Sri Lanka Tenders - 26 August 2024

14 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 26 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 26 August 2024, across industries like IT-Software, Energy, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Real Estate, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Energy, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Real Estate, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

5727705 Sale of Ra Tavern - Lunugala Divisional Secretariat Division Deadline18 Sep 2024 5727707 Sale of Ra Tavern - Valapane Divisional Secretariat Division Deadline03 Sep 2024 5727709 Sale of Ra Thabarum Renda - Divulapitiya Divisional Secretariat Division Deadline01 Oct 2024 5727710 Ministry of Health - Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Testing and Maintenance of 01 No: of 700 kVA (Prime) and 01 No of 400 kVA (Prime) Generators with Synchronizing System for Deadline18 Sep 2024 5727711 United News Paper Company Limited - Inviting prices for restaurant Deadline01 Sep 2024 5727712 Road Development Authority - SUPPLY OF (60/70) GRADE DECANTED BITUMEN 1,500 MT Deadline18 Sep 2024 5727713 EASTERN UNIVERSITY, SRI LANKA - Design, Supply and Installation of Laboratory Furniture / Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Lab, Medical & Teaching Equipment / Supply, Inst Deadline24 Sep 2024 5727714 Sri Lanka Ports Authority - Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Skylight Domes and Turbine Ventilators for Boathouse Building, Marine Engineering Division Deadline26 Sep 2024 5727715 Biomedical Engineering Services BES Division - Colombo 10 - Supply of 300 Nos. Multipara Monitor Deadline07 Sep 2024 5727716 Sri Lanka Ports Authority - TENDER FOR INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING OF MANAGED FIREWALL SYSTEM (MONTHLY RENTAL BASIS) Deadline12 Sep 2024 5727717 Sri Lanka Ports Authority - .. a land area within the Colombo Port, leased for the establishment of a center for the provision of international port related services Deadline09 Sep 2024 5727718 Harispattuwa Pradeshiya Sabha - Bids are invited for lease of property owned by the council Deadline18 Sep 2024 5727719 Sri Lanka Army - Prices are invited for repairing the following vehicles Deadline26 Sep 2024 5727720 Sri Lanka Heartland Authority - Quotations for Electric Fencing / Supply of Animal Feed / Supply and Installation of Rear Liftable Cabin Unit for Lorry and Vehicle Cushioning / Gal Deadline12 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us