Sri Lanka Tenders - 31 July 2024

48 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 31 July 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 31 July 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Research & Development, Real Estate, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Education & Training, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Research & Development, Real Estate, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Education & Training, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

5568704 Ministry of Fisheries - Northern Region Fisheries Development - .. Bids are invited for the Northern Region Fisheries Development in Kilinochchi District as described below. Deadline20 Aug 2024 5568705 Ganga Ula Korala Regional Council - Revised Newspaper Advertisement Deadline20 Aug 2024 5568707 Health System Improvement Project - .. Procurement of work Establishment of Iodine Therapy Unit at Ratnapura Teaching Hospital Bids are invited for remaining work Deadline27 Aug 2024 5568708 G. S. M. B. Technical Services (Pvt) Company - .. is the procurement notice to select suitable service providers for each of the sites of the Kegalle Sand Mining Project. Deadline20 Aug 2024 5568709 Sri Lanka Television Corporation - INSPECTION, ASSESSMENT, RENOVATION AND PAINTING OF 35 METER HEIGHT TV BROADCAST TOWER OF SRI LANKA RUPAVAHINI CORPORATION Deadline20 Aug 2024 5568710 Sri Lanka National Engineering Research and Development Center - BIDS FOR THE SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF PCB DESIGN SOFTWARE Deadline13 Aug 2024 5568711 Beruwala Pradeshiya Sabha - .. Desire is invited to obtain a suitable land on lease basis for disposing of a part of the decomposed waste in the open and covering it with soil in a Deadline14 Aug 2024 5568712 Matara Pradeshiya Sabha - Prices are invited for the sale of backhoe / road roller. Deadline15 Aug 2024 5568713 State Timber Corporation - Auction of logs and sawn timber Deadline29 Aug 2024 5568714 Colombo Metropolitan Municipality - Notice of sale of the property due to non-payment of arrears of assessment tax and warrant fees. Deadline03 Sep 2024 5568715 North Central Provincial Council - Registration of suppliers and contractors for the year 2025 Deadline09 Oct 2024 5568716 Provincial Motor Transport Department - Eastern Province - .. Invitation of Bids for Supply of Printed Vehicle Revenue Permits Deadline28 Aug 2024 5568717 Department of Irrigation - Umabaya Multi-Purpose Development Project - Tenders are invited for the supply of the following construction materials Deadline20 Aug 2024 5568718 ශ්‍රී ලංකා රේගුව - Procurement for the Selection of a Suitable Institution for the Purchase of a Digital Still Camera with Speed Light required for the Deadline12 Aug 2024 5568755 The Soyza Women's Hospital - Colombo 08 - Calling for prices for the restaurant Deadline12 Aug 2024 5572559 Software As A Service (saas) For Abandoned/ Uncleared Cargo Management System Deadline21 Aug 2024 5572828 Provisioning Of Aircraft Messaging And Flight Tracking Solution For Srilankan Airlines For A Period Ofthree (03) Years. Deadline10 Sep 2024 5575046 Unsalvaged Gold Auction Deadline07 Sep 2024 5575047 SRI LANKA GERMAN TRAINING INSTITUTE KILINOCHCHI Ministry of Education Skills Development, Vocational Education, Research & Innovations Division invite bidders for following Deadline30 Aug 2024 5575048 Department of Animal Production and Health, Northern Province invite bidders for following work Deadline14 Aug 2024 5575049 Sri Lanka State Trading (General) Corporation Ltd INVITATION FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FROM FOREIGN MANUFACTURE / SUPPLIER FOR SUPPLY OF 300MT FULL CREAM MILK POWDER EOI Number - Deadline22 Aug 2024 5575052 AIRPORT & AVIATION SERVICES (SRI LANKA) (PRIVATE) LIMITED LIMITED NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING FOR THE OPERATION OF CURRENCY EXCHANGE COUNTERS IN THE DEPARTURE WALKWAY AT BANDARANA Deadline21 Aug 2024 5575054 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Ministry of Irrigation Irrigation Department, Ampara District National Competitive Bidding (NCB) invite bidders for following work Deadline20 Aug 2024 5575055 State Pharmaceuticals Corporation of Sri Lanka invite bidders for following items Deadline20 Aug 2024 5575057 DEPARTMENT OF PROVINCIAL SOCIAL SERVICES, NORTHERN PROVINCE. invite bidders for following work Deadline14 Aug 2024 5575059 NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF POSTHARVEST MANAGEMENT COO) Calling EOI from established fruit processor for operation of fruit pulp processing center in Hambantota District Deadline13 Aug 2024 5575060 DEPARTMENT OF SPORTS DEVELOPMENT PROVINCIAL LEVEL SPORTS COMPLEX, NORTH WESTERN, KURUNEGALA, BINGIRIYA CONSTRUCTION OF WARMING UP TRACK (200M TRACK) ROAD, FENCE & WATER TANK Deadline20 Aug 2024 5575557 THE GAZETTE OF SRI LANKA (JULY 26) - STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA Deadline26 Aug 2024 5575558 THE GAZETTE OF SRI LANKA (JULY 26) - STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA Deadline29 Aug 2024 5575559 THE GAZETTE OF SRI LANKA (JULY 26) - SRI LANKA RAILWAYS - 5,800 Cubes of Track Ballast to Upper District Deadline08 Aug 2024 5575561 THE GAZETTE OF SRI LANKA (JULY 26) - SRI LANKA RAILWAYS - Procurement for the supply of 40,000 Nos. Bolts & Nuts anD 10,000 Nos. 88 Lbs. Dog Spikes to Sri Lanka Railways Deadline01 Sep 2024 5575570 THE GAZETTE OF SRI LANKA (JULY 26) - SRI LANKA RAILWAYS - Procurement for the supply of 12 Nos. 1 in 12 CMS V crossings of EN 45 E1 Rail Section Deadline05 Sep 2024 5575571 THE GAZETTE OF SRI LANKA (JULY 26) - Sale of Toll and Other Rents - Divisional Secretariat – Horana Deadline29 Aug 2024 5575572 THE GAZETTE OF SRI LANKA (JULY 26) - Sale of Toll and Other Rents - Divisional Secretariat – Hambantota Deadline04 Sep 2024 5575574 THE GAZETTE OF SRI LANKA (JULY 26) - Sri Lanka Survey Department - Obtaining Buildings on Rent for Divisional Survey Offices – 2024 Deadline29 Aug 2024 5575575 THE GAZETTE OF SRI LANKA (JULY 26) - Sale of Toll and Other Rents - Divisional Secretariat – Imbulpe Deadline10 Sep 2024 5575576 National Institute of Postharvest Management - .. invites expressions of interest from recognized and established fruit processors for establishment of Pulp Processing Centre. Deadline13 Aug 2024 5575578 Provincial Health Services Department - Southern Province - Procurement notice for the supply of the following medical equipment Deadline22 Aug 2024 5575579 Ministry of Water Supply and Estate Infrastructure Development - .. inviting bids for getting vehicles on rental basis Deadline20 Aug 2024 5575580 C/S Airports and Aviation Services (Sri Lanka) (Private) Company - .. Bids are invited for the operation of cash exchange counters at the passenger departure terminal. Deadline21 Aug 2024 5575581 Sports Development Department - CONSTRUCTION OF WARMING UP TRACK (200M TRACK) ROAD, FENCE & WATER TANK Deadline20 Aug 2024 5575661 National Institute of Postharvest Management - .. invites expressions of interest from recognized and established fruit processors for establishment of Pulp Processing Centre. Deadline13 Aug 2024 5575664 Sri Lanka Police - Cleaning and Maintenance Industries / Sports Shoes / Photocopy Machine / Handheld Metal Detector / Battery / Generator / VHF Analog Digital Repeaters / Defibrill Deadline19 Aug 2024 5575797 CENTRAL BANK OF SRI LANKA - Tender for Selecting a Suitable Service Provider for Obtaining Medical Services (Medical Office, Nurse and Pharmacist) to the Central Bank of Sri Lanka Deadline19 Aug 2024 5575798 Central Bank of Sri Lanka - Tender for Selecting a Suitable Service Provider for Obtaining Medical Services (Medical Office, Nurse and Pharmacist) to the Central Bank of Sri Lanka Deadline19 Aug 2024 5575799 Tenders are invited for the sale of the following passenger vans / motorcycles Deadline19 Aug 2024 5575800 A Pawnshop Gold Auction - UB FINANCE Deadline14 Aug 2024 5575801 People's Bank - Unsalvaged Gold Auction Deadline30 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us