Sri Lanka Tenders - 19 November 2024

73 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 19 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 19 November 2024, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, GIS/GPS.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

6412404 BORALESGAMUWA URBAN COUNCIL invite bidders for following work Deadline04 Dec 2024 6412405 AGRICULTURAL AND AGRARIAN INSURANCE BOARD REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS - 2025 Deadline01 Dec 2024 6412406 NOTICE OF BID OPENING EXTENSION Ministry of Rural and Urban Development, Housing and Construction Department of Government Factory Kolonnawa Supply of Hot Rolled Stainless Steel Sh Deadline25 Nov 2024 6412407 National Aquaculture Development Authority of Sri Lanka invite bidders for following work Deadline09 Dec 2024 6414221 Education Employees Cooperative Thrift and Credit Society Limited INVITATION OF TENDERS FOR OBTAINING BUILDINGS ON LEASE BASIS FOR THE DISTRICT OFFICES Deadline02 Dec 2024 6414232 COLOMBO LOTUS TOWER MANAGEMENT COMPANY (PVT) LTD invite bidders for following work Deadline08 Dec 2024 6414325 DISTRICT GENERAL HOSPITAL - NUWARAELIYA REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS - YEAR 2025 Deadline19 Dec 2024 6414326 UNIVERSITY OF JAFFNA - SRI LANKA INVITATION TO BIDS SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, AND COMMISSIONING OF PASSENGER LIFT FOR THE FACULTY OF SCIENCE Deadline09 Dec 2024 6414327 PMF Finance MOTOR VEHICLE AUCTION SALE Deadline21 Nov 2024 6414328 THIHAGODA PRADESHIYA SABHA REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS Deadline29 Dec 2024 6414329 MINISTRY OF POWER & ENERGY CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF SPLIT AIR CONDITIONERS FOR AVIATION REFUELLING TERMINAL MATTALA B/75/2024 Deadline08 Dec 2024 6414331 CENTRAL BANK OF SRI LANKA Employees' Provident Fund Department invite bidders for supply of following items Deadline08 Dec 2024 6414332 GALLE MUNICIPAL COUNCIL REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR YEAR 2025 Deadline09 Dec 2024 6414334 RIDEEGAMA PRADESHIYA SABHA REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS AND CONTRACTORS - YEAR 2025 Deadline08 Dec 2024 6414346 LOLC VEHICLES FOR SALE FINANCE Deadline20 Nov 2024 6414349 CENTRAL BANK OF SRI LANKA ISSUE OF TREASURY BILLS Deadline19 Nov 2024 6414389 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Hiring of the Consultancy Service to Identify IT Solutions for the RDA and Upgradation of IT Infrastructure. Deadline07 Dec 2024 6414439 Department of Posts invite bidders for following work Deadline05 Dec 2024 6414526 SRI LANKA AYURVEDIC DRUGS CORPORATION invite bidders for following work Deadline08 Dec 2024 6415552 Koloa University Institute of Agricultural Technology and Rural Sciences Registration of suppliers and contractors for the year 2025. Deadline30 Dec 2024 6415553 Ministry of Agriculture, Lands, Livestock, Irrigation, Fisheries and Aquatic Resources Sri Lanka National Aquaculture Development Authority Invitation to Bid Procurement Notice Deadline02 Dec 2024 6415554 Procurement Notice Scrap Vehicles / Machinery Auction Aheliyagoda Pradeshiya Sabha. Deadline10 Dec 2024 6415555 Fiscal auction sale at the Colombo District Court. Deadline28 Nov 2024 6415556 Notice of Extension of Bid Opening Ministry of Rural and Urban Development, Housing and Construction (Supply of Hot Rolled Stainless Steel Sheets (As per JIS G4304, SUS 316L or equ Deadline25 Nov 2024 6415557 Galle Mahanagara Sabha registration of suppliers for the year 2025. Deadline09 Dec 2024 6415558 PROCUREMENT NOTICE Kegalle Maha Nagar Sabha Property Lease - Year 2025. Deadline08 Dec 2024 6415642 Supply and delivery of 13 Seater Micro bus for FAO Sri Lanka Deadline28 Nov 2024 6416739 Ruwanwella Pradeshiya Sabha Aguruwella Public Market Upstairs No. 4 Shop Room Calling for Tenders. Deadline04 Dec 2024 6416740 District General Hospital Nuwara Eliya Providers Registration Year 2025. Deadline19 Dec 2024 6416741 Boralasgamuwa City Council calls for bids through tenders. Deadline05 Dec 2024 6416742 Registration of Suppliers Thihagoda Pradeshiya Sabha. Deadline29 Dec 2024 6416743 Department of Posts invites bids (IFB) to design, supply, install, test and operate a CCTV system for Central Mail Exchange. (National Competitive Bidding). Deadline09 Dec 2024 6418228 Agriculture and Rural Insurance Board Registration of Providers -2025 Deadline01 Dec 2024 6418229 Calling for tenders for acquiring buildings for district offices under lease basis. Deadline02 Dec 2024 6418230 Colombo Lotus Tower Management (Private) Company is inviting bids (IFB). Deadline08 Dec 2024 6418571 Ridhigama Pradeshiya Sabha Registration of Suppliers and Contractors – Year 2025. Deadline08 Dec 2024 6418572 Department of Posts is inviting bids (IFB) for transportation of bulk sea mail parcels to foreign postal administrations. National Competitive Bidding Deadline05 Dec 2024 6418573 PROCUREMENT NOTICE Ministry of Power and Energy Ceylon Petroleum Statutory Corporation Supply and Installation of Split Air Conditioners for Jet Fuel Refueling Terminal, Mattala. Deadline08 Dec 2024 6418574 INVITATION FOR BIDS (NCB) Sri Lanka Ayurvedic Medicines Corporation Sri Lanka Ayurvedic Medicines Corporation for cutting unused glass bottles for the last quarter of the year 2024 Deadline08 Dec 2024 6418575 Aheliyagoda Pradeshiya Sabha Registration of suppliers for the year 2025. Deadline14 Dec 2024 6419665 Democratic Socialist People's Government of Sri Lanka Issuance of Treasury Bills. Deadline19 Nov 2024 6419667 Public Bank Anuradhapura Region Calling for Quotations for Cleaning Works of Bank Branches and Office Premises – 2025. Deadline15 Dec 2024 6422036 The Associated Newspapers Of Ceylon Ltd. NEEDOFFICE SPACE IN JAFFNA Deadline27 Nov 2024 6422038 SRI LANKA TELECOM TENDER FOR STANDARDIZATION OF FIBER TERMINATION CABINET (FTC Pole Mount - 48 Ports, 24 Ports, 16 Ports) Deadline02 Dec 2024 6422039 NATIONAL SAVINGS BANK REGISTRATION OF MEDIUM & SMALL SCALE CONTRACTORS FOR YEAR - 2025 - PREMISES DIVISION Deadline10 Dec 2024 6422040 STATE MORTGAGE & INVESTMENT TENDER NOTICE FOR SUPPLY OF CLEANING SERVICES Deadline09 Dec 2024 6422041 GENERAL HOSPITAL - AMPARA invite bidders for supply of following Deadline08 Dec 2024 6422042 STATE MORTGAGE & INVESTMENT TENDER NOTICE FOR SUPPLY OF CLEANING SERVICES Deadline09 Dec 2024 6422043 COLOMBO MUNICIPAL COUNCIL Deadline21 Nov 2024 6422044 NATIONAL BUILDING RESEARCH ORGANIZATION STABILIZATION OF CUT SLOPES AT UDALAMATTA MAHA VIDYALAYA, GALLE AND THELLAMBURA DUTUGEMUNU MAHA VIDYALAYA, NAKIYADENIYA, YAKKALAMULLA Deadline09 Dec 2024 6422045 SRI LANKA THRIPOSHA LIMITED INVITAT1110NWORbBlDS Security Service for year 2025 Deadline03 Dec 2024 6422046 Sri Lanka Customs invite bidders for following work Deadline09 Dec 2024 6422047 The procurement notice is that Kekirawa Pradeshiya Sabha leases the ownership of Kekirawa Day Care Center and Preschool owned by Kekirawa Pradeshiya Sabha for a period of one year. Deadline09 Dec 2024 6422048 Ministry of Agriculture, Lands, Livestock, Irrigation, Fisheries and Aquatic Resources, Sri Lanka Climate Resilience 1Multi-Phase Programmatic Approach (CResMPA) REQUEST FOR EXPRES Deadline01 Dec 2024 6422049 Mercantile Investments & Finance PLC Vehicles for sale Deadline21 Nov 2024 6422050 BANK OF CEYLON INVITAT10N FOR BIDS (IFB) BID NO. P/PROC/2024/74 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR IMPLEMENTATION OF PCIDSS CERTIFICATION IN BANK OF CEYLON Deadline01 Jan 2025 6422409 Long Term Arrangements for the provision of Harmonized Cash Transfer HACT Related Assessments and Assurance activities HACT Audit Micro Assessment Spot Checks and Financial Au Deadline09 Dec 2024 6422638 Sri Lanka Customs procurement notice. Quotations are invited for the acquisition of a building with the following facilities for a period of two (02) years on a monthly rental basi Deadline09 Dec 2024 6422639 Karuwalagaswewa Pradeshiya Sabha Registration of suppliers and contractors for the year 2025. Deadline02 Dec 2024 6422640 C/S Kurunegala Plantation Company (Ministry of Environment, Wildlife, Forest Resources, Water Supply, Plantation and Community Infrastructure) /Inviting proposals for Valuation of Deadline02 Dec 2024 6422641 The Dehiwala Mt. Mahanagara Sabha has extended the date for the registration of suppliers and contractors for the year 2025. Deadline28 Nov 2024 6422642 Kandy Multimodal Transport Terminal Development Project Invitation for Expressions of Interest (Consultancy Services - Selection of Firms) Title of Assignment - Design review and c Deadline16 Dec 2024 6422643 Supplier Registration - 2025 Halawata Plantation Co. Deadline26 Dec 2024 6422644 Rambukkana Pradeshiya Sabha Registration of suppliers and contractors for the year 2025. Deadline19 Dec 2024 6422645 Minuwangoda Pradeshiya Sabha Registration of suppliers and contractors for the year 2025. Deadline22 Dec 2024 6422646 INVITATION OF BIDS Calling for Bids for District General Hospital - Avissawella Canteen - 2024 / 2025. Deadline08 Dec 2024 6422647 Bank of Ceylon auction sale of unsaved gold. Deadline04 Dec 2024 6422671 National Savings Bank Registration of Small and Medium Scale Contractors for 2025. Deadline09 Dec 2024 6422705 INVITATION FOR BIDS Ministry of Defense National Building Research Organization Government Funded Landslide Risk Mitigation Project - 2024 Stabilization of Cut Slopes at Udalamatta Deadline09 Dec 2024 6422707 Colombo Municipal Council Deadline21 Nov 2024 6422711 afc gold loan service sale of gold items at public auction. Deadline20 Nov 2024 6423148 INSTALLATION AND REPAIRING OF RADIO AND CAMERA Deadline10 Dec 2024 6423467 Procurement of GPS Vehicle Tracking System Deadline02 Dec 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us