Sri Lanka Tenders - 21 November 2024

24 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 21 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 21 November 2024, across industries like IT-Software, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Energy, Park Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Energy, Park Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

6438218 Calling for quotations for a Braille machine (Baling Press) of Pothadumbara Pradeshiya Sabha Deadline01 Dec 2024 6438220 C/S. Independent Television Media Network Provider Registration for 2025. Deadline15 Dec 2024 6438222 Fiscal auction sale at Morawaka District Court. Deadline04 Dec 2024 6438223 The procurement notice. Provincial Road Development Authority (RPA) supply of granite. Deadline03 Dec 2024 6438225 Registration of Maintenance Contractors 2024/2025 German Sri Lanka Friendship Women's Hospital Karapitiya, Galle. Deadline04 Dec 2024 6438226 Dimbulagala Pradeshiya Sabha Registration of suppliers and contractors for the year 2025. Deadline28 Dec 2024 6438229 East Nuwaragam Province Regional Council - Vijayapura Registration of suppliers / contractors for the year 2025. Deadline19 Dec 2024 6438230 C/S North West Cooperative Rural Bank Association Rural Bank House, No : 107, Dambulla Road, Kurunegala. Registration of suppliers - 2025. Deadline11 Dec 2024 6438232 Pathahewahta Pradeshiya Sabha Tender Notice To develop system control software and web page as per the requirement of Pathahewahta Pradeshiya Sabha. Deadline23 Dec 2024 6438664 INVITATION FOR BIDS Southern Provincial Engineering Services Office. Deadline10 Dec 2024 6442822 Supply and delivery of Seed Processing Machines Deadline01 Dec 2024 6442847 Procurement of Supply and delivery of Water Quality Test kits Deadline29 Nov 2024 6445516 Operation Of A Personal & Beauty Care Shop In The Departure/ Transit Area At Bandaranaike International Airport (bia), Katunayake, Sri Lanka Deadline10 Dec 2024 6447574 Audio Visual Equipment (cameras, Camera Batteries, Video Cameras Etc.) Deadline02 Dec 2024 6450749 Sripada National College of Education Supplier Registration 2025 for supply of food items. Deadline18 Dec 2024 6450750 Calling for tenders and procurement of security services Hatton Dik Oya Municipality. Deadline19 Dec 2024 6450751 INVITATION FOR BIDS Sri Lanka Rajarata University Provision of Security Services - 2025/2026. Deadline11 Dec 2024 6450752 Bank of Ceylon Call for Quotations (IFB) / Supply, handover, installation, commissioning and maintenance of 90 6KVA UPS units to Bank of Ceylon branches and offsite Deadline11 Dec 2024 6450753 RUBBER DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT ISSUANCE OF PERMITS FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF YOUNG BUDDED (POLY BAG) RUBBER PLANT NURSERIES YEAR - 2025 Deadline09 Jul 2025 6450754 COLOMBO MUNICIPAL COUNCIL Improvements to Ponds and Fountains in the Vihara Maha Devi Park - Colombo 07. Deadline11 Dec 2024 6450755 National Secretariat for Elders Purchasing of Household Goods and Equipment for the Kataragama New Home for Elders - 2024 Deadline12 Dec 2024 6450756 Janatha Estates Development Board Procurement Notice for the Felling of Tapping Life completed Rubber Trees Deadline09 Dec 2024 6450757 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY HIRING OF VEHICLES FOR EXTENSION OF SOUTHERN EXRESSWAY Deadline10 Dec 2024 6450758 SOUTHERN PROVINCIAL COUNCIL MINISTRY OF FISHERIES AND POWER invited for the installation of Solar Power Systems Deadline03 Dec 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us