Sri Lanka Tenders - 30 July 2024

34 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 30 July 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 30 July 2024, across industries like Defence, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Renewable Energy, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Renewable Energy, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, Real Estate, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

5561710 Purchase of metal detectors (MD 300381, MD 300S, ARSENAL 100180, GP3003) and walk-through metal detectors (ARSENAL 600T-Plus Portable, 600TS-18 zones 300T-6 zones, 300T-33 zones, T Deadline28 Aug 2024 5561735 BID FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF 09 NOS. EXPLOSIVE TRACE DETECTORS AT BANDARANAIKE INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT KATUNAYAKE AND MATTALA RAJAPAKSHA INTERNATIONAL AIRPOR Deadline18 Sep 2024 5562474 All Types Of Copper & Al. Cables, Conductors And Binding Wires Deadline23 Aug 2024 5562476 Supply And Delivery Of Hv Bundled Conductor Accessories Deadline10 Sep 2024 5564981 Central Bank of Sri Lanka INVITE BIDDERS FOR FOLLOWING WORK Deadline20 Aug 2024 5565029 Miscellaneous, Supplier Registration Deadline31 Jul 2024 5565035 SRI LANKA CRICKET PROPOSED INDOOR CRICKET PRACTICE NETS Deadline20 Aug 2024 5565039 Ministry of Environment Calling for quotations for the selection of suitable Service Providers for each track (Mankada) of the Kegalle Sand Mining Project Implemented under the G.S Deadline15 Aug 2024 5565042 MINISTRY OF EDUCATION NATIONAL ENGINEERING RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT CENTRE OF SRI LANKA INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) BIDS FOR THE SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF PCB DESIGN SOFTWARE Bid No: NERDC/ Deadline13 Aug 2024 5565044 BOARD OF INVESTMENT OF SRI LANKA INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) SUPPLYING AND INSTALLATION OF SPLIT TYPE AIR CONDITIONERS TO THE ADMIN BUILDING, FIRE OFFICE AND SECURITY MAIN GATE AT BI Deadline15 Aug 2024 5565067 Ministry of Finance, Economic Stabilization and National Policies SRI LANKA CUSTOMS Procurement for the Selection of a Suitable Institution for the Purchase of a Digital Still Came Deadline12 Aug 2024 5565071 Engineering and Construction, Hardware, Machinery and Equipment Deadline08 Aug 2024 5565072 Postgraduate Institute of Medical Sciences - University of Colombo - Inviting prices for security services Deadline19 Aug 2024 5565074 Weerakatiya Pradeshiya Sabha - Supply of Capacity 40 Kilowatt Net Accounting Solar Power System Deadline19 Aug 2024 5565114 Engineering and Construction Deadline20 Aug 2024 5565117 Engineering and Construction Deadline12 Aug 2024 5565929 Basic Hospital (Teaching) Gampola - Calling Quotations for Services and Maintenance of Electrical System - 2024 Deadline19 Aug 2024 5565930 SINGER FINANCE [LANKA) PLC PUBLIC AUCTION Deadline13 Aug 2024 5565931 COLOMBO MUNICIPAL COUNCIL SALE OF PROPERTY FOR NOT PAYING OF OUTSTANDING RATES AND WARRANT CHARGES Deadline20 Aug 2024 5565932 Invitation or Bl s IFB Provincial Department of Motor Traffic Eastern Province Procurement of Printed Vehicle Revenue Licence Procurement No: EP/DMT DO 13/ Purchasing/ 2024 Deadline28 Aug 2024 5565935 Maintaining Canteen Service of the De Soysa Hospital for Women Inviting Quotations - 2024/2025 Deadline12 Aug 2024 5565937 UB FINANCE VEHICLES FOR SALE Deadline05 Aug 2024 5566187 Urban Development Authority - Tenders are invited for the lease of the following plots of land on a 30-year lease basis. Deadline26 Aug 2024 5566194 National Library and Documentation Services Board - Inviting rates for Canteen Deadline11 Aug 2024 5566203 Central Environment Authority - .. bids are invited to acquire buildings on lease basis Deadline19 Aug 2024 5566228 Engineering and Construction Deadline20 Aug 2024 5566257 Engineering and Construction Deadline20 Aug 2024 5566265 Apparels & Related Products, Hardware, Machinery and Equipment, Medical, Miscellaneous, Deadline04 Aug 2024 5566289 Engineering and Construction, IT and Electronics, Services Deadline19 Aug 2024 5566290 Engineering and Construction Deadline15 Aug 2024 5566889 Primary Hospital (Teaching) Gampola - Annual Repairs and Servicing of Small Scale Split Type Air Conditioners and the Cool Room of the Drugs Stores Deadline19 Aug 2024 5567037 Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of 09 Nos. Explosive Trace Detectors At Bandaranaike International Airport Katunayake And Mattala Rajapaksha International Airport, Mattala Deadline18 Sep 2024 5567048 9,000 Vials Of Lidocaine (lignocaine) Inj. 2% 5ml Vial/amp. For Ophthalmic Deadline10 Sep 2024 5567976 Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of 09 Nos. Explosive Trace Detectors At Bandaranaike International Airport Katunayake And Mattala Rajapaksha International Airport, Mattala Deadline18 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us