Sri Lanka Tenders - 9 September 2024

33 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 9 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 9 September 2024, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

5823302 Tenders are invited for Rifle Sling Sewing Items Deadline19 Sep 2024 5823332 Tenders are invited for c dia-14mm length-2.5mtr Deadline09 Sep 2024 5824607 DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT UVA PROVINCE INVITE BIDDERS FOR FOLLOWING WORK Deadline26 Sep 2024 5824608 Suriyawewa Pradeshiya Sabha - Lease of properties owned by the council Deadline26 Sep 2024 5824609 Warakapola Pradeshiya Sabha - Lease of properties owned by the council Deadline23 Sep 2024 5824610 Halawatha Pradeshiya Sabha - Lease of properties owned by the council Deadline26 Sep 2024 5824611 Sri Lanka Association of Professional Professionals Organization OPA - Tender Notice for Restaurants, Kitchen and Food and Beverage Outlets Deadline19 Sep 2024 5824612 Massive Auto Auction - LOLC Finance Plc Deadline08 Sep 2024 5824614 Unsalvaged Gold Auction - NDB bank Deadline26 Sep 2024 5824615 Selling at Fiscal Auction - Morawaka District Court Deadline25 Sep 2024 5824616 Unsalvaged Gold Auction Deadline25 Sep 2024 5826159 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (RDA) invite bidders for following work Deadline26 Sep 2024 5826160 Ministry of Provincial Road Development, Rural Infrastructure, Tourism, Sports and Youth Affairs Sabaragamuwa Provincial Council Deadline30 Sep 2024 5826161 SRI LANKA TRANSPORT BOARD (SLTB) BID FOR THE SUPPLY OF SPRING BLADES Procurement No. SLTB/TS/GEN/SPRING BLADES/2024 Deadline25 Sep 2024 5826162 NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF INFECTIOUS DISEASES, I.D.H., ANGODA Purchase of Medical Equipment Reference No.: NIID/FA9/MEDVEQUlP/2024 Deadline26 Sep 2024 5826163 PURCHASING OF MEDICAL EUIPMENT BASE HOSPITAL (TEACHING) - GAMPOLA Deadline19 Sep 2024 5826164 CORRECTION NOTICE PROCUREMENT NOTICE UVA PROVINCIAL COUNCIL (published in Daily News on 28.08.2024) Deadline18 Sep 2024 5826165 MINISTRY OF HEALTH EXTENSION OF MEDICAL GAS SYSTEM - PHASE 01 & 02 BASE HOSPITAL, CAMPOLA Deadline26 Sep 2024 5826166 DIVISIONAL SECRETARIAT - KALMUNAI Invitation for Bids Purchasing of Sports Items under Presidential Secretariat Special Project of the Year - 2024 Deadline26 Sep 2024 5826167 UVA PROVINCIAL SPORTS MINISTRY - UVA PROVINCIAL COUNCIL Lease of the center and the entire premises, supplying facilitation to long distance bus service of the Tanamalwila, Kitula Deadline26 Sep 2024 5826168 Lanka Electricity Company (Pvt) Limited DISPOSAL OF DAMAGED CONCRETE POLES Deadline19 Sep 2024 5826169 The Associated Newspapers of Ceylon Limited SALE OF MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS TENDER NO.: MSI/2024/07 Deadline18 Sep 2024 5826170 Uva Provincial Ministry of Agriculture, Irrigation invite bidders for following work Deadline06 Oct 2024 5826171 Uva Provincial Council Office of the Deputy Chief Secretary (Engineering Services) invite bidders for following work Deadline01 Oct 2024 5826172 SRI LANKA PORTS AUTHORITY invite bidders for supply of following items Deadline29 Sep 2024 5833904 T - Off (separable Connector) For 11kv - 70 Sqmm Aerial Bundled Conductor With Insulated Messenger Deadline21 Oct 2024 5834867 Gold Pawn Auction Deadline17 Sep 2024 5834868 DEPARTMENT OF PRISONS INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Supply, construction of generator plant room, installation, testing and commissioning of brand new 40kVA diesel generator with facto Deadline30 Sep 2024 5834869 DEPARTMENT OF PRISONS invite bidders for following work Supply, construction of generator plant room, installation, testing and commissioning of brand new 60k VA diesel generator w Deadline30 Sep 2024 5834870 GENERAL HOSPITAL (TEACHING) KEGALLE PURCHASING MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline02 Oct 2024 5834871 INLAND REVENUE DEPARTMENT I Invitation for Bids Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of 1,000 No's of Desktop Computers Deadline30 Sep 2024 5834872 Sri Jayewardenepura General Hospital INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Tender for the Supply of Medical Equipment Deadline25 Sep 2024 5834873 Ruhunu Tourist Bureau, Tourism promotion using digital and social media Deadline22 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us