Sri Lanka Tenders - 5 December 2024

34 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 5 December 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 5 December 2024, across industries like Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Real Estate, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Renewable Energy, Telecom, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Real Estate, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Renewable Energy, Telecom, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

6574263 The procurement notice is Kekirawa Pradeshiya Sabha. Deadline16 Dec 2024 6576070 Regional Health Services Directorate Calling for Quotations for Dirty Laundry in Kegalle Hospitals - Year 2025 Deadline29 Dec 2024 6576071 The procurement notice is an invitation to bid for the purchase of a Braille machine by the Beliatta local council. Deadline18 Dec 2024 6576072 Colombo Metropolitan Municipality. Invitation for Tenders/Bids. Deadline23 Dec 2024 6576073 ADVERTISEMENT FOR AVAILABLE SHOPPING ROOM/BUILDING ON RENT BASIS FOR RUNNING A SHOP NEAR PASBAGE KORALE PARISHED ASHABA. Deadline16 Dec 2024 6576074 Presbyterian Girls College, Dehiwala / Calling for Tenders for Canteen and Security Section. Deadline12 Dec 2024 6576080 Bids are invited! District Secretariat - Puttalam The Puttalam District Secretariat invites open bids for the following services. Deadline23 Dec 2024 6579699 Design, Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of a Biometric-Enabled Access Control Turnkey System at Bandaranaike International Airport, Sri Lanka Deadline24 Dec 2024 6581642 Project Implementation Preparation Support Consultant Deadline16 Dec 2024 6585769 SRI LANKA RAILWAYS Invitation for Bids (IFB) PROCUREMENT FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND HANDING OVER OF 01 NO. OF CNC SURFACE WHEEL LATHE MACHINE FOR SRI LANKA RAI Deadline16 Jan 2025 6585770 SRI LANKA RAILWAYS Invitation for Bids (IFB) PROCUREMENT FOR THE SUPPLY OF 02 NOS. OF CENTER LATHE MACHINES SRS/F. 8031 Deadline20 Jan 2025 6585771 Western Province / Provincial Roads Development Authority (Ministry of Provincial Roads, Transport, Co-operative Development and Commercial Housing and Construction, Estate Infrast Deadline19 Dec 2024 6585772 Invitation to Bids Sri Lanka National Hospital - Colombo 10 (Ministry of Health) Purchase of Medical Equipment. Deadline23 Dec 2024 6585773 Procurement notice Biyagama Pradeshiya Sabha - Delgoda from 01.01.2025 to 31.12.2027 for the lease of shop No. 03 and Kadawa public market shop and Kadawata open fish shop built ad Deadline26 Dec 2024 6585774 INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Ministry of Finance, Procurement and Economic Development Sri Lanka Customs Procurement of Janitorial Services for Sri Lanka Customs Headquarters and Cust Deadline25 Dec 2024 6585775 Sri Lanka Railways. Invitation of Bids. PROCUREMENT FOR THE SUPPLY OF 02 NOS. OF CENTER LATHE MACHINES. Deadline20 Jan 2025 6585776 Auction of unsecured gold. Deadline19 Dec 2024 6585777 CORRECTION NOTICE Procurement Notice Sri Lanka Institute of Textile and Apparel (Ministry of Industries) Provision of Health Insurance Service to the Staff NO. SLITA/HlN/01/2025 Deadline15 Dec 2024 6585778 Ministry of Agriculture National Competitive Bidding World Bank Funded Climate Smart Irrigated Agriculture Project (CSIAP) Project No : 1)163742 Deadline25 Dec 2024 6585779 SRI LANKA ARMY INVITATION OF BIDS FROM MANUFACTURERS / SUPPLIERS / IMPORTERS / CONTRACTORS FOR THE PURCHASE OF ITEMS TO THE SRI LANKA ARMY FOR THE YEAR 2024 Deadline26 Dec 2024 6585780 SRI LANKA INSTITUTE OF TOURISM & HOTEL MANAGEMENT INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) JANITORIAL SERVICE 2024/2025 Deadline18 Dec 2024 6586190 Supply Installation Testing Commissioning User training and Maintenance of 5KW On Grid-Connected Solar PV Systems at 82 Offices of Medical Officer of Health Net metering Sche Deadline19 Dec 2024 6586207 RFP for develop and produce content for a series of radio commercials Deadline18 Dec 2024 6586208 RFP for Media Buying Services for Radio Show Sponsorship - Teaser Campaign Deadline18 Dec 2024 6586209 Supply Install and maintenance of hardware and software for Web based early warning system for flooding Deadline13 Dec 2024 6587677 Supply Of Required Accessories For Maintenance And Repairing Of All Buildings (electric Bulbs, Water Pipes, Pvc, Galvanized Accessories) Deadline31 Dec 2024 6587757 MEASUREMENT UNITS, STANDARDS AND SERVICES DEPARTMENT REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS - 2025 Deadline30 Dec 2024 6587758 Western Province Provincial Road Development Authority Invitation to bid for Computation and Submission of Corporate Income Tax Returns Deadline19 Dec 2024 6587783 AIRPORT & AVIATION SERVICES (SRI LANKA) (PRIVATE) LIMITED NATIONAL COMPETITIVE BIDDING FOR THE OPERATION OF A RESTAURANT ON THE FIRST FLOOR OF THE DEPARTURE PUBLIC CONCOURSE OF PAS Deadline30 Dec 2024 6587784 Jaela Pradeshiya Sabha Proposed Vehicle Yard with Curved Roof for Jaela Pradeshiya Sabha Building at Kandana Deadline26 Dec 2024 6587785 Merchant Bank of Sri Lanka WANTED OFFICE SPACE RENT/LEASE FOR A FINANCIAL INSTITUTION Deadline25 Dec 2024 6587786 SRI LANKA RAILWAYS PROCUREMENT OF 45,000 NOS. HIGH FRICTION COMPOSITE BRAKE BLOCKS SRS/F.8017 Deadline21 Jan 2025 6587789 DEPARTMENT OF ANIMAL PRODUCTION AND HEALTH Supply of foods for the Trainees at the Institute of Continuous Education - 2025 Gannoruwa Deadline25 Dec 2024 6587790 LOLC FINANCE PLC Gigantic Motor Vehicle Auction Sale Deadline06 Dec 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us