Sri Lanka Tenders - 26 November 2024

40 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 26 November 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 26 November 2024, across industries like Real Estate, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Telecom, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Armored Steel.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Real Estate, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Telecom, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Armored Steel, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

6479391 Maharagama Various Services Cooperative Society Calling for quotations Bills are being invited for the lease of the rooms of the vacant Navagina Rural Mall belonging to C/S Maharag Deadline05 Dec 2024 6481576 SUPPLY DEBIT/CREDIT CARD, SECURITY PRINTING, METAl detector, cctv, pabx, fire alarm system, cheque book,Security Printing (cheque Books / Continuous Cheques), Identity Cards / Name Deadline20 Dec 2024 6481884 Information Technology (it) Products, Licenses & Services Deadline16 Dec 2024 6481890 GPS related equipments, UPS, workstation, PABX, printing books, ID cards, plastic card, RFID, CCTV Deadline24 Dec 2024 6481893 Cab Services Via Mobile / Corporate App Deadline20 Dec 2024 6481896 Pawning Related Items (toolkit, Acid, Salt, Etc.) Deadline20 Dec 2024 6482230 Supply Of Software Packages Deadline04 Dec 2024 6484526 Gampaha Pradeshiya Sabha invites bids Deadline16 Dec 2024 6484529 UB Finance Vehicle Sales Deadline01 Dec 2024 6484530 LOLC Finanace PLC Massive Auto Auction Deadline27 Nov 2024 6484531 Central Bank of Sri Lanka Employees Provident Fund Department inviting bids for the following Deadline15 Dec 2024 6484532 CENTRAL BANK OF SRI LANKA REGISTATION OF SUPPLIERS AND CONTRACTORS • 202S SUPPLY or OONTRACTS, GOODS. REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE AND SERVICES Deadline03 Dec 2024 6484533 CALL FOR INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIVE PRICES Ceylon Ceylon Petroleum Statutory Corporation (Refinery Bureau)/ DIGITAL DENSITY METER Deadline17 Dec 2024 6484534 INVITATION OF INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIVE PRICES Ceylon Petroleum Statutory Corporation (Refining Bureau/ Supply of Hydrogen Sulfide Analyzer LABORATORY WATER BATH). Deadline17 Dec 2024 6484535 Mannar City Council Mannar City Council is inviting tender for sites to be provided for temporary pavement trading during the festive season - 2024. Deadline18 Dec 2024 6485107 Bandaragama Pradeshiya Sabha is the procurement notice. Deadline10 Dec 2024 6485108 Lunugala Pradeshiya Sabha registration of suppliers for the year 2025. Deadline30 Dec 2024 6485109 Matara Mahanagara Sabha is the procurement notice. Deadline16 Dec 2024 6485110 Election Commission Registration of Suppliers for Supplies and Services – 2025. Deadline17 Dec 2024 6485111 Bandaragama College - Gampaha Procurement Notice. Deadline04 Dec 2024 6485112 INVITING INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIVE PRICES Ceylon Petroleum Statutory Corporation (Refining Bureau)/ LPG COPPER CORROSION TESTER/ (LPG COPPER CORROSION TESTER) Deadline17 Dec 2024 6485113 INVITING INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIVE PRICES Ceylon Petroleum Statutory Corporation (Refining Bureau)/ HYDROGEN SULPHIDE ANALYZER Deadline07 Jan 2025 6485136 United Newspaper Company Limited of Sri Lanka Registration of Cutters for the year 2025. Deadline30 Dec 2024 6485137 CALL FOR INTERNATIONAL COMPETITIVE QUOTATIONS Ceylon Petroleum Statutory Corporation (Refinery Bureau)/TBP (TRUE BOILING POINT DISTILLATION APPARATUS) Deadline07 Jan 2025 6487543 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka SAPP Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock Lands and Irrigation Small Scale Agribusiness Participatory Program (SAPP) Tender Notice for Sele Deadline04 Dec 2024 6487598 Supply Of Audio & Visual Equipment Deadline04 Dec 2024 6487599 The University of Peradeniya is inviting tenders for the supply of animal feed and mineral salts mixtures. Deadline15 Dec 2024 6487600 Kuruvita Various Services Cooperative Society Ltd. Inviting Quotations for Kuruvita Stationery Printing. Deadline14 Dec 2024 6487982 Audio Visual Products Ohp, Multimedia Projectors, Screens & Video Conference Systems. Deadline24 Dec 2024 6489958 PROCUREMENT NOTICE AND NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING PROCEDURE INVITING BIDS Supply of 4000 Newly Finished Stainless Steel Tractor Water Bowser. Deadline09 Dec 2024 6489959 Mahanagara Sabha - Tender Notice for Kaduwela Butchery Rooms – Year 2025. Deadline09 Dec 2024 6489960 PROCUREMENT NOTICE AND NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING PROCEDURE INVITATION FOR BIDS NEW CENTRIFUGAL PUMPS 12-INCH/50KW-3PHASE AND 08-INCH/18KW-3PHASE 19 08-INCH/32.25HP 19 06-INCH/21 Deadline16 Dec 2024 6489961 Haldummulla Pradeshiya Sabha Registration of Suppliers/Contractors -2025. Deadline24 Dec 2024 6489962 Tender Notice for Sanitation Service. Deadline16 Dec 2024 6489963 Millaniya Pradeshiya Sabha Registration of suppliers and contractors for the year 2025. Deadline25 Dec 2024 6489964 Supplier registration for the year 2025 Akmeemana local council, Pinnaduwa, Galle. Deadline30 Dec 2024 6489965 INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Department of Labor - Colombo – 05 Selection of Service Provider for Provision of Security Services - 2025. Deadline17 Dec 2024 6489966 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka SAPP Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock, Lands and Irrigation Small Scale Agriculture Participatory Program (SAPP) Promotion Notice. Deadline15 Dec 2024 6491516 Computers - Personal Computers. Laptops, Workstations, Servers, High-end Computers & Tablets. Deadline24 Dec 2024 6491662 Pvc Pipe & Fitting Etc Deadline24 Dec 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us