Sri Lanka Tenders - 12 September 2024

34 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 12 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 12 September 2024, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Energy, Security Printing, Real Estate, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Energy, Security Printing, Real Estate, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

5856497 Teaching Hospital - Kurunegala - INVITATION OF BIDS FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A STANDBY CHILLER FOR THE CENTRAL AIR CONDITIONER SYSTEM - 2024 Deadline03 Oct 2024 5856498 Ministry of Health - Bids are invited for washing and cleaning soiled cloths in government hospitals/institutions. Deadline01 Oct 2024 5856499 Department of Local Government - Uva Province - Invitation for Tenders Deadline30 Sep 2024 5856500 District Secretariat - Nuwara Eliya - Invitation for bids Deadline03 Oct 2024 5856501 Sri Lanka National Hospital - Colombo 10 - Procurement Notice Deadline01 Oct 2024 5856502 Teaching Hospital - Kurunegala - Prices are invited for the purchase of the following medical / surgical equipment - Revised newspaper advertisement (08/22 Island News) Deadline24 Sep 2024 5856503 Agunukolapelassa Regional Council - Procurement Notice Deadline01 Oct 2024 5856504 Bank of Ceylon - Advertisement for obtaining a house under long term lease basis for running a women's hostel - Kalpitiya Deadline24 Sep 2024 5856505 Inland Revenue Department - Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Digital Monochrome Production Printing Press & Digital Color Production Printing Press Deadline02 Oct 2024 5856506 Inland Revenue Department - Maintenance of Infrastructure related Hardware Items at Inland Revenue Department Deadline01 Oct 2024 5856507 Sports Development Department - Invitation to Bids Deadline01 Oct 2024 5856508 Sri Jayawardenepura Hospital - TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF DRUGS. SURGICAL DRESSING ITEMS & SURGICAL ITEMS FOR YEAR 2025 Deadline02 Oct 2024 5856509 Sri Jayawardenepura General Hospital - TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY OF DRUGS. SURGICAL DRESSING ITEMS & SURGICAL ITEMS Deadline18 Sep 2024 5856510 Sri Jayewardenepura Maharogyashala - Procurement Notice for Supply of Sliced ​​Fish Deadline25 Sep 2024 5856511 Teaching Hospital - Rattapura - Procurement Notice Deadline13 Oct 2024 5861349 STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA invite bidders for supply following items Deadline30 Sep 2024 5861352 Biyagama Pradeshiya Sabha Registration of Suppliers and Contractors for Year 2025 Deadline14 Oct 2024 5861375 DEMOCRATIC SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF SRI LANKA ISSUE OF TREASURY BILLS Deadline17 Sep 2024 5861745 Conversion Of Power Supply System Of 06 Overhead Cranes Of Cargo Craft Yard Deadline27 Sep 2024 5863998 Department of Posts Calling for Proposals for the issue of Commemorative Stamps — 2025 Deadline29 Oct 2024 5863999 Procurement for servicing and repairing all computers and printers utilizing in the Head Office of the Excise Department of Sri Lanka - 2024/2025 Deadline03 Oct 2024 5864497 JAYA CONTAINER TERMINALS LTD Ministry of Ports, Shipping & Aviation invite bidders for following work Deadline03 Oct 2024 5864498 DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL PRODUCTION AND HEALTH WESTERN PROVINCE invite bidders for following work Deadline03 Oct 2024 5864499 BIYAGAMA PRADESHIYA SABHA DELGODA Lease of Meat Stalls / Weekly Fair and other Properties for the Year 2025 Deadline02 Oct 2024 5864500 Zonal Education Office, Kalutara invite bidders for supply of following items Deadline13 Oct 2024 5864501 SRI LANKA HANDICRAFTS BOARD Deadline24 Sep 2024 5864540 SABARAGAMUWA PROVINCIAL COUNCIL invite bidders for following work Deadline03 Oct 2024 5864541 REGIONAL DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, JAFFNA INVITE BIDDERS FOR FOLLOWING WORK Deadline26 Sep 2024 5864542 SRI LANKA PORTS AUTHORITY invite bidders for supply of following work Deadline23 Oct 2024 5864543 Ministry of Transport and Highways Road Development Authority invite bidders for following work Deadline02 Oct 2024 5864544 Kelaniya Multipurpose Cooperative Society ltd, AUCTION SALE OF VALUABLE GOLD ARTICLES Deadline04 Oct 2024 5864682 Sri Lanka Red Cross Society (SLRCS) invite bidders for supply of following items Deadline24 Sep 2024 5864683 PEOPLE'S BANK Request for Proposal (RFP) External Testing Partnership for BPC Smart Vista Debit Switch Project Deadline03 Oct 2024 5864684 CEYLON PETROLEUM STORAGE TERMINALS LTD (CPSTL) PROCUREMENT OF CLOUD INFRASTRUCTURE AS A SERVICE & RELATED CLOUD MANAGED SERVICES FOR HOSTING CUSTOMS APPLICATIONS FOR THE PERIOD OF Deadline25 Sep 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us