Sri Lanka Tenders - 9 August 2024

47 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 9 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 9 August 2024, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Renewable Energy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Real Estate, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Renewable Energy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Real Estate, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

5629926 Sri Lanka Ports Authority - Bids are invited for the following items Deadline08 Sep 2024 5629927 South Colombo Teaching Hospital - Kalubowila - Dehiwala - ..Inviting Bids for Servicing and Maintenance of Central Air Conditioning System Deadline22 Aug 2024 5630469 Provincial Directorate of Health Services - Western Province - Invitation for Tenders Deadline21 Aug 2024 5630470 Department of Agriculture - Peradeniya - Sealed Bids are invited for the installation of the Solar Power System for the following Institutes Deadline28 Aug 2024 5630471 District Secretariat - Kegalle - Procurement Notice Deadline29 Aug 2024 5630473 CEYLON ELECTRICITY BOARD - INVITATION FOR BIDS Deadline03 Sep 2024 5630474 Sri Lanka Transport Board - BID FOR THE SUPPLY OF NEW TIRE KITS Deadline28 Aug 2024 5630475 Ceylon Electricity Board - Calling for bids Deadline03 Sep 2024 5630476 People's Bank - Courier Services for People's Bank - 2025/26 Deadline04 Sep 2024 5630477 Building Department - Bids are invited for the installation of supply of electrical panels with the following construction industries and electrical industries Deadline21 Aug 2024 5630478 Colombo Metropolitan Municipality - Obtaining a site for disposal of tree limbs / Tenders are invited for the construction and maintenance of boat service at Vihara Maha Devi Park. Deadline28 Aug 2024 5630479 Department of Buildings - Invitation to Bids Deadline21 Aug 2024 5630480 Ceylon Electricity Board - Obtaining a house on monthly rental basis - Matugama / Dodangoda Deadline20 Aug 2024 5630481 Uva Provincial Council - Calling for prices for providing sanitation services Deadline27 Aug 2024 5630484 Lanka Electricity (Private) Company Limited - Bids are invited for the sale of scrap materials. Deadline26 Aug 2024 5630796 Sri Lanka Agriculture Sector Modernization Project Deadline31 Dec 2024 5635285 IBBAGAMUWA PRADESHIYA SABHA Quotations are invite or New Generator Deadline25 Aug 2024 5635287 Addendum PROVINCIAL DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES EASTERN PROVINCE PROCUREMENT OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline27 Aug 2024 5635288 DEPARTMENT OF BUILDINGS Eastern Province invite bidderşfor following work Deadline30 Aug 2024 5635289 Ministry of Fisheries Tender Notice Leasing out of the Chamber at the Ministry Premises - 2024 Deadline21 Aug 2024 5635290 KOTIKAWATTA MULLERIYAWA PRADESHIYA SABHA OBTAINING A D6H CHAIN DOZER WITH AN ELEVATOR TUCK ON HIRE BASIS Deadline01 Sep 2024 5635291 Ministry of Power & Energy Ceylon Petroleum Corporation Construction of Proposed Ring Beam Around Tk38, Tk39, and at Chinabay Upper Tank Farm B/47/2024 Deadline29 Aug 2024 5635292 Ministry of Buddha Sasana, Religious and Cultural Affairs Central Cultural Fund sale of 09 decayed vehicles belonging to Central Cultural Fund Deadline29 Aug 2024 5635293 COLOMBO MUNICIPAL COUNCIL invite bidders for following work Deadline28 Aug 2024 5635294 SRI LANKA PORTS AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline02 Sep 2024 5635295 SRI LANKA STATE PLANTATIONS CORPORATION Calling of Quotations from Transport Suppliers for State Plantations Corporation for the Year 2024-2025 Deadline21 Aug 2024 5635296 MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline25 Aug 2024 5635297 PEOPLE'S BANK REGIONAL HEAD OFFICE, HAMBANTOTA AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED PAWNED ARTICLES Deadline27 Aug 2024 5635298 CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION JANITORIAL SERVICE FOR CPC REGIONAL OFFICE PREMISES AT NUGEGODA, GALLE, ANURADHAPURA, KANDY, BADULLA, BATTICALOAØ Deadline29 Aug 2024 5635299 PROVINCIAL DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES, NORTHERN PROVINCE INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB 2024/06) PROCUREMENT FOR SUPPLY OF FULL HI) LAPAROSCOPY SYSTEM WITH HYSTEROSCOPY TO THE DISTRIC Deadline29 Aug 2024 5637408 Kandy Municipal Council - .. bids are invited for consulting services for the modernization of the electricity system Deadline02 Sep 2024 5637409 Ibbagamuwa Regional Council - Prices are invited for the purchase of a generator with a capacity of 10KVA. Deadline25 Aug 2024 5637410 Provincial Health Services Department - Eastern Province - Procurement Notice for Supply of Medical Equipment - Revised Newspaper Notice (08/01 Island Gazette) Deadline28 Aug 2024 5637412 Ministry of Fisheries - Prices are invited for the lease of the cabin located in the Ministry premises Deadline21 Aug 2024 5637413 Kalpitiya Pradeshiya Sabha - Purchase of solar street lights / Construction of toilet facilities near the beach. Deadline20 Aug 2024 5637415 Ruhuna University - Matara - Procurement Notice for Photocopying and Printing Services Deadline05 Sep 2024 5637416 University of Peradeniya - Bids are invited for obtaining vehicles on rental basis Deadline29 Aug 2024 5637418 Halawatha Plantation Society - Prices are invited to rehabilitate a land for coconut cultivation and prepare the ground. Deadline22 Aug 2024 5637420 Bope Poddala Pradeshiya Sabha - .. Prices are being invited for finishing the side walls of Narawala Citruswatta crematorium site with granite. Deadline25 Aug 2024 5637421 District General Hospital - Ampara - Invitation to bid for the supply of the following medical equipment - Revised Newspaper Advertisement (07/22 Island Gazette) Deadline19 Aug 2024 5637423 General Hospital - Ampara - Procurement Notice Deadline28 Aug 2024 5637424 NATIONAL SAVINGS BANK - SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, MAINTENANCE & COMMISSIONING OF ROUTERS 50 NOS. FOR THE NATIONAL SAVINGS BANK Deadline03 Sep 2024 5637426 NATIONAL SAVINGS BANK - SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, MAINTENANCE, & COMMISSIONING OF SWITCHES 25 NOS. FOR THE NATIONAL SAVINGS BANK Deadline03 Sep 2024 5637427 Sri Lanka Ports Authority - Bids are invited for the following items Deadline08 Sep 2024 5637429 Sale of Foreign Liquor - Halawata Regional Secretariat Deadline17 Sep 2024 5637540 Supply & Installation of Measuring Instruments & Accessories forVavunathivu Water Treatment Plants in Batticaloa Region. Deadline14 Aug 2024 5637546 Supply and Delivery of Portable Instrument Transformer Testing Equipment - 01 No Deadline18 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us