Sri Lanka Tenders - 3 September 2024

34 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 3 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 3 September 2024, across industries like Education & Training, Security Printing, Real Estate, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Security Printing, Real Estate, Food & Beverages, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

5784030 University of Sri Jayewardenepura invite bidders for following work Deadline18 Sep 2024 5784031 CENTRAL BANK OF SRI LANKA ISSUE OF TREASURY BILLS Deadline03 Sep 2024 5784032 Sri Lanka Railways Invitation for Bids by the Procurement Committee for leasing the car parks associated with the Railway Stations Deadline24 Sep 2024 5784033 Supply of Cooked Food and Washing of Soiled Linen for Year 2025 Office of Regional Director of Health Services - Kurunegala Deadline24 Sep 2024 5784034 LEASE OF PROPERTY Mihinthale Pradeshiya Sabha - 2024 Deadline24 Sep 2024 5784035 Uva Provincial Department of Ayurveda Supply of Cooked Meals and Dry Firewood - 2024/2025 Deadline23 Sep 2024 5784036 PEOPLE'S BANK TENDER NOTICE PROVIDING CATERING SERVICE FOR STAFF TRAINING COLLEGE, PEOPLE'S BANK Deadline25 Sep 2024 5784037 Ministry of Road Development, Transport, Power & Energy and Housing & Construction of Central Province, Deadline22 Sep 2024 5784038 The Associated Newspapers of Ceylon Ltd„ QUOTATIONS FOR SUPPLY OF 80 GSM OFFSET WHITE PRINTING PAPER LPA/2024/23 Deadline04 Sep 2024 5784039 PARANTHAN CHEMICALS COMPANY LIMITED invite bidders for supply of following items Deadline22 Sep 2024 5784040 Kandy Municipal Council invite bidders for following work Deadline30 Sep 2024 5784041 Construction Industry Development Authority invite bidders for following work Deadline26 Sep 2024 5784042 Invitation for Bids for the Cafeteria Services Seylan Bank PLC Deadline12 Sep 2024 5784043 Regional Procurement Committee, Teaching Hospital, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEM Deadline17 Sep 2024 5784044 CENTRAL PROVINCIAL DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE NORTH CENTRAL PROVINCE Deadline23 Sep 2024 5784212 Department of Wildlife Conservation Invitation of Bids Purchase of Herbivore Pellets Deadline22 Sep 2024 5787587 Tender are invited for provide 100, 000 PF.Syr of Epoetin injection 2000 IU PFS Deadline01 Oct 2024 5787737 Pharmaceutical For Eye, Ear, Nose, And Oropharynges Deadline23 Sep 2024 5789483 German Sri Lanka Friendship Women's Hospital, Karapitiya, Galle - Inviting prices for restaurants Deadline24 Sep 2024 5789484 Sri Lanka Excise Department - SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 60 DESKTOP COMPUTERS AND 46 UPS UNITS Deadline23 Sep 2024 5789485 Cappetipola Special Economic Center Management Trust - .. prices are invited for daily cleaning and disposal of waste. Deadline24 Sep 2024 5789486 Directorate of Regional Health Services - Puttalam - ..inviting bids for purchase of raw food Deadline18 Sep 2024 5789597 TEACHING HOSPITAL - BADULLA - INVITATION OF BIDS FOR APPOINTMENT OF NEW CONTRACTOR FOR PURCHASE OF WASTE FOOD LICENSES Deadline22 Sep 2024 5789600 District Secretariat - Puttalam - Tenders are invited Deadline24 Sep 2024 5789601 National Livestock Development Board - Sealed bids are invited for the supply of Cattle feed Deadline22 Sep 2024 5789604 Bank of Ceylon - .. bids are invited for getting 02 welfare vehicles Deadline17 Sep 2024 5789607 Bank of Ceylon - Expansion Of Existing Integrated (Unified - Online) Backup Solution For IT Systems At Bank Of Ceylon - Extension of Bid Closing Date Deadline10 Sep 2024 5789608 Kalpitiya Pradeshiya Sabha - Quotations are invited for construction of toilet facilities near the beach - Extension of the closing date for submission of tenders Deadline11 Sep 2024 5789610 Sri Lanka Railways - PROCUREMENT FOR THE SUPPLY OF 01 NO. OPTICAL EMISSION SPECTROMETER FOR METAL ANALYSIS Deadline15 Oct 2024 5789614 Sri Lanka Ports Authority - Prices are invited for registration of vehicle suppliers on rental basis Deadline25 Sep 2024 5789618 Sri Lanka Ports Authority - Uncleared Eleven (11) containers said to have contained (Urea Prilled & Fertilizing Elements) are lying at UCT & CICT yards to be sold by tender Deadline05 Sep 2024 5789621 Provincial Ministry of Education, Lands, Highways and Lands - Southern Provincial Council - Procurement Notice Deadline22 Sep 2024 5789622 Ratmalana University College - University of Vocational Technology - Procurement Notice Deadline24 Sep 2024 5790354 Supply Marine Fenders For General Berth Of Hambantota International Port. Deadline20 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us