Sri Lanka Tenders - 30 August 2024

46 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 30 August 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 30 August 2024, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Management Consultancy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

5759306 General Hospital of Education - Peradeniya - Renovation of Medical Gas Generator and Room / Expansion of Medical Gas System of the Hospital / Repairing of Director's Quarter / Reno Deadline18 Sep 2024 5759307 CEYLON ELECTRICITY BOARD - INVITATION FOR BIDS Deadline24 Sep 2024 5759308 Ceylon Electricity Board - Calling for bids Deadline24 Sep 2024 5759309 Regional Directorate of Health Services - Batticaloa - Invitation to Bids Deadline12 Sep 2024 5759389 State Timber Corporation - Auction of logs and sawn timber Deadline29 Sep 2024 5759390 Allipitiya Plantation Company - .. Calling prices for the sale of the following trees Deadline14 Sep 2024 5759391 Ra Tavern Renda Sale - Katana Divisional Secretariat Division Deadline30 Sep 2024 5759392 Bope Poddala Pradeshiya Sabha - Prices are invited to purchase block stones in thk / Gr 30 cobble type size. Deadline05 Sep 2024 5759393 Ceylon Electricity Board - Registration of suppliers and contractors of goods and services for the year 2025 - Southern Province 02 Deadline24 Sep 2024 5759394 Ceylon Electricity Board - Registration of suppliers and contractors of goods and services for the year 2025 - Uva Province Deadline25 Sep 2024 5759395 Colombo Municipal Council - Labor rates are invited for building construction and maintenance items / Tenders are invited for consulting services for the preparation of the master Deadline18 Sep 2024 5759396 Government Printing Chartered Corporation - Wharf Clearance and Delivery of Import Cargo - Year 2024/2025 Deadline19 Sep 2024 5759397 North West University of Sri Lanka - Kuliapitiya - Calling for prices for the cafeteria Deadline18 Sep 2024 5759398 Palagala Pradeshiya Sabha - Higuruwewa coconut related production machinery and building lease is invited for bids Deadline23 Sep 2024 5761477 Sri Lanka Agriculture Sector Modernization Project Deadline31 Dec 2024 5761547 Tenders are invited for Contact less smart card for id Deadline12 Sep 2024 5761638 Climate Resilience Multi-Phase Programmatic Approach Deadline31 Dec 2026 5764096 BOARD OF INVESTMENT OF SRI LANKA INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) FOR SUPPLY OF 100,000 NOS. OF BOLT TYPE CONTAINER SECURITY SEALS TO BOI CONTRACT NUMBER : BOI/S&S/Q/97/2024 Deadline23 Sep 2024 5764135 Printing, Packaging, Advertising & Stationeries Deadline12 Sep 2024 5764144 BOARD OF INVESTMENT OF SRI LANKA DISPOSAL OF SOLID WASTE GENERATED BY THE ENTERPRISES AT MIRIGAMA EXPORT PROCESSING Z0NE (MEPZ) CONTRACT NO : BOI/MEPZ/ZM/2024/07-Q Deadline18 Sep 2024 5764152 Engineering and Construction, Hardware, Machinery and Equipment, Packaging, Printing, Packaging, Advertising & Stationeries, Deadline18 Sep 2024 5764154 MINISTRY OF POWER & ENERGY LANKA COAL COMPANY (PRIVATE) LIMITED Coal Lightering Service for Lakvijaya Power Plant Puttalam, Sri Lanka from 2025 to 2027 - Tender No. LCC/24/LT/1 Deadline09 Oct 2024 5764157 Engineering and Construction, Hardware, Machinery and Equipment, Deadline23 Sep 2024 5764159 Automobile and Transport, Engineering and Construction, Hardware, Machinery and Equipment, IT and Electronics, Power and Energy, Deadline09 Oct 2024 5764161 NATIONAL HOSPITAL OF SRI LANKA - COLOMBO 10 (MINISTRY OF HEALTH) PURCHASING MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline01 Oct 2024 5764167 IT and Electronics Deadline26 Sep 2024 5764580 Rajarata University of Sri Lanka Providing Photocopying and Printing Services - 2024/2025 Contract No - RJT ADM AD4 og 2024-2025 Deadline18 Sep 2024 5764582 MINIPE PRADESHIYA SABHA invite bidders for following work Deadline12 Sep 2024 5764584 Ministry of Agriculture & Plantation Industry Tea Small Holdings Development Authority Insurance Coverage for Fleet of Vehicles for the Year 2024/2025 Deadline18 Sep 2024 5767672 Southern Provincial Council - Registration of suppliers and contractors for the year 2025 Deadline14 Nov 2024 5767673 Sri Lanka Port Management and Consultancy Services (Pvt) Company - Registration of suppliers and contractors for the year 2025 Deadline09 Sep 2024 5767674 Peliyagoda Municipal Council - Registration of suppliers and contractors for the year 2025 Deadline29 Sep 2024 5767676 Department of Wildlife Conservation - Obtaining of Drag Injection Devices for year 2024 Deadline18 Sep 2024 5767677 Palm Foundation Institute - Nuwara Eliya - Prices are invited for the purchase of Desktop Computers Deadline10 Sep 2024 5767680 Mullatiyana Pradeshiya Sabha - Invitation to bids Deadline18 Sep 2024 5767946 Ministry of Trade, Commerce and Food Security - Selection of an Investor for Design, Develop, Implement and Operating of Online Digital Lottery Solution - Extension of Bid Closing Deadline10 Sep 2024 5767949 C/S Lanka Coal Aguru (Private) Company - Invites sealed BID for Coal Lightering Service for Lakvijaya Power Plant Puttalm, Sri Lanka - 2025/2027 Deadline09 Oct 2024 5767950 Rajarata University of Sri Lanka - Mihintale - Procurement of Supply, Delivery &, Installation of Desktop Computers / Laptop Computers Deadline26 Sep 2024 5767951 University Grants Commission - .. INVITING BIDS FOR PROVIDING CLEANING AND JANITORIAL SERVICES Deadline11 Sep 2024 5767952 Directorate of Regional Health Services - Puttalam - Procurement Notice Deadline18 Sep 2024 5767953 Rajarata University of Sri Lanka - Mihintale - INVITING BIDS FOR PROVISION OF PHOTOCOPIING AND PRINTING SERVICES Deadline18 Sep 2024 5767954 Malimbada Pradeshiya Sabha - Supply of 40 KW Net Metering Solar Power System Deadline17 Sep 2024 5767955 Sri Jayawardenepura Hospital - Invitation to bids Deadline18 Sep 2024 5767956 Small Tea Estates Development Authority - Prices are invited for group insurance of vehicles for the years 2024 / 2025 Deadline18 Sep 2024 5769261 Supply Spares for Yanmar 6HAL -2-HTN Two main generator Engines of MT Suranimala. Deadline10 Oct 2024 5769396 Insulated Copper And Al. Cables Of All Sorts, Bare Al & Cu Conductors And Binding Wires Deadline25 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us