Sri Lanka Tenders - 22 August 2024

32 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 22 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 22 August 2024, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

5702565 Merchant Bank of Sri Lanka & Finance PLC Purchase of 50 Number of Desktop Computers & 50 Numbers of Laptop Computers - PC/SS/2024/07/G4 Deadline09 Sep 2024 5702566 PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED WATERPROOFING OF ROOF TERRACE AREA OF FLOOR 04 OF THE BANK OF CEYLON HEADQUARTERS BUILDING AT COLOMBO 01 CONTRACT NO. : PDL/SP/2024/01 Deadline25 Sep 2024 5702568 EASTERN UNIVERSITY, SRI LANKA INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) PROVISION OF CLEANING, JANITORIAL, GARDEN MAINTENANCE AND MANPOWER SERVICE TO THE EASTERN UNIVERSITY, SRI LANKA - 2024/2025 Deadline11 Sep 2024 5702569 CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION BID FOR THE CONTRACT Deadline10 Sep 2024 5702570 UNIVERSITY OF COLOMBO, SRI LANKA INVITATION'ÉOR BIDS Janitoriall Cleaning & Maintenance Service 2024/2025 Deadline11 Sep 2024 5702571 MINISTRY OF EDUCATION Procurement of 16 Vehicles for Ministry of Education and National Colleges of Education under Operational Leasing Method (IFB No.: ED/07/101/16/CF/2024/S-13) Deadline09 Sep 2024 5702572 University of Sri Jayewardenepura Provision of Photography and Videography Service for the 50th Internal Convocation 2024 University of Sri Jayewardenepura Deadline10 Sep 2024 5702573 Ministry of Education (Isurupaya Premises) Invitation for Bids for Selection of a Service Provider for Cleaning Service - 2024/2025 Contract No : ED/07/101/09/CF/2024/S-03 Deadline09 Sep 2024 5707010 RFP BTR-1 2408 44 Support to develop the First Biennial Transparency Report SL Deadline03 Sep 2024 5707335 Telecommunications Regulatory Commission of Sri Lanka INVITATION FOR BIDS SUPPLY OF JANITORIAL AND CLEANING SERVICES 2024/2025 Deadline10 Sep 2024 5707336 MINISTRY OF FISHERIES Ceylon Fishery Harbours Corporation Construction of Proposed Water Tank Structure at Galle Fishery Habours Procurement No: : CFHC/PD/T/WTR TNK/GALLE/2024-50 Deadline11 Sep 2024 5707337 National Transport Commission (NTC) DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF IP BASED SURVEILLANCE SOLUTION AT BASTIYAN MAWATHA BUS TERMINAL NTC/2024/G/11 Deadline17 Sep 2024 5707338 Kotikawatta Mulleriyawa Pradeshiya Sabha Sale of Vehicles removed from use and redundant Trailer Chassis parts Deadline11 Sep 2024 5707339 LOLC FINANCE PLC FINANCE Gigantic Motor Vehicle Auction Sale Deadline26 Aug 2024 5707346 afc Gold Loan PUBLIC AUCTION SALE Deadline26 Aug 2024 5707352 DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES SOUTHERN PROVINCE Bid Notice Supply of Private Security Services and Private Cleaning Services for the Institutions mentioned in the Schedule below un Deadline11 Sep 2024 5707353 MINISTRY OF WILDLIFE AND FOREST RESOURCES CONSERVATION CONSTRUCTION WORKS OF NAME BOARD FOR THE MINISTRY OF WILDLIFE AND FOREST RESOURCES CONSERVATION IN COLOMBO 07 Deadline02 Sep 2024 5710968 Ceylon Fishery Harbor Statutory Corporation - Procurement Notice Deadline11 Sep 2024 5710969 Sri Jayawardenepura General Hospital - Apanashala Complex is the procurement notice for running the Food Court. Deadline04 Sep 2024 5710970 Kotikawatta Mulleriya Pradeshiya Sabha - .. Prices are being invited for the sale of scrap vehicles and tailor chassis scrap parts. Deadline11 Sep 2024 5710971 Department of Buildings - Invitation to Bids Deadline11 Sep 2024 5710972 Department of Buildings - Invitation to Bids Deadline11 Sep 2024 5710973 Department of Buildings - Invitation to Bids Deadline11 Sep 2024 5710974 Sri Lanka Standards Institution - Invitation for Bids for Design, Development, Deployment, Support and Maintenance of web-based cloud-hosted Human Resource Information System (HRIS Deadline17 Sep 2024 5710975 The Soysa Women's Hospital - Colombo 08 - Purchase of Laboratory Equipment Deadline05 Sep 2024 5710976 Bank of Ceylon -Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of 400 Nos. Personal Computers for Bank of Ceylon - Extension of closing date for submission of bids Deadline01 Sep 2024 5710977 Pasgoda Pradeshiya Sabha - Procurement Notice Deadline10 Sep 2024 5710980 Department of Animal Production and Health - Procurement of Comprehensive Bovine Mastitis / Test Kits / AI Instruments / Procurement of Importation of Bovine Deep- Frozen Semen / P Deadline11 Sep 2024 5710981 Ministry of Health - .. inviting bids for providing cleaning services for hospitals and health institutions Deadline11 Sep 2024 5710982 CEYLON ELECTRICITY BOARD - INVITATION FOR BIDS Deadline17 Sep 2024 5711057 Sri Lanka Insurance - Invitation to bid for selection of suppliers for the following printing works Deadline28 Aug 2024 5711059 National Transport Commission - DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF IP BASED SURVEILLANCE SOLUTION AT BASTIYAN MAWATHA BUS TERMINAL Deadline17 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us