Sri Lanka Tenders - 10 October 2024

60 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 10 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 10 October 2024, across industries like Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

6062376 KESBEWA URBAN COUNCIL PROVISION OF PRIVATE SECURITY SERVICE Deadline29 Oct 2024 6062397 Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte Municipal Council Registration of Suppliers for the year 2025 Deadline07 Nov 2024 6062399 PEOPLE'S BANK REGIONAL HEAD OFFICE, JAFFNA AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED PAWNED ARTICLES Deadline11 Nov 2024 6062453 BOARD OF INVESTMENT OF SRI LANKA invite bidders for following work Deadline28 Oct 2024 6062454 Uva Provincial Department of Agriculture, purchase Agricultural Equipment and Agro Machinery Deadline28 Oct 2024 6062455 TEACHING HOSPITAL - KULIYAPITIYA PURCHASE OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline29 Oct 2024 6062456 UNIVERSITY OF VAVUNIYA, SRI LANKA invite bidders for following work Deadline22 Oct 2024 6062458 UNIVERSITY OF RUHUNA - MATARA invite bidders for following work Deadline29 Oct 2024 6062530 SRI LANKA HANDICRAFTS BOARD Deadline29 Oct 2024 6062541 PEOPLEIS BANK Educational Pack for Grade One Students Deadline05 Nov 2024 6062544 PEOPLEIS BANK REGIONAL HEAD OFFICE, GALLE AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED PAWNED ARTICLES Deadline09 Nov 2024 6062545 SRI LANKA HANDICRAFTS BOARD Deadline30 Nov 2024 6062553 National Hospital of Sri Lanka, Colombo - 10 Supply and Laying of 100 Pair Underground Multicore Telephone Cable to New Outdoor Patient Building of the Hospital Deadline29 Oct 2024 6062557 Sri Jayawardhanapura Kotte Municipal Council Insuring the pool of Vehicles of Municipal Council Sri Jaywardhanapura Kotte for the year 2024/2025 Deadline29 Oct 2024 6062560 RAMBUKKANA PRADESHIYA SABHA PROCUREMENTINOTICE Leasing of Assets of the Pradeshiya Sabha Year 2025 Deadline29 Oct 2024 6063018 Tenders are invited for Processing Of Office Identity Cards Deadline20 Nov 2024 6063036 Tenders are invited for Making Official Identity Cards Deadline20 Nov 2024 6063291 Tenders are invited for Supply Of Staff Identity Cards Deadline08 Nov 2024 6063419 Tenders are invited for Issuing Official Identity Cards. Deadline08 Nov 2024 6064793 Ruhuna University - Matara - .. Prices are invited for photography and video recording of the graduation ceremony. Deadline29 Oct 2024 6064794 Road Development Authority - Invitation to Bids Deadline22 Oct 2024 6064795 National Food Promotion Board - . Deadline17 Oct 2024 6064976 Sri Lanka National Hospital - Colombo 10 - Supply and Laying of 100 Pair Underground Multicore Telephone Cable to New Outdoor Patient Building of the Hospital Deadline29 Oct 2024 6064977 Sri Lanka Handicrafts Board - Laksala - INVITATION OF QUOTATIONS TO OBTAIN SECURITY SERVICES / CLEANING SERVICES / MANPOWER SERVICES Deadline29 Oct 2024 6064978 Sri Lanka Handicrafts Board - Laksala - Bid Invitation for the Supply, Distribution and Installation of Computers and related accessories Deadline29 Oct 2024 6064979 Kotikawatta Mulleriya Pradeshiya Sabha - Procurement notice for lease of butcher shop owned by the council - Revised newspaper notice (10/07 Island News) Deadline04 Nov 2024 6064980 People's Bank - Invitation of Bids for Supply of Prize Kit (for First Year Children) with Educational Value Deadline05 Nov 2024 6064981 Provincial Department of Agriculture - Uva Province - Quotations are called for selection of suitable suppliers to purchase Agricultural Equipment and Agro Machinery Deadline28 Oct 2024 6064982 Department of Agriculture - Peradeniya - Tenders are invited for supply of following industries and harvesters Deadline29 Oct 2024 6064983 Department of Registration of Persons - Supply, Delivery, Installation & Commissioning of Data Center Hardware and Storage Deadline29 Oct 2024 6064984 කොළඹ මහා නගර සභාව - Bid for the Supply, Delivery and Unloading of Cement / Procurement of Western Drugs & Materials / Bids for the Supply of Exercise Bo Deadline28 Oct 2024 6064985 District Secretariat - Jaffna - Bids are invited for supplying the following sports items Deadline29 Oct 2024 6072502 Lorry Body Builders, Tractor Auto Hitch, 3-wheeler Side Doors, Tractor Trailer, Tractor Rotary Slasher, Tractor Front Loader/blade/weight, Tractor Winch, Disc Plouh, Pannier Bags F Deadline15 Oct 2024 6073555 MINISTRY OF RURAL AND URBAN DEVELOPMENT, HOUSING AND CONSTRUCTION invite bidders for following work Deadline31 Oct 2024 6073564 Palindanuwara Pradeshiya Sabha Improvement of access facilities of Kalukandawa tourist area in Digana Deadline23 Oct 2024 6073566 COCONUT CULTIVATION BOARD Invitation of Bids for the Procurement of Cleaning & Janitorial Service - 2024/2025 Deadline28 Oct 2024 6073571 MANMUNAI SOUTH WEST MULTI-PURPOSE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED Construction of Canopy and Interlock Paving at Kokkadicholai MPCS Outlet Deadline29 Oct 2024 6073574 CALLING QUOTATIONS FOR SPARE PARTS NATIONAL PAPER COMPANY LIMITED VALAICHCHENAI PAPER MILL Deadline29 Oct 2024 6073576 DEVELOPMENT LOTTERIES BOARD invite bidders for following work Deadline31 Oct 2024 6073579 Fiscal of the District Court of Kegalle - public auction Deadline23 Oct 2024 6073583 LOLC FINANCE PLC FIN Gigantic Motor Vehicle Auction Sale Deadline14 Oct 2024 6073779 SRI LANKA PORTS AUTHORITY invite bidders for supply of following items Deadline20 Nov 2024 6073781 BASE HOSPITAL - KANTALE invite bidders for supply of following items Deadline29 Oct 2024 6073783 DEPARTMENT OF NATIONAL ZOOLOGICAL GARDENS invite bidders for following work Deadline29 Oct 2024 6073785 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline10 Nov 2024 6073786 DFCC BANK AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED PAWNED ARTICLES Deadline11 Oct 2024 6074350 PROCUREMENT OF MARINE TYPE GYRO COMPASS WITH COMPULSORY ACCESSORIES Deadline19 Nov 2024 6074410 Processing Of Office Identity Cards Deadline20 Nov 2024 6074414 Issuing Official Identity Cards. Deadline08 Nov 2024 6074420 Supply Of Staff Identity Cards Deadline08 Nov 2024 6074623 Madurawala Pradeshiya Sabha - Registration of suppliers and contractors by 2025 Deadline29 Oct 2024 6074624 Kandy Kadawatsatara and Gangavata Koralaya Pradeshiya Sabha - Peradeniya Satipola site near Hela Bojunhala is the procurement notice for lease. Deadline07 Nov 2024 6074625 Akurassa Pradeshiya Sabha - Procurement notice for lease of property owned by the council Deadline24 Oct 2024 6074626 Massive Auto Auction - LOLC Finance Plc Deadline14 Oct 2024 6074627 Unsalvaged Gold Auction - DFCC BANK Deadline11 Oct 2024 6074628 Gold Pawn Auction Deadline16 Oct 2024 6074629 Selling at Fiscal Auction - Morawaka District Court Deadline29 Oct 2024 6074630 Selling at Fiscal Auction - Matara District Court Deadline31 Oct 2024 6074638 Kothmale Pradeshiya Sabha - Registration of suppliers and contractors for the year 2025 Deadline30 Dec 2024 6074640 Dambulla Pradeshiya Sabha - Registration of suppliers and contractors for the year 2025 Deadline30 Dec 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us