Sri Lanka Tenders - 20 August 2024

14 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 20 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 20 August 2024, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

5688679 LOLC FINANCE PLC Vehicles for sale Deadline22 Aug 2024 5688681 OLD PUPILS' ASSOCIATION DHAMMISSARA NATIONAL COLLEGE NATTANDIYA BID INVITATION FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSION OF A 20 kW GRID-TIE SOLAR SYSTEM Deadline26 Aug 2024 5688690 Sri Lanka Export Development Board SALE OF USED MOTOR VEHICLES Deadline27 Aug 2024 5688691 PEOPLE'S BANK TENDER NOTICE Calling quotations for the purchase of Motor Vehicles (Used) Tender No. P-056/2024 Deadline12 Sep 2024 5688692 Provincial Road Development Authority (W.P.) Supply of Grade 60/70 Tar Deadline03 Sep 2024 5688693 'Western Provincial Council Engineering Organization invite bidders for following work Deadline10 Sep 2024 5688721 'Western Provincial Council Engineering Organization invite bidders for following work Deadline03 Sep 2024 5688722 DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE invite bidders for following work Deadline09 Sep 2024 5688723 Malimbada Pradeshiya Sabha Balance Work on the Upper Floor of Malimbada Fair Balance Work at Galendakuttiya Community Hall Deadline02 Sep 2024 5688724 Teaching Hospital — Ratnapura invite bidders for following items Deadline11 Sep 2024 5688739 District Secretary's Office, Kandy invite bidders for following work Deadline10 Sep 2024 5688744 DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE EASTERN PROVINCE invite bidders for following items Deadline05 Sep 2024 5688745 WIJAYA KUMARATUNGA MEMORIAL HOSPITAL - SEEDUWA Purchase of Laser Machine (Opthalmic) 2024 Deadline08 Sep 2024 5688889 Pradeshiya Sabha - Kuliyapitiya invite bidders for following work Deadline09 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us