Sri Lanka Tenders - 13 December 2024

33 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 13 December 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 13 December 2024, across industries like Energy, Defence, Security Printing, Adhesive & Labels, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Food & Beverages, Real Estate, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, GIS/GPS, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Defence, Security Printing, Adhesive & Labels, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Food & Beverages, Real Estate, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, GIS/GPS, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

6662537 Supply and Delivery of Materials for Distribution Network Development: Lot 2: Supply & Delivery of Cable U.G. Cu. - XLPE Insulated 11kV HT 3C 95sqmm - 18,000 m Deadline17 Feb 2025 6664629 INVITATION OF BIDS FOR STITCHING OF CAPS BLUE DIGITAL CAMOUFLAGE Deadline26 Dec 2024 6664652 INVITATION OF BIDS FOR STITCHING OF CAPS WOODLAND CAMOUFLAGE Deadline26 Dec 2024 6664761 Varieties of Paper and Board (such as Certificates, Bond Paper etc,) Deadline03 Jan 2025 6664762 Sticker Paper and Preparing and Supplying of Printed Stickers All Packing Materials Deadline03 Jan 2025 6664789 Varieties of Drugs, Masks and Gloves Deadline03 Jan 2025 6664815 Supply of Official Franks and Date Stamps Deadline03 Jan 2025 6664817 Provision of Security Services Deadline03 Jan 2025 6664819 Processing of Office Identity Cards Deadline03 Jan 2025 6664820 Digital Printing Work, Preparation of Office Name Boards Deadline03 Jan 2025 6664822 Maintenance and Servicing of CCTV Camera System Deadline03 Jan 2025 6665732 The procurement notice calls for quotations for the running of the canteen, provision of security services and provision of sanitation services at Rajagiriya President College. Deadline29 Dec 2024 6665733 Dodangoda Pradeshiya Sabha Registration of Suppliers and Contractors - Year 2025 Deadline02 Jan 2025 6665734 PROCUREMENT NOTICE Ministry of Health Teaching Hospital, Peradeniya. To maintain the service and maintenance of information technology and communication equipment and computer netw Deadline02 Jan 2025 6665812 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Ministry of Defense Special Procurement Notice (SPN) Procurement of Laboratory and Field Equipment for National Building Research Organiz Deadline15 Dec 2024 6665813 Tender Notice Sirimavo Bandaranaike College Stanmore Chandravankaya, Colombo 07. Deadline05 Jan 2025 6665814 The Western Province Cooperative Development Department is inviting tenders for the sale of the following land and building belonging to the deregistered Sira Kanduboda Sanasa Sami Deadline26 Dec 2024 6665815 Registration of Providers Sri Lanka Legal Aid Commission (Ministry of Justice and National Integration) Deadline30 Dec 2024 6665816 INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Ministry of Health to improve access to Out Patient Department (OPD) at Kalubowila, Colombo South Teaching Hospital. Deadline29 Dec 2024 6665817 Minipe Pradeshiya Sabha registration of suppliers for the year 2025. Deadline30 Jan 2025 6665818 Minipe Pradeshiya Sabha registration of suppliers for the year 2025. Deadline30 Jan 2025 6665819 Sripali Mandapa University of Colombo invites bids for the rehabilitation of the internal road system of the Sri Pali Campus of the University of Colombo. Deadline01 Jan 2025 6665820 Department of Motor Transport (DMT) invites bids (IFB) for procurement of 800,000 pre-printed nickel carbonate blank cards for smart card driver license printing Deadline14 Jan 2025 6665821 Bids are invited Regional Health Services Directorate - Gampaha Sukhasadhana Restaurant Mirigama Base Hospital Deadline26 Dec 2024 6665822 Sale of goods confiscated by Sri Lanka Customs. Deadline18 Dec 2024 6665823 Public Auction Sale of Unsaved Pawn Gold Articles Sri Lanka Co-operative Gramiya Bank Limited. Deadline28 Dec 2024 6667930 Processing Of Office Identity Cards, Making Commemorative Plaques, Etc. Deadline03 Jan 2025 6667934 Supply Of Official Franks And Date Stamps Deadline03 Jan 2025 6667972 Supply & Delivery of Aerial Bundled Conductor Alu.33kV 3x150+50sqmm - 1000m Deadline01 Jan 2025 6668269 Climate Resilience Multi-Phase Programmatic Approach Deadline31 Dec 2026 6668942 Gis And Remote Sensing Services Deadline30 Dec 2024 6668948 Provision Of Hand Pump Boreholes In Selected Rural Communities Across Kaduna South Senatorial District, Kaduna State Deadline23 Dec 2024 6668949 Drilling And Construction Of Solar Powered Water Pumps Across Several Communities In Katsina Central Senatorial District, Katsina State. Deadline23 Dec 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us