Lanka Electricity Company (Private) Limited EXTENSION OF BID Deadline15 Aug 2024 5525067 ATTANAGALLA PRADESHIYA SABHA invite bidders for following work Deadline12 Aug 2024 5525139 MINISTRY OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT & HOUSING DEPARTMENT OF BUILDINGS Deadline05 Aug 2024 5525141 PEOPLEIS BANK invite bidders for following work Deadline14 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us