Sri Lanka Tenders - 20 December 2024

25 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 20 December 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 20 December 2024, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

6719680 Repair and calibration of test equipment at e&i test bus of f-7 gs aircraft on priority one basis Deadline26 Dec 2024 6721976 Invitation to Bids Lakehouse Restaurant. Deadline01 Jan 2025 6721977 INVITATION FOR BIDS Ceylon Petroleum Statutory Corporation./Bids for insurance cover for property and other items of Ceylon Petroleum Statutory Corporation for the year 2025/2026. Deadline09 Jan 2025 6721978 Calling for NSB quotations./PROVIDING THE SERVICE FOR NEXT GENERATION SECURITY OPERATION CENTER (NG-SOC)- MANAGED SECURITY SERVICE TO THE NATIONAL VINGS BANK. Deadline09 Jan 2025 6721979 Call for tenders for maintenance and servicing of air conditioners year 2025 Directorate of Regional Health Services Polonnaruwa. Deadline07 Jan 2025 6721980 Kegalle District Court is the notice of sale in fiscal auction. Deadline29 Jan 2025 6721981 Baddegama District Court. Piscal is to be sold at auction. Deadline20 Jan 2025 6721989 URBAN DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY TENDER FOR ALLOCATION OF SHOPS AT LEISURE PROJECTS OF UDA Deadline19 Jan 2025 6721990 Colombo International Container Terminals Limited Certification Body Services for ISO 45001, ISO 14001 and ISO 50001 Colombo International Container Terminals (CICT). Deadline05 Jan 2025 6721995 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY CONSTRUCTION OF PROPOSED SEVEN STOREY RESIDENTIAL BUILDING FOR SRI LANKA RAILWAYS, KANDY RDA/GOSL/KMTT/LCB/7S/W/01 Deadline17 Feb 2025 6723576 Supply & Delivery Of Aerial Bundled Conductor Alu(abc) 3x70+54.6+16sqmm For Provincial Warehouse Cp1 (20000mtr.) Deadline08 Jan 2025 6724901 Diplomatic Socialist People's Government of Sri Lanka Ministry of Aviation, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation Road Development Authority is inviting bids. Deadline08 Jan 2025 6724902 Ashargama Hospital Maharagama invites bids for preventive and curative maintenance and servicing of 01 500 KVA, 02 300 KVA and 01 325 KVA generators at Ashargama Hospital Maharagam Deadline14 Jan 2025 6724903 The procurement notice is for the construction of a water treatment system for the Karandeniya Pradeshiya Sabha Uragasmanhandiya Community Water Project. Deadline07 Jan 2025 6724904 PROCUREMENT NOTICE INVITATION OF BIDS MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE, LIVESTOCK, LAND AND IRRIGATION STATE FERTILIZER COMPANY LIMITED STATE FERTILIZER./BID FOR SALE OF SINGLE USE EMPTY FE Deadline08 Jan 2025 6724905 The tender notice is issued by the Regional Council of Walapa. Deadline02 Jan 2025 6724906 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Transport, Highways, Ports and Bville Aviation Ama Road Development Authority Kandy Multimodal Transport Terminal Development Project Inv Deadline17 Feb 2025 6725192 Huge auto auction. Vehicles including three wheelers, motorcycles and mini tuk Deadline22 Dec 2024 6725193 The invitation for bids is at the commercial building at Kurunegala. Upgrading the ballroom and upgradation of the banking sector Deadline09 Jan 2025 6725245 The Ministry of Urban Development, Industry and Housing Urban Development Authority is calling for quotations for the provision of monthly rental bases for shops located in the fol Deadline19 Jan 2025 6725247 Colombo Metropolitan Municipality invites tenders/bids Deadline08 Jan 2025 6725248 Enrollment of suppliers for the year 2025 by Pawata C/S Lakdiva Engineering (Private) under the Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation. Deadline30 Jan 2025 6725249 Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka Ministry of Transport, Highways, Ports and Civil Aviation Road Development Authority INVITING BIDS Deadline09 Jan 2025 6725250 District General Hospital - Negombo Registration of suppliers for the year 2025. Deadline09 Jan 2025 6725251 Tender notice for the lease of Ukuwela Regional Council Public Market No. 04 beef stall for the year 2025. Deadline29 Dec 2024
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us