Sri Lanka Tenders - 6 August 2024

35 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 6 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 6 August 2024, across industries like Food & Beverages, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Real Estate, Mining, Metals & Minerals.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Food & Beverages, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Real Estate, Mining, Metals & Minerals, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

5608558 SRI LANKA RUPAVAHINI CORPORATION (SLRC) Leasing of Milk Products Sales Outlet (Cafe) at SLRC Premises Tender No. : 91/2024.08.28 Deadline27 Aug 2024 5608559 District General Hospital — Matale Invitation of Bids for the Repairing of Hospital Buildings Deadline15 Aug 2024 5608560 Ministry of Transport and Highways Road Development Authority invite bidders for following work Deadline25 Aug 2024 5608561 Sri Lanka Energies (Pvt) Ltd., Procurement of 750kVA and 900 kVA Transformers Deadline27 Aug 2024 5608562 Ministry of Finance, Economic Stabilization & National Policies EXCISE DEPARTMENT OF SRI LANKA INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Electrical Works of Excise Laboratory Building at Pugoda Deadline26 Aug 2024 5608563 MINISTRY OF IRRIGATION IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT LOWER MALWATHUOYA MULTISECTOR DEVELOPMENT PROJECT invite bidders for following work Deadline27 Aug 2024 5608564 Sri Lanka Telecom Tender Advertisement: Lease of SLT Properties Deadline14 Aug 2024 5608565 NATIONAL HOSPITAL - KANDY Purchase of Servers Machines and Wifi Equipment Deadline19 Aug 2024 5608566 PEOPLE'S BANK REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) Implementation, Maintenance and Support of a Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) solution RFP No. 02/2024 Deadline27 Aug 2024 5608567 PEOPLE'S BANK REGIONAL HEAD OFFICE, KURUNEGALA AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED PAWNED ARTICLES Deadline23 Aug 2024 5608568 IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT UMA OYA MULTIPURPOSE DEVELOPMENT PROJECT DOWNSTREAM DEVELOPMENT INVITATION FOR BIDS for following items Deadline26 Aug 2024 5608569 Teaching Hospital - Ratnapura invite bidders for following items Deadline01 Sep 2024 5608570 Ministry of Education Invitation for Bids Design and Build of Hostels for The National College of Education for Technological Stream to be Established in Narangalla, Kuliyapitiya N Deadline24 Sep 2024 5608571 LANKA MINERAL SANDS LIMITED EXTENSION OF BID SUBMISSION Design, Fabrication, Installation & Commissioning of Separator Plant with Panel and Recommended Spares for Ilmenite Quality Deadline27 Aug 2024 5608573 National Hospital of Sri Lanka Provision of Canteen Service at the Staff Canteen and Public Canteen situated at the New Outdoor Patients Division of the National Hospital of Sri La Deadline27 Aug 2024 5609298 People's Bank - Unsalvaged Gold Auction - Monaragala District Deadline27 Aug 2024 5609299 People's Bank - Unsalvaged Gold Auction - Kurunegala District Deadline24 Aug 2024 5609300 Invitation of Quotations for Maintaining the Canteen of Sri Lanka Thriposha Limited at Kapuwatta, Ja-ela 2024/2025 Deadline20 Aug 2024 5611393 Ophthalmic Consumable Items Deadline20 Sep 2024 5612040 Design, Develop, Implement and Maintenance of Moodle-Based e-Learning Management System for Ministry of Health - G 19.2 Deadline02 Sep 2024 5612877 C/S THUDAVE TRADING PVT LTD - Tenders are invited for the sale of high pressure machines / vacuum cleaners / cleaning machines etc. Deadline15 Aug 2024 5612878 National Hospital - Kandy - INVITATION OF BIDS FOR PURCHASE OF SERVERS MACHINES AND WIFI EQUIPMENT - EXTENSION OF THE CLOSING DATE FOR SUBMISSION OF BIDS Deadline19 Aug 2024 5612880 Engineering and Construction Deadline14 Aug 2024 5612881 Engineering and Construction Deadline24 Sep 2024 5612882 Provincial Health Services Department - North Central Province - Quotations are invited for Cleaning Service Providers Deadline26 Aug 2024 5612926 Agriculture and Food, Lands and Properties, Services Deadline20 Aug 2024 5612932 General Hospital Shikshana - Peradeniya - The following construction industries / Expansion of CCTV Camera System / Improvement of the Cooler Room / Service and Maintenance of the Deadline26 Aug 2024 5612934 Teaching Hospital - Rattapura - Purchasing Heavy Duty High Capacity Laboratory Centrifuges / Purchasing Neonatal Ventilators with HFOV / Purchasing Vitrectomy Deadline01 Sep 2024 5612935 General Hospital Shikshana - Peradeniya - The following construction industries / Expansion of CCTV Camera System / Improvement of the Cooler Room / Service and Maintenance of the Deadline26 Aug 2024 5612936 People's Bank - Implementation, Maintenance and Support of a Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) solution Deadline27 Aug 2024 5612937 Lanka Mineral Sands Limited - Design, Fabrication, Installation and Commissioning of Separator Plant with Panel and Recommended Spares for Illmenite Quality Enhancement - Extension Deadline27 Aug 2024 5612939 Sri Lanka National Hospital - Colombo 10 - Calling for prices for restaurants Deadline27 Aug 2024 5612940 Irrigation Department - Umabaya Multipurpose Development Project - Bids are invited for supply of Adjustable jack / T-Jack / U-Jack / Galvanized iron pipe / scaffolding set ..etc. Deadline26 Aug 2024 5612941 C/S State Fertilizer Company - Invitation for registration of supplying Chemical Fertilizers to the State Fertilizer Company Limited for the period of three years commencing from 2 Deadline25 Aug 2024 5613073 Irrigation Department - Bids are invited for the supply of the following construction industries and Stockpiling of gravel material Deadline27 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us