Sri Lanka Tenders - 30 September 2024

44 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 30 September 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 30 September 2024, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Energy, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Security Printing, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Energy, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, IT-Software, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Defence, Security Printing, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

5981200 PROCUREMENT OF EMV DUAL INTERFACE CARDS FOR NATIONAL SAVING BANK - 300,000 NOS. Deadline21 Oct 2024 5981281 C/S Rakna Security Lanka Company - .. Prices are invited to obtain houses / buildings on lease basis for maintaining residential facilities and regional offices in the following di Deadline10 Oct 2024 5981282 Sri Lanka National Hospital - Colombo 10 - PURCHASE OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline29 Oct 2024 5981283 Ceylon Petroleum Statutory Corporation - PURCHASING OF 02 NOS. OF 20 000 LTRS. CAPACITY AIRCRAFT REFUELER FOR JAFFNA - AIRPORT Deadline07 Nov 2024 5981284 Ministry of Public Administration, Home Affairs and Provincial Councils and Local Government - Eastern Province - Batticaloa - Purchasing of Tractor / Purchasing of Tractor and Tra Deadline16 Oct 2024 5981285 Ministry of Public Administration, Home Affairs and Provincial Councils and Local Government - Eastern Province - Batticaloa - Purchasing of Vehicles for the Solid Waste Management Deadline16 Oct 2024 5981286 Kotikawatta Mulleriya Pradeshiya Sabha - Procurement Notice Deadline10 Oct 2024 5981288 Department of Immigration and Emigration - Procurement of Supply, Delivery, Installation, Configuration and Maintenance of Core Switch for the Department of Immigration and Emigrat Deadline20 Oct 2024 5981289 Hatton Dikmabaya Municipal Council - Tenders are invited for allotment of places for conducting temporary trades during Diwali festival. Deadline17 Oct 2024 5981290 National Zoological Department - Bids are invited for the following industries Deadline17 Oct 2024 5981291 Balangoda Pradeshiya Sabha - Procurement Notice Deadline14 Oct 2024 5981292 Horana Municipal Council - Tender Notice Deadline15 Oct 2024 5981293 Waters Edge Ltd - Battaramulla - Supply, Installation & Servicing of TS Electric Combi Oven 10GN 1/1 for the Waters Edge Ltd Deadline17 Oct 2024 5981294 District General Hospital - Negombo - .. prices are invited for maintenance of 90 split type air conditioners Deadline14 Oct 2024 5981295 Ministry of Health - Bids are invited for washing and cleaning of soiled cloths in government hospitals/institutions. Deadline08 Oct 2024 5986294 Repairing of Office Equipment (Photocopy machines, Riso machines, fax machines) for year 2025 Deadline15 Nov 2024 5986296 Repairing of Computers and relevant accessories (Desktop, Printers, UPS) for year 2025 Deadline15 Nov 2024 5986297 Computer Networking service for year 2025 Deadline15 Nov 2024 5986298 Repairing of Scales (Electronic and other) for year 2025 Deadline15 Nov 2024 5986299 Refilling of Fire Extinguishers for year 2025 Deadline15 Nov 2024 5986300 Repairing of Telephones and Telephone wiring system for year 2025 Deadline15 Nov 2024 5986302 Processing of Office Identity Cards for year 2025 Deadline15 Nov 2024 5986303 Making Rubber Stamps for year 2025 Deadline15 Nov 2024 5986304 Printing work for year 2025 Deadline15 Nov 2024 5986305 Supply of machine equipment on hire basis (JCS, Road Rollers, Motor Graders, backhoe loader etc.) for year 2025 Deadline15 Nov 2024 5987051 Climate Smart Irrigated Agriculture Project Deadline31 Dec 2025 5988335 Supply , Delivery And Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Finger Scanning Machines For The Use Of Eastern Province– 02 Nos. Deadline16 Oct 2024 5988360 Supply, Installation & Establishment Of Communication Of Actuator Kits To Ring Main Units To Achieve Remote Controlling & Real Time Monitoring Of Ug Network Of Kandy City Deadline06 Nov 2024 5990794 PROCUREMENT OF EMV DUAL INTERFACE CARDS FOR NATIONAL SAVING BANK -300,000 nos. Deadline21 Oct 2024 5992563 Laggala Pallegama Pradeshiya Sabha Calling Quotations under National Competitive Bidding Deadline21 Oct 2024 5992565 Geological Survey & Mines Bureau invite bidders for following work Deadline20 Oct 2024 5992567 Panduwasnuwara Pradeshiya Sabha Registration of Suppliers and Contractors — Year 2025 Deadline19 Dec 2024 5992569 KURUNEGALA PLANTATIONS LIMITED (Non-Cabinet Ministry of State Plantation Enterprise Reforms) SECURITY COVERAGE Deadline14 Oct 2024 5992571 Department Of Local Government Uva Province invite bidders for following woork Deadline20 Oct 2024 5992574 CENTRAL ENGINEERING SERVICES (PRIVATE) LIMITED invite bidders for following work (published in Daily News on 09.09.2024) Deadline07 Oct 2024 5992576 TEACHING HOSPITAL, KURUNEGALA invite bidders for following work Deadline22 Oct 2024 5992578 KANDY MUNICIPAL COUNCIL Registration of Suppliers for the Year 2025 Deadline03 Nov 2024 5992579 Registration of Construction Contractors for Year 2025 ANAMADUWA PRADESHIYA SABHA Deadline19 Dec 2024 5992580 PRADESHIYA SABHA ANAMADUWA REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR THE YEAR - 2025 Deadline19 Dec 2024 5992582 Kilinochchi District Secretariat Registration of Suppliers - 2025 Deadline19 Nov 2024 5992655 Supply, Delivery Installation and Maintenance 06 Nos. of Cash Recycling Machines (CRM) for Pradeshiya Sanwardhana Bank Deadline14 Oct 2024 5992917 Gatifloxacin Ophthalmic Solution 0.3% W/V. Deadline30 Oct 2024 5992960 Cyclopentolate Hydrochloride Ophthalmic Solution Deadline11 Nov 2024 5993038 Processing Of Office Identity Cards Deadline15 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us