Sri Lanka Tenders - 8 August 2024

27 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 8 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 8 August 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Renewable Energy, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Renewable Energy, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

5622321 Climate Resilience Multi-Phase Programmatic Approach Deadline31 Dec 2026 5622330 Climate Smart Irrigated Agriculture Project Deadline31 Dec 2025 5622625 Provision Of Staff Transport For The Employees Of Aasl, Bandaranaike International Airport - Katunayake To Jaffna International Airport (2024 / 2025 - For One Year Contract) Deadline20 Aug 2024 5623172 Purchasing 01 No. Of Vitrectomy Deadline02 Sep 2024 5625134 MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following items Deadline24 Aug 2024 5625138 Uva Provincial Council Procurement Notice Invitation for Quotations for the obtaining Cleaning Services - 2024/2025 Deadline27 Aug 2024 5625139 Departmental Procurement Committee, Prisons Headquarters, Procurement of Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Rooftop Solar Power Generating Sy Deadline02 Sep 2024 5625143 Ministry of Education Science & Technology Human Resource Development Project (STHRDP) Procurement of Computers and Accessories for University of Colombo Deadline28 Aug 2024 5625145 COLOMBO MUNICIPAL COUNCIL invite bidderşfor following work Deadline28 Aug 2024 5625147 MINISTRY OF URBAN DEVELOPMENT & HOUSING DEPARTMENT OF BUILDINGS Deadline21 Aug 2024 5625149 PEOPLE-S BANK REGIONAL HEAD OFFICE, COLOMBO EAST AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED PAWNED ARTICLES Deadline23 Aug 2024 5627473 Hambantota Municipal Council invite bidders for following work Deadline29 Aug 2024 5627475 JA-ELA PRADESHIYA SABHA Extension to Invitation of Expression for Implementation of A Public•Private intergrated project Deadline28 Aug 2024 5627476 MINISTRY OF HEALTH SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF CENTRAL AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM OF GICU (GENERAL INTENSIVE CARE UNIT) IN COLOMBO SOUTH TEACHING HOSPITAL, KALUBOWILA Deadline22 Aug 2024 5627477 Lanka Electricity Company (Private) Limited SALE OF SCRAP MATERIALS LECO/2024/DlS/005 Deadline26 Aug 2024 5627478 STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA invite bidders for following items Deadline11 Aug 2024 5627479 STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA invite bidders for following items Deadline21 Aug 2024 5627480 PROVINCIAL DIRECTOR OF HEALTH SERVICES WESTERN PROVINCE INVITATION FOR BIDS CONSTRUCTION FOR THE MEDICAL INSTITUTIONS IN WESTERN PROVINCE Deadline21 Aug 2024 5627482 MINISTRY OF IRRIGATION CENTRAL ENGINEERING SERVICES (PRIVATE) LIMITED BIDS SALES OF REINFORCING BAR COUPLERS Contract No.: CL WP2-J3/PRO-BD279/2024-Sa1es 01 Deadline29 Aug 2024 5627483 STATE MORTGAGE & INVESTMENT BANK REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF COMPUTER AND COMPUTER PERIPHERALS SMIB/TD/2024/08/02 Deadline21 Aug 2024 5627484 SALE OF TODDY RENTS BALANGODA DIVISIONAL SECRETARIAT DIVISION - 2025 TODDY TAVERN NO. : 01 -BALANGODA Deadline11 Sep 2024 5627485 MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline29 Aug 2024 5627488 PEOPLE-S BANK REGIONAL HEAD OFFICE - BATTICALOA AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED PAWNED ARTICLES Deadline21 Aug 2024 5627489 MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline21 Aug 2024 5627491 District Secretariat - Kegalle invite bidders for following work Deadline29 Aug 2024 5627726 Procurement of Automated Bio-metric Identification System (ABIS). Deadline19 Aug 2024 5627784 SRI LANKA TRANSPORT BOARD BID FOR THE SUPPLY OF NEW TYRE KITS Procurement No.: SLTB /TS/GEN/37/2024 Deadline28 Aug 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us