Sri Lanka Tenders - 16 December 2024

45 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 16 December 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 16 December 2024, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Medals & Coins, Defence, Telecom, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Medals & Coins, Defence, Telecom, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

6671183 Office of the Regional Director of Health Services - Gampaha Welfare Canteen Base Hos ital - Miri ama Deadline26 Dec 2024 6671184 State Timber Corporation Registration and Updation of Contractors Deadline14 Jan 2025 6671185 Department of Social Services (North Western Province) Registration of Suppliers for the Year 2025 Deadline16 Jan 2025 6671186 Mawathagama Pradeshiya Sabha invite bidders for supply of following items Deadline23 Dec 2024 6671187 GENERAL HOSPITAL - SRI JAYEWARDENEPURA TENDER FOR THE SERVICE MAINTENANCE OF LAUNDRY EQUIPMENT Deadline01 Jan 2025 6671188 UNIVERSITY OF COLOMBO INVITATION FOR BIDS Rehabilitation of Internal Road Network (Phase I) Sri Palee Campus, University of Colombo (SPC/CWP/2024/05) Deadline01 Jan 2025 6671189 Ministry of Agriculture, Livestock, Lands and Irrigation Smallholder Agribusiness Partnerships Programme (SAPP) Obtaining Non-Consultancy Service for Value Chain Mobilizers - 14 Po Deadline26 Dec 2024 6671190 BCC LANKA LIMITED Registration of Suppliers for Year 2025 Deadline12 Jan 2025 6671191 State Pharmaceuticals Corporation of Sri Lanka invite bidders for supply of following items Deadline29 Dec 2024 6671192 DISTRICT SECRETARIAT, MANNAR Construction of sea breaker - Vankalai Deadline06 Jan 2025 6671193 IMPROVEMENT TO ACCESS TO OUT PATIENT DEPARTMENT (OPD) COLOMBO SOUTH TEACHING HOSPITAL, KALUBOWILA CONTRACT NO. SB/20/2023 Deadline29 Dec 2024 6671194 DEPARTMENT OF MOTOR TRAFFIC (DMT) INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) Procurement of 800,000 Nos. of Pre Printed Polycarbonate Blank Card for Print Smart Card Driving License Contract No. DM Deadline14 Jan 2025 6671195 SRI LANKA CUSTOMS TENDER SALE OF FORFEITED GOODS Deadline18 Dec 2024 6671196 Ministry of Health - Teaching Hospital - Peradeniya invite bidders for following work Deadline02 Jan 2025 6672318 Procurement of 800,000 Nos. of Pre printed Polycarbonate Blank card for print Smart card Driving license Deadline15 Jan 2025 6673564 Medals, badges Deadline31 Dec 2024 6673566 Fire fighting equipment Deadline31 Dec 2024 6673567 Fire protection equipment, hand gloves, face mask, safety helmets and boots Deadline31 Dec 2024 6673568 Making of staff and student identity cards Deadline31 Dec 2024 6673570 Printing of academic books and graduates certificates Deadline31 Dec 2024 6673573 PABX and intercom systems Deadline31 Dec 2024 6673576 CCTV SYSTEMS Deadline31 Dec 2024 6674475 Tenders are invited for Fabrication of new smr 843 b 200 aircraft seats Deadline31 Dec 2024 6674535 Purchase of life limit airframe spares for bell 212 helicopter fleet on priority one basis (foreign Deadline19 Dec 2024 6675700 Operation Of A Local Coffee Shop In The Departure / Transit Area At Bandaranaike International Airport (bia) Katunayake Deadline31 Dec 2024 6678358 Request for Expression of Interest GOVERNMENT OF THE DEMOCRATIC SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF SRI LANKA Health System Enhancement Project (Additional Financing) Deadline29 Dec 2024 6678359 Request for Expression of Interest GOVERNMENT OF THE DEMOCRATIC SOCIALIST REPUBLIC OF SRI LANKA Health System Enhancement Project (Additional Financing) Deadline29 Dec 2024 6678360 UNIVERSITY OF JAFFNA invite bidders for following work Deadline06 Jan 2025 6678361 CENTRAL BANK OF LAMA Reminder to submit your Unique Identification Numbers to Licensed Banks and Licensed Finance Companies Deadline30 Dec 2024 6678362 CENTRAL BANK OF SRI LANKA ISSUE OF TREASURY BILLS Deadline17 Dec 2024 6678363 CML-MTD CONSTRUCTION LIMITED OFFERS ARE INVITED FOR SALE OF LANDS DIVLAPITIYA and PANNALA Deadline29 Dec 2024 6678364 Office of the Regional Director of Health Services — Kalutara Registration of Suppliers for Year 2025 Deadline14 Jan 2025 6678365 Base Hospital - Homagama REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS CONTRACTORS FOR YEAR 2025 Deadline05 Jan 2025 6678366 AIRPORT & AVIATION SERVICES (SRI LANKA) (PRIVATE) LIMITED BID NO. : 045/T/2024 SUPPLY OF 01 NO. ELECTRIC AERIAL / VERTICAL MAST WORK PLATFORM AT BANDARANAIKE INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT, Deadline06 Jan 2025 6678367 Ministry of Education Wayamba University Township Development Project SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF TWO NUMBERS OF WATER PURIFICATION UNITS FOR THE WAYAMBA UNIVERSITY O Deadline19 Jan 2025 6678368 Ministry of Fisheries, Aquatic and Ocean Resources Calling for quotations for obtain of (with the engine capacity of not more than 1600) 03 cars and 02 buses of 42 passenger seats Deadline01 Jan 2025 6678369 Beruwala Pradeshiya Sabha Tenders are invited for the lease below properties Deadline26 Dec 2024 6678370 Provincial Road Development Authority (W.P.) Supply of Cement, 10 mm and 12 mm Wire Rods for the Horana Precast Yard and for the Supply of Thermoplastic Powder for the Colombo Exec Deadline29 Dec 2024 6678371 Provincial Road Development Authority (W.P.) Purchase of Kinds of Metal Deadline29 Dec 2024 6678372 Deputy Project Director's Office — North Western Province Climate Smart Irrigated Agriculture Project (CSIAP) Project No : 1)163742 Deadline06 Jan 2025 6678904 Strengthening Engagement of Men and Boys to Prevent and Intervene in SGBV Issues Deadline27 Dec 2024 6679954 Environment & Social Impact Assessment For Renewable Energy Projects Deadline30 Dec 2024 6679980 Departmental Identity Cards Deadline15 Jan 2025 6680116 Printing Works, Book Binding, Making Commemorative Plaques (including S-4 Offset Printing) And Making Name Boards (digital Printing), Rubber Stamps, Date Stamps Deadline15 Jan 2025 6680119 Stationery And Office Requisites Photocopying Paper, Computer Printing Paper, Rubber Stamps, Ballpoint Pens, Pencils, File Covers, Stapler Pins, Envelopes, Punctures, Staplers And Deadline15 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us