Sri Lanka Tenders - 25 October 2024

32 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 25 October 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 25 October 2024, across industries like IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Real Estate.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Real Estate, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

6197314 Open University of Sri Lanka - Registration of suppliers and contractors for the year 2025 Deadline14 Nov 2024 6197323 Mahanagara Sabha - Kurunegala - Registration of suppliers for the year 2025 Deadline13 Dec 2024 6197380 Mirigama Regional Council - Registration of suppliers and contractors by the year 2025 Deadline23 Nov 2024 6197389 Coconut Research Board - Lunuwila - Registration of suppliers and contractors for the year 2025 Deadline17 Nov 2024 6197391 North West University of Sri Lanka - Kuliapitiya - Registration of suppliers for the year 2025 Deadline21 Nov 2024 6197551 Uva Provincial Council - Registration of suppliers for the year 2025 - Office of the Deputy Chief Secretary (Administration) Deadline24 Nov 2024 6197553 Bank of Ceylon - Unsalvaged Gold Auction Deadline22 Nov 2024 6197568 Homagama Pradeshiya Sabha - .. is the tender notice for transporting the collected garbage to the final disposal site. Deadline24 Nov 2024 6197570 මහ රෝහල - මාතර - Quotations are called for purchase of 02 New Autopsy Tables used for dissecting dead bodies for the Mortuary of General Hospital of Matara Deadline17 Nov 2024 6197571 Sri Lanka Ports Authority - Revised Newspaper Notice (2024-09-23 / 2024-09-25 Island Gazette) Deadline05 Nov 2024 6197574 CEYLON ELECTRICITY BOARD - INVITATION FOR BIDS Deadline04 Dec 2024 6197575 Ceylon Electricity Board - Calling for bids Deadline04 Dec 2024 6197579 Sri Jayawardenepura Kotte Municipal Council - Engineering Department - Invitation for Tenders Deadline19 Nov 2024 6197581 Institute of Industrial Technology - Sealed bids are invited for Sale (Equipment and accessories used in the laboratory / Office equipment) Deadline06 Nov 2024 6199183 Printing and binding Deadline18 Nov 2024 6201153 Sell Limited Amount Of Common Salt Only For The Salt Plant Operators. Deadline04 Nov 2024 6207050 PRADESHIYA SABHA - GALGAMUWA REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS AND CONTRACTORS FOR THE YEAR 2025 Deadline30 Dec 2024 6207052 TEACHING HOSPITAL - RATNAPURA REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR YEAR 2025 Deadline03 Dec 2024 6207055 KOTIKAWATTA MULLERIYAWA PRADESHIYA SABHA GOTHATUWA NEW TOWN REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS, MANUFACTURERS, CONTRACTORS AND SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE YEAR 2025 Deadline24 Nov 2024 6207057 DISTRICT GENERAL HOSPITAL - CHILAW invite bidders for following work Deadline07 Nov 2024 6207060 KALUTARA MUNICIPAL COUNCIL REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS AND CONTRACTORS FOR THE YEAR 2025 Deadline30 Dec 2024 6207063 SEETHAWAKAPURA URBAN COUNCIL Calling of Quotations for Sale of Recyclable Materials and Food Wastes for the Year 2025 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6207064 GENERAL HOSPITAL - AMPARA invite bidders for following work Deadline13 Nov 2024 6207067 Kandy Four Gravets and Gangawata Korale Pradeshiya Sabha Registration of Suppliers and Contractors for the Year 2025 Deadline29 Nov 2024 6207068 National Film Corporation of Sri Lanka Provision of Sanitary Services 2024/2025 Deadline18 Nov 2024 6207070 National Film Corporation of Sri Lanka Provision of Security Services 2025/2026 Deadline20 Nov 2024 6207071 Obtaining Photocopier Services for Pradeshiya Sanwardhana Bank for a Four-year Period (2025-2028) Deadline18 Nov 2024 6207073 National Hospital, Galle Tender Notice for Supply of Medical Equipment Deadline13 Nov 2024 6207075 Ministry of Justice, Public Administration, Home Affairs, Provincial Councils, Local Government and Labour (Justice Division) invite bidders for following work Deadline17 Nov 2024 6207077 Sri Lanka State Plantations Corporation invite bidders for following work Deadline07 Nov 2024 6207389 Development of Real-Time Flood Forecasting Models for 22 River Basins in Sri Lanka Deadline14 Nov 2024 6207408 Processing Of Office Identity Cards, Photographing Deadline24 Nov 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us