Sri Lanka Tenders - 29 August 2024

22 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 29 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 29 August 2024, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Logistics, Defence, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Logistics, Defence, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

5753069 District General Hospital Matara INVITATION FOR BIDS For The Procurement of Medical Equipment Deadline17 Sep 2024 5753070 District General Hospital, Nawalapitiya. Invitation of quotations for Maintaining Canteen of the District General Hospital - Nawalapitiya Deadline23 Sep 2024 5753071 STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA invite bidders for supply of following items Deadline17 Sep 2024 5753072 The Associated News a ers of Ce Ion Ltd., QUOTATIONS FOR SUPPLY OF 80 GSM OFFSET WHITE PRINTING PAPER LPA/2024/23 Deadline04 Sep 2024 5753073 Regional Directorate of Health Services, Batticaloa invite bidders for following work Deadline12 Sep 2024 5753074 MINISTRY OF PETROLEUM RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT CEYLON PETROLEUM STORAGE TERMINALS LIMITED REPAIRS TO PETROL LOADING TANKS NO. TK-31 AND TK-32 AT MUTHURAJAWELA TERMINAL CONTRACT NO : K Deadline10 Oct 2024 5753075 CEYLON ELECTRICITY BOARD (Southern Province 2) REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS & CONTRACTORS FOR THE SOUTHERN PROVINCE 2 DISTRIBUTION DIVISION - 04 - YEAR 2025 Deadline24 Sep 2024 5753077 COLOMBO MUNICIPAL COUNCIL invite bidders for following work Deadline18 Sep 2024 5753079 INDIVIDUAL CONSULTANT TO DEVELOP TWO VIDEOS TO PROMOTE NCSOC AMONG GOVERNMENT AND PRIVATE ENTITIES (CERT/GOSUCONS/lC/2024/22) Deadline10 Sep 2024 5753080 DISTRICT GENERAL HOSPITAL - MATALE MAINTAINING THE CANTEEN SERVICE YEAR 2024/2025 Deadline17 Sep 2024 5753081 DEPARTMENT OF BUILDINGS INVITATION FOR BIDS Repairs (Civil Works) to Main Building of National Dental Hospital (Teaching), Borella. [Contract No. BD-0011sp01-ZWN/CT 057/241 Deadline17 Sep 2024 5753082 STATE PRINTING CORPORATION INVITATION FOR BIDS Wharf Clearance and Delivery of Import Cargo - Year 2024/2025 Deadline19 Sep 2024 5753083 SRI LANKA PORTS AUTHORITY SUPPLYING AND INSTALLATION OF WATER SUPPLYING SYSTEM FOR OPERATION BUILDING OF EAST CONTAINER TERMINAL Deadline24 Sep 2024 5753091 MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (RDA) SABARAGAMUWA invite bidders for following work Deadline11 Sep 2024 5753092 MINISTRY OF TRANSPORT & HIGHWAYS ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (RDA) SABARAGAMUWA invite bidders for following work Deadline11 Sep 2024 5755082 Povidone Iodine Ointment USP 5% w/v in 15g Quantity – 100, 000 Packs x 15g Deadline01 Oct 2024 5755084 Supply Of Drone Camera Deadline18 Oct 2024 5755086 480 Supp. of Mesalazine Suppository 500mg Deadline01 Oct 2024 5755126 6, 250 Tubes of Estrogen Vaginal Cream 0.01%, 15g tube Deadline01 Oct 2024 5758087 PROCUREMENT OF DIGITAL CCTV SYSTEM FOR POLICXE HEADQUARTERS NEW BUILDING Deadline18 Sep 2024 5758089 PROCUREMENT OF DRONE CAMERA Deadline18 Sep 2024 5758266 Supply Of Keratome Knife Deadline20 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us