Sri Lanka Tenders - 25 July 2024

41 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 25 July 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 25 July 2024, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Telecom, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Telecom, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

5535261 Colombo International Container Terminals Limited - Removal of General Waste Deadline30 Jul 2024 5535262 Government Information Department - Inviting prices for security services Deadline13 Aug 2024 5535263 Meegahakivula Pradeshiya Sabha - This is the procurement notice for the lease of Satipola owned by the council Deadline14 Aug 2024 5535264 District Secretariat - Gampaha - inviting prices for the restaurant Deadline11 Aug 2024 5535265 Government Printing Department - Bids are invited for the supply of the following materials Deadline13 Aug 2024 5535266 Provincial Lands, Irrigation, Agriculture, .. Ministry - Sabaragamuwa Provincial Council - .. prices are raised to buy livestock medicine and livestock equipment Deadline13 Aug 2024 5535267 NATIONAL WATER SUPPLY AND DRAINAGE BOARD - BID NOTICE Deadline14 Aug 2024 5535268 National Water Supply and Drainage Board - Tender Notice Deadline14 Aug 2024 5535269 INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY - INVITATION OF BIDS FOR SURGICAL AND HOSPITALIZATION INSURANCE POLICY FOR THE YEAR - 2024/2025 Deadline12 Aug 2024 5535270 Sri Lanka Solar Energy Authority - Invitation to Bid for Development of Comprehensive Report on Use of Alternative Fuels for Sri Lanka's Transport Sector Deadline13 Aug 2024 5535271 Provincial Chief Ministry - Southern Province - .. invites bids for providing sanitation services Deadline13 Aug 2024 5535272 Central Provincial Council - Invitation to bids Deadline13 Aug 2024 5535310 Galle Mahanagara Sabha - Calling for prices for the restaurant Deadline12 Aug 2024 5535475 Colombo International Container Terminals Limited - Procurement of Customs Clearance Agent (2023/2024) for Colombo International Container Terminals Ltd & Hambantota International Deadline30 Jul 2024 5536780 Tenders are invited for Intra Ocular Lens various sizes Deadline03 Sep 2024 5537072 ANURADHAPURA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL ANURADHAPURA Construction of proposed Funeral Parlor (Nisala Nimnaya) at Anuradhapura Deadline20 Aug 2024 5537112 District Secretariat - Badulla Selling of a Cab Removed from Use Deadline06 Aug 2024 5537171 Hardware, Machinery and Equipment, IT and Electronics, Power and Energy, Deadline13 Aug 2024 5537182 @ PARANTHAN CHEMICALS COMPANY LIMITED BID FOR OBTAINING A SURGICAL AND HOSPITALIZATION EXPENSES INSURANCE COVER Deadline14 Aug 2024 5537184 Ministry of Finance, Economic Stabilization & National Policies EXCISE DEPARTMENT OF SRI LANKAPROCUREMENT OF SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 17 NO'S PHOTOCOPY MACHINES FOR EXCISE DEPART Deadline13 Aug 2024 5538308 District Secretary's Office - Badulla invite bidders for following work Deadline13 Aug 2024 5538310 Lanka Electricity Company (Pvt) Limited SALE OF DAMAGED CONCRETE POLES Deadline06 Aug 2024 5538311 Department of Health Services - Sabaragamuwa Province invite bidders for following work Deadline14 Aug 2024 5538312 Central Provincial Council Chief Ministry and Ministry of Education National Competitive Bidding (NCB) Deadline15 Aug 2024 5538875 Provision to contract a local company for Supply delivery installation and configuration of a Video Evidence Recording system at Galle NCPA Unit Deadline23 Aug 2024 5539866 MINISTRY OF DEFENCE NATIONAL BUILDING RESEARCH ORGANISATION LANDSLIDE MITIGATION PROJECT UNDER GOVERNMENT GRANT - 2024 SLOPE STABILIZATION AT HATHTHOTA AMUNA VIDYARTHA MODEL PRIMAR Deadline14 Aug 2024 5541054 Tenders are invited for Balanced Salt Solu. 500mL Glass Bottle Deadline06 Aug 2024 5541639 Ja-ela Pradeshiya Sabha — Kandana Supply of 02 Nos. of 15 kW or nearest Networked Hybrid Solar Power System under Net Accounting Scheme (On Grid + Off Grid with Lithium Battery P Deadline07 Aug 2024 5541640 PROVINCIAL DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION (NP) JAFFNA invite bidders for following work Deadline08 Aug 2024 5541982 Hardware, Machinery and Equipment, IT and Electronics, Medical Deadline15 Aug 2024 5542260 Colombo International Container Terminals Limited, Port of Colombo, Procurement of Yard Cleaning Service Deadline08 Aug 2024 5542261 Ministry of Justice, Prison Affairs and Constitutional Reforms invite bidders for following work Deadline14 Aug 2024 5542300 People's Bank - Unsalvaged Gold Auction - Colombo East Region Deadline24 Aug 2024 5542348 CALL TENDER FOR VEHICLES SALE Deadline28 Jul 2024 5542350 Calling for tenders for sale of vehicles Deadline28 Jul 2024 5542351 Calling for tenders for sale of vehicles Deadline29 Jul 2024 5542353 Sri Lanka Telecom PLC - TENDER FOR STANDARDIZATION OF REPAIR AND RETURN PROCESS FOR TEST EQUIPMENT AND TOOLS USED IN OPTICAL TRANSPORT NETWORK Deadline07 Aug 2024 5542356 Central Bank of Sri Lanka Supply and Installation of a VRV/VRF type Back-up Air Conditioning System at Level 3 of the Head Office Building of Central Bank of Sri Lanka Deadline12 Aug 2024 5542357 Ministry of Public Security e-NIC Project Department of Registration Persons INVITATION FOR BIDs (IFB) Supply, Delivery & Installation of Air Conditioners for DS-DRP Units establis Deadline14 Aug 2024 5542358 SRI LANKA TELECOM TENDER FOR STANDARDIZATION OF REPAIR AND RETURN PROCESS FOR TEST EQUIPMENT AND TOOLS USED IN OPTICAL TRANSPORT NETWORK Tender No: L/0447/2024 Deadline07 Aug 2024 5542359 Engineering and Construction Deadline23 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us