Sri Lanka Tenders - 2 September 2024

27 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 2 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 2 September 2024, across industries like Meters, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Meters, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

5772301 Supply and delivery of Steel Box for Housing Directed Connected 3phase meters for Provincial ware house Nillambe CP 02 – 400Nos Deadline25 Sep 2024 5772302 Supply and Delivery of 12 Nos. of Tablet Computers (08 inches or Higher) Deadline18 Sep 2024 5772303 Bid For Renovation/ Construction of Substations in Colombo CityLOT 1 – 11/0.4 kV SUBSTATIONS IN COLOMBO 11, 13 & 14 – 5 Nos. subsLOT 2 – 11/0.4 kV SUBSTATIONS IN COLOMBO 2, 3 Deadline09 Oct 2024 5772316 Purchase of Vehicle Passes Deadline10 Sep 2024 5773665 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline18 Sep 2024 5773667 UNIVERSITY OF VAVUNIYA invite bidders for following work Deadline17 Sep 2024 5773712 BOARD OF INVESTMENT BOI OF SRI LANKA invite bidders for following work Deadline19 Sep 2024 5773741 BOARD OF INVESTMENT OF SRI LANKA RECTIFICATION OF RAINWATER GUTTERS IN ADMINISTRATION BUILDING AT BIYAGAMA EXPORT PROCESSING ZONE (BEPZ) CONTRACT NO.: BOVBEPZ/ES/2024/04 Deadline23 Sep 2024 5773770 BOARD OF INVESTMENT OF SRI LANKA DISPOSAL OF SOLID WASTE GENERATED BY THE ENTERPRISES AT MIRIGAMA EXPORT PROCESSING ZONE (MEPZ) Deadline18 Sep 2024 5773793 BOARD OF INVESTMENT OF SRI LANKA CEILING OF SELECTED PLAZA BUILDINGS AT KATUNAYAKE EXPORT PROCESSING ZONE Deadline23 Sep 2024 5773824 Department of Animal Production and Health Northern Province AMENDMENT NOTICE (Published in DAily News on 28.08.2024) Deadline18 Sep 2024 5777448 Purchase of 08 Nos. Main Hoist Wire Rope of 30.00MM X 732M320,000.00 Deadline10 Oct 2024 5778863 Tubes Of Estrogen Vaginal Cream 0.01%, 15g Tube Deadline01 Oct 2024 5778984 Tenders are invited for I.V. Cannula without Injection port 24Gx19mm Deadline11 Oct 2024 5779006 Terrestrial Radio Broadcasting Rights West Indies Men's National Team Tour Of Sri Lanka 2024 Deadline06 Sep 2024 5781859 Stringing of Conductors and OPGW – Lot S2 - 8km Under the Construction of 23km Kotmale – New Polpitiya 220kV/132kV FC Circuit Transmission line Deadline19 Sep 2024 5781865 Tender for Supply and Delivery of Aerial Bundled Conductor Alu. (ABC) 3 x 70 + 54.6+16 sqmm Unit - m Qty – 50,000 Deadline19 Sep 2024 5782308 AMENDMENT TO INVITATION FOR BIDS DIVISION OF BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES Supply of 01 No. Heart Lung Machine Deadline18 Sep 2024 5782309 AIRPORT & AVIATION SERVICES (SRI LANKA) (PRIVATE) LIMITED REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) TO ESTABLISH AN EXCLUSIVE PASSENGER FACILITATION SERVICE FACILITY AT BANDARANAIKE INTERNATIONA Deadline15 Oct 2024 5782310 AIRPORT & AVIATION SERVICES (SRI LANKA) (PRIVATE) LIMITED REQUEST TOR PROPOSALS (RFP) ESTABLISHMENT OF A FIXED-BASED OPERATOR (FBO) FOR COLOMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT RATMALANA (CIA Deadline15 Oct 2024 5782345 PURCHASE OF SPORTS EQUIPMENT FOR PROVINCIAL DEPARTMENT OF SPORTS - UVA - 2024 Deadline15 Sep 2024 5782347 OFFICE OF THE REGIONAL DIRECTOR OF HEALTH SERVICES - KURUNEGALA Leasing Out of Canteens and Vehicle Parkings of Regional Hospitals - 2025 Deadline24 Sep 2024 5782348 LOLC FINANCE PLC VEHICLES FOR SALE Deadline04 Sep 2024 5782349 BOARD OF INVESTMENT OF SRI LANKA CEILING OF SELECTED PLAZA BUILDINGS AT KATUNAYAKE EXPORT PROCESSING ZONE CONTRACT NO. : BOI/1NF/KEPZ/2024/01.OS.OSS(a) Deadline23 Sep 2024 5782350 Sri Lanka Railways Invitation of Bids by the Procurement Committee for leasing the three storeyed commercial building in Nugegoda, belonging to the Railway Department, for a period Deadline25 Sep 2024 5782351 Sri Lanka Railways Invitation for Bids by the Procurement Committee for leasing the Passenger Dressing Room in the Colombo Fort Railway Station Deadline24 Sep 2024 5782352 INVITATION FOR BIDS FORTHE RENEWAL OF TYPE-B MESSAGING SERVICES AT SRILANKAN AIRLINES Deadline14 Oct 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us