Sri Lanka Tenders - 11 November 2024

43 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 11 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 11 November 2024, across industries like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Telecom, Security Printing, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Management Consultancy, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Telecom, Security Printing, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

6339877 Sri Lanka Agriculture Sector Modernization Project Deadline31 Dec 2024 6339880 Climate Resilience Multi-Phase Programmatic Approach Deadline31 Dec 2026 6343062 Supply Of Animal Feed Deadline30 Nov 2024 6343063 Water Tanks And Ball Valves Deadline30 Nov 2024 6343080 Steel, G.i. Pipes, G.i. Sheets, Wire Nails, Barbed Wires, Mammoties, Pickaxes, Ladders, Wheelbarrows, Asbestos Sheets, Glass Sheets, Paints, Polish, Wax, Varnish, Thinner, Turpenti Deadline30 Nov 2024 6343121 Supply Of 25 Sets Of Valves And Fittings For Urban Firefighting Attack Maneuvers Deadline20 Dec 2024 6343336 Climate Resilience Multi-Phase Programmatic Approach Deadline31 Dec 2026 6344387 Climate Resilience Multi-Phase Programmatic Approach Deadline31 Dec 2026 6345597 Processing Of Office Identity Cards Deadline08 Dec 2024 6345598 Processing Of Departmental Identity Cards Deadline29 Nov 2024 6346363 Supply and Delivery of Non- Extensible Gas Insulated (SF6) Ring Main Unit 11kV Without Remote Operation Facility – 04 Nos. Deadline18 Dec 2024 6346366 Supply & Delivery of Circuit Breaker Moulded Case (without Enclosure) 30A - 4,500 Nos., 60A - 2,800 Nos. and 1,600A - 20 Nos. Deadline18 Dec 2024 6346465 Printing Services And Processing Of Stamps Deadline19 Dec 2024 6347227 Audio Visual Equipment And Spare Parts Deadline13 Dec 2024 6347236 Audio/visual Equipment (cameras, Video Cameras, Radios, Telephones And Others) Deadline15 Dec 2024 6348276 Generator, Solar power electricity systems and equipment Deadline15 Dec 2024 6348298 Printing Deadline15 Dec 2024 6348308 Translation services Deadline15 Dec 2024 6348316 Date stamps Deadline15 Dec 2024 6348337 Lightning Conductor Systems Deadline15 Dec 2024 6349049 Preparation Of Office Identity Cards / Official Seals / Banners / Posters / Commemorative Plaques And Souvenirs Deadline31 Dec 2024 6349059 Supply Of Date Stamps And Official Franks Deadline31 Dec 2024 6349073 Government Printing Statutory Corporation Registration of suppliers and contractors for the year 2025 Deadline30 Jan 2025 6349075 Democratic Socialist People's Government of Sri Lanka Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation Road Development Authority Supplier Registration 2025. Deadline30 Dec 2024 6349076 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Ministry of Environment, Wildlife, Forest Resources, Water Supply, Plantation and Pooja Infrastructure. Department of Wildlife Conservat Deadline02 Dec 2024 6349078 Tender notice. Mahiangana Pradeshiya Sabha – Year 2025 Deadline28 Nov 2024 6349080 District Secretariat - Gampaha Registration of suppliers for the year 2025. Deadline01 Dec 2024 6349081 Sri Lanka National Hospital - Colombo 10 Provider Registration - Year 2025 Deadline14 Dec 2024 6349083 Invitation for bids. Provincial Health Services Directorate Sabaragamuwa. Deadline02 Dec 2024 6349085 Preparation Of Office Identity Cards Deadline05 Dec 2024 6349087 INVITATION FOR TENDER The Kandy Mahanagara Sabha invites sealed tenders for the supply of the following goods and services required by the Water Industry Department of the Kandy Ma Deadline19 Dec 2024 6349088 PROCUREMENT NOTICE IS INVITATION OF BIDS FOR REGISTRATION OF MAINTENANCE AND CONSTRUCTION CONTRACTORS AND CONTRACTORS FOR THE DISPOSAL OF DECOMPOSIBLE WASTE/MIXED WASTE (NON-INFECT Deadline25 Nov 2024 6349110 Katunayake Seeduwa Municipal Council is the procurement notice. Provision of Security Service. Deadline02 Dec 2024 6349117 Auction of unsecured gold Deadline26 Nov 2024 6349119 Government's Department of Tasting Suppliers Registration for the year 2025. Deadline28 Nov 2024 6349121 Democratic Socialist People's Government of Sri Lanka Issuance of Treasury Bills Deadline12 Nov 2024 6349122 Model Primary College - Malabe is calling for tenders. Security Services/ Restaurants. Deadline25 Nov 2024 6349123 Yatinuvara Pradeshiya Sabha Supplier Registration 2025. Deadline30 Dec 2024 6349207 Making Rubber Stamps Deadline29 Nov 2024 6349216 Preparing Of Rubber Stamps Deadline08 Dec 2024 6349222 -2024 Date Stamps, Rubber Stamps, Plastic Name Boards Deadline15 Dec 2024 6349234 Supply And Delivery Of Earth Conductor (racoon)-7/2.00mm (shield Wire For Tower Line Applications) – 90mtupply & Delivery Of, Aerial Bundled Conductor Alu. (abc) 230/400v 3x70+54 Deadline18 Dec 2024 6349419 Tender Notice for Medical Insurance and Fire and Hazard Insurance - 2025 Sri Lanka Television Corporation. Deadline03 Dec 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us