Sri Lanka Tenders - 1 August 2024

49 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 1 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 1 August 2024, across industries like Defence, Telecom, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Renewable Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Telecom, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Renewable Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

5579623 PURCHASE OF HAND HELD METAL DETECTOR - QTY 50 NOS. Deadline20 Aug 2024 5579624 PURCHASE OF MOTOROLA SL2M WALKIE TALKIE BATTERY -QTY 200 NOS. Deadline20 Aug 2024 5579625 PURCHASE OF BRAND NEW GENERATOR - QTY 02 NOS. Deadline20 Aug 2024 5579626 PURCHASE OF VHF ANALOG DIGITAL REPEATERS - QTY 10 NOS. Deadline20 Aug 2024 5579627 PURCHASE OF LUBRICANTS FOR POLICE VEHICLES Deadline20 Aug 2024 5579628 PURCHASE OF CAMERA EQUIPMENTS Deadline20 Aug 2024 5579629 PURCHASE OF PHOTOGRAPHIC EQUIPMENTS Deadline20 Aug 2024 5579635 Ferrule Disconnection and Changing Consumer Meter Location in Monaragala Region- Monaragala Water Supply Scheme Deadline14 Aug 2024 5579636 Supply and Delivery of 75,000 Nos. of 15mm (1/2”) Volumetric type Domestic Water Meters Deadline28 Aug 2024 5579637 Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of On-Grid Solar Systems & Accessories for Western North Region Deadline28 Aug 2024 5579638 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Woltman (Turbine Type) Bulk Water Meters for Measuring Production Deadline20 Aug 2024 5579639 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Flow Meters, Level Indicators and Level Sensors for Gallella WTP Deadline22 Aug 2024 5579640 Supply and Installation of Electromagnetic Flow Meter and Pressure Gauge for Jayawadanagama Pumping Main Deadline21 Aug 2024 5579643 Hiring Services for Reduction of Non-Revenue Water in Ambanganga Water Supply Scheme Deadline14 Aug 2024 5579698 Supply and Delivery of 75,000 Nos. of 15mm (1/2”) Volumetric type Domestic Water Meters Deadline28 Aug 2024 5579699 Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of On-Grid Solar Systems & Accessories for Western North Region Deadline28 Aug 2024 5579700 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Woltman (Turbine Type) Bulk Water Meters for Measuring Production Deadline20 Aug 2024 5579701 Supply and Installation of Electromagnetic Flow Meter and Pressure Gauge for Jayawadanagama Pumping Main Deadline21 Aug 2024 5582815 Provincial Road Development Department - Uva Provincial Council - Bids are invited for the supply of straight run bitumen to the following industries and Deadline26 Aug 2024 5582816 North West University of Sri Lanka - Kuliapitiya - Calling for prices for the cafeteria Deadline20 Aug 2024 5582817 Weerakatiya Pradeshiya Sabha - Supply of Capacity 40 Kilowatt Net Accounting Solar Power System - Revised Newspaper Advertisement (07/29 Island News) Deadline19 Aug 2024 5582818 Provincial Department of Agriculture - North Central Province - Invitation to bid for supply of computers and accessories Deadline26 Aug 2024 5582819 Provincial Department of Agriculture - North Central Province - Invitation to Bid for Supply of Agricultural Laboratory Testing Equipment Deadline26 Aug 2024 5582820 Sri Lanka Ports Authority - Bids are invited for the following items Deadline18 Sep 2024 5582821 National Transport Commission - Calling for applications for issuance of Inter-Provincial Regular Passenger Service Permits - Revised Newspaper Notice (07/11 Island Gazette) Deadline22 Aug 2024 5582822 Provincial Health Services Department - Western Province - Invitation to bid for the supply of the following medical equipment - Extension of the closing date for submission of bid Deadline15 Aug 2024 5582823 PROCUREMENT FOR SUPPLY OF 80,000 NOS.BALLPOINT PENS, 2,000 NOS. CERAMIC MUGS, 2900 NOS. CALCULATORS, 20,000 NOS. SALES ASSITANT PROMOTION HATS, 3,000 NOS. AGENT PROMOTION HATS, 7,0 Deadline21 Aug 2024 5582867 Uva Provincial Council - Office of the Deputy Chief Secretary (Engineering Services) - Invitation to Bids Deadline25 Aug 2024 5582868 Gampaha Wickramarachchi Local Medical University - Bids are invited to lease houses for providing residential facilities. Deadline14 Aug 2024 5582869 Department of Posts - Registration of suppliers for the year 2025 Deadline02 Sep 2024 5583008 CEYLON ELECTRICITY BOARD - INVITATION FOR BIDS Deadline29 Aug 2024 5583009 Ceylon Electricity Board - Calling for bids Deadline29 Aug 2024 5583905 Department of Posts - Supplying, Delivering, Installing and Maintaining IT Equipment Deadline22 Aug 2024 5585714 Selection of an Investor for Design, Develop, Implement and Operating of Online Digital Lottery Solution Deadline27 Aug 2024 5585850 AIRPORT & AVIATION SERVICES (SRI LANKA) (PRIVATE) LIMITED (AASL) BID INVITATION FOR THE PROVISION OF STAFF TRANSPORT FOR THE EMPLOYEES OF AASL, BANDARANAIKE INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT - Deadline13 Aug 2024 5585851 Uva Provincial Council Uva Provincial Department of Road Development invite bidders for following work Deadline26 Aug 2024 5585852 CENTRAL ENGINEERING SERVICES (PRIVATE) LIMITED Supply and Installation of a Bus Bar System for the Proposed New Professorial Ten Storied Ward Complex at Teaching Hospitale Karapit Deadline21 Aug 2024 5585853 PEOPLE'S BANK REGIONAL HEAD OFFICE, GAMPAHA AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED PAWNED ARTICLES Deadline16 Aug 2024 5585854 UVA PROVINCIAL COUNCIL DEPUTY CHIEF SECRETARY (ENGINEERING SERVICES) OFFICE invite bidders for following work Deadline25 Aug 2024 5585855 DEPARTMENT OF POSTS Sri Lanka POST REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS - 2025 Deadline02 Sep 2024 5585856 STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA invite bidders for following items Deadline06 Aug 2024 5585857 PROVINCIAL DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES EASTERN PROVINCE PROCUREMENT OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline21 Aug 2024 5585858 North Colombo Teaching Hospital - Ragama - Tenders are invited for the supply of the following items Deadline22 Aug 2024 5585859 District General Hospital - Monaragala - Bids are invited for the supply of the following items Deadline20 Aug 2024 5585860 University of Kelaniya - Canteen services / Buffet food / Fruit and drink shop prices are invited Deadline14 Aug 2024 5585861 Sri Jayawardenepura Maharogyashala - Invitation to Bid for Supply of Milk Powder Deadline21 Aug 2024 5585862 Sports Development Department - Invitation to Bids Deadline21 Aug 2024 5585874 SRI JAYEWARDENEPURA GENERAL HOSPITAL INv1TAT10N FOR BIDS TENDER NO: Q-426/24 TENDER FOR NETWORK INFRASTRUCTURE UPGRADE AT ADMINISTRATION BUILDING Deadline21 Aug 2024 5585875 STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA invite bidders for following items Deadline21 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us