Sri Lanka Tenders - 22 November 2024

60 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 22 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 22 November 2024, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Real Estate, Telecom, IT-Software, Renewable Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Food & Beverages, IT-Access Control, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Real Estate, Telecom, IT-Software, Renewable Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Food & Beverages, IT-Access Control, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

6455160 Democratic Socialist People's Government of Sri Lanka Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation Highways Operations, Maintenance and Management Division Road Develo Deadline10 Dec 2024 6455161 Procurement Notice/Maintenance of Security Service. Ceylon German Institute of Industrial Training Deadline05 Dec 2024 6455162 Ministry of State Administration, Provincial Councils and Local Government Sri Lanka Development Authority Registration of suppliers for the year 2025. Deadline15 Dec 2024 6455163 Notice Tenders are invited for the following items for the new office of C/S Hapugammana Sanasa. Deadline27 Nov 2024 6455164 Registration of contractors for the year 2025 Kotapola Pradeshiya Sabha - Deniyaya Deadline22 Dec 2024 6455165 Ministry of Education Sripada National Faculty of Education Registration of suppliers for the year 2025. Deadline18 Dec 2024 6455166 People's Bank Polonnaruwa Regional. Deadline19 Dec 2024 6455167 INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) NOTICE OF BIDS Lease of commercial property to be levied by wholesalers at Embilipitiya Special Economic Center site 2025/2026. Deadline17 Dec 2024 6455168 National Insurance Trust Fund Tender Notice Calling for Quotations for Sale of Scrap Vehicles and Vehicle Parts. Deadline04 Dec 2024 6455169 Ministry of Environment Invitation for Bids Provision of Security Services for Ministry of Environment – ​​2025. Deadline11 Dec 2024 6455170 Notice of extension Ceylon Petroleum Statutory Corporation Bids for insurance cover for SPBM and other properties of Ceylon Petroleum Statutory Corporation. Deadline01 Dec 2024 6455171 Unsaved pawn gold auction ! Deadline21 Dec 2024 6455172 Colombo Metropolitan Municipality invites tenders/bids. Deadline11 Dec 2024 6455341 The procurement notice. Running the restaurant. Ceylon German Technical Training Institute No. 582, Galle Road, Mt. Ministry of Education, Science and Technology (Skill Developmen Deadline04 Dec 2024 6455342 Leasing of Suriyawewa Pradeshiya Sabha property. Deadline11 Dec 2024 6456136 Professional Audio equipment and Accessories for TV / Radio Studios/OB Deadline16 Dec 2024 6456146 Hiring of Video Projectors & Screening, LED VideO walls Deadline16 Dec 2024 6456147 Hiring of PA Systems, Sound Systems, Musical instruments etc. , Deadline16 Dec 2024 6456148 Printing and Binding Deadline16 Dec 2024 6456149 Networking / CCTV Equipment and Accessories Deadline16 Dec 2024 6459592 BANK OF CEYLON AUCTION SALE OF UNREDEEMED PAWNED ARTICLES Deadline14 Dec 2024 6459593 Western Provincial Council Agalawatta Pradeshiya Sabha - Agalawatta Installation of Solar Panels for the Office Building of the Agalawatta Pradeshiya Sabha Deadline04 Dec 2024 6459594 SOUTHERN PROVINCIAL COUNCIL Southern Provincial Department of Irrigation Invitation of Quotations to obtain Machinery and Vehicles on Hire Basis for year 2025 and Registration of S Deadline11 Dec 2024 6459595 BULATHSINGHALA PRADESHIYA SABHA leasingout of the Assets (For further details, contact on - bulathsinghala.prasaba@gmail.com bulathsinghalaps@yahoo.com) Deadline04 Dec 2024 6459621 Department of Posts Invitation for Bids (IFB) Supplying Raincoats Procurement No : POST/PMD/04/14/2024 Deadline04 Dec 2024 6459622 CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION HIRING OF LINE BOATS AND MARINE PERSONNEL FOR WORK CONNECTED WITH OFFSHORE OPERATIONS FOR A PERIOD OF Two YEARS B/76/2024 Deadline05 Dec 2024 6459623 Ella Pradeshiya Sabha Registration of Suppliers for the Year 2025 Deadline09 Dec 2024 6459917 Negombo Metropolitan Municipality Registration of suppliers and contractors for the year 2025, Deadline15 Dec 2024 6459918 The Associated Newspapers of Ceylon Limited FIRST CLASS WEB OFFSET NEWSPRINT Deadline12 Dec 2024 6459920 NORTH CENTRAL PROVINCIAL DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES SUPPLY OF COOKED MEALS FOR THE HOSPITALS FOR THE YEAR 2025 Deadline11 Dec 2024 6459921 PEOPLEIS BANK REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) Implementation of Privileged Access Management (PAM) Solution RFP No. 06/2024 Deadline11 Dec 2024 6459922 MINISTRY OF HEALTH, NUTRITION AND INDIGENOUS MEDICINE DISTRICT GENERAL HOSPITAL NAWALAPITIYA REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR THE YEAR - 2025 Deadline30 Dec 2024 6459923 CASTLE STREET HOSPITAL FOR WOMEN COLOMBO 08 REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS AND PURCHASERS OF DISCARDED ITEMS FOR YEAR 2025 Deadline15 Dec 2024 6459924 POSTGRADUATE INSTITUTE OF PALI AND BUDDHIST STUDIES University of Kelaniya TENDER NOTICE CLEANING SERVICE Deadline12 Dec 2024 6460727 IC JSBIII 2411 67-Study on MetaMizer Hybrid Autoclave Systems Deadline05 Dec 2024 6460940 PEOPLES BANK TENDER CALL FOR CLEANING SERVICES Deadline11 Dec 2024 6460941 OFFICE OF THE REGIONAL DIRECTOR OF HEALTH SERVICES - KALMUNAI INVITATION OF TENDERS FOR THE SUPPLY OF DRY FOOD AND COOKED MEALS TO HOSPITALS AND WASHING OF SOILED LINEN FOR YEAR 20 Deadline12 Dec 2024 6460973 MAHARAGAMA URBAN COUNCIL REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS AND CONTRACTORS FOR YEAR 2025 Deadline05 Dec 2024 6460974 SRI LANKA PORTS AUTHORITY Amendment Notice Central Kitchen Registration of Suppliers for the Year 2025 Deadline12 Dec 2024 6460975 DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL PRODUCTION AND HEALTH Purchase of computers 45 (nos), photocopies 9, Tablets 5 & printers 38 & accessories (UPS 45) for digital networking system Deadline12 Dec 2024 6460976 WALALLAWITA PRADESHIYA SABHA REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS - YEAR 2025 Deadline30 Dec 2024 6460977 Food and Agriculture Organization of the United Nations Construction of Mini Hatchery in Batticaloae Anuradhapura, Mullativu and Monaragala Deadline05 Dec 2024 6460978 Negombo Municipal Council Registration of Suppliers and Contractors for Year 2025 Deadline15 Dec 2024 6460979 Ministry of Plantation Lanka Sugar Company (Pvt) Ltd Tendering of Canteen at Lanka Sugar Company (Pvt) Ltd, Pelwatta Sugar Factory for the year 2025 PR-LSCPL/PEL/CANTEEN/OOI Deadline11 Dec 2024 6460980 Renovation of the Accounts Section of the Office of the Sabaragamuwa Office of the Provincial Director of Health Services. Deadline12 Dec 2024 6461416 SRI LANKA PORTS AUTHORITY invite bidders for supply of following items Deadline06 Jan 2025 6461946 Invitation for bids Provincial Health Services Directorate Sabaragamuwa Provincial Council Deadline12 Dec 2024 6461947 Ministry of Urban Development, Construction and Housing Development Urban Development Authority Invitation for Bids. Deadline17 Dec 2024 6461948 National Cancer Control Program INVITATION FOR PURCHASE OF ADVERTISING TIME TO AIR TELEVISION ADVERTISEMENTS FOR ORAL CANCER PREVENTION AND DETECTION. Deadline12 Dec 2024 6461949 Invitation for bids Provincial Health Services Directorate Sabaragamuwa Provincial Council Deadline12 Dec 2024 6461950 Invitation to Bid Western Provincial Council Agalawatta Regional Council - Agalawatta Deadline04 Dec 2024 6461951 C/S Kurunegala Plantation Company (Ministry of Environment, Wildlife, Forest Resources, Water Supply, Plantations and Community Infrastructure) Registration of suppliers/buyers for Deadline16 Dec 2024 6461952 PROCUREMENT NOTICE Kotikawatta Mulleriya Pradeshiya Sabha. Deadline05 Dec 2024 6461953 Registration of suppliers and contractors for the year 2025 District Secretariat Monaragala. Deadline15 Dec 2024 6461954 Lease of the ground floor shop room of Manara Bus Stand Mall of Matara Mahanagara Sabha and call for bids for the shop room of Matara Uyanwatta New Mall. Deadline16 Dec 2024 6461955 Sri Lanka Ports Authority Re-registration of local suppliers for the year 2025. Deadline12 Dec 2024 6461956 Ella Pradeshiya Sabha registration of suppliers for the year 2025. Deadline09 Dec 2024 6461959 Supplier Registration - 2025 Nuwara Eliya Regional Council. Deadline30 Dec 2024 6461960 Sri Lanka Ports Authority is inviting bids (IFB). Deadline16 Dec 2024 6462136 PROCUREMENT NOTICE LEASE OF COUNCIL PROPERTY - MATARA GREAT MUNICIPALITY FOR THE YEAR 2025. Deadline16 Dec 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us