Sri Lanka Tenders - 24 December 2024

18 tenders published in Sri Lanka on 24 December 2024.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Sri Lanka on 24 December 2024, across industries like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Real Estate, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Management Consultancy, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Sri Lanka?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Sri Lanka and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Real Estate, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Energy, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Sri Lanka.

6739723 Sri Lanka Agriculture Sector Modernization Project Deadline31 Dec 2024 6740936 GALLE HERITAGE FOUNDATION Tender No.: GHF/2024/PR/06 INVITATION OF BIDS FOR CUTTING AND REMOVAL OF GRASS IN GALLE FORT Deadline05 Jan 2025 6740937 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY invite bidders for following work Deadline05 Jan 2025 6740948 Bids will be received by the Chairman, Department Procurement Committee until 1430 hrs on 29-January-2025 and will be opened immediately thereafter at the Refinery Conference Room. Deadline28 Jan 2025 6740949 STATE PHARMACEUTICALS CORPORATION OF SRI LANKA INVITATION OF TENDERS FOR SALES OF REDUNDANT ITEMS TENDER NO. : AD/2/REDUNDANT/144/2024 CLOSING ON : 17th January 2025 AT 11.00 A.M. Deadline16 Jan 2025 6745022 BANK OF CEYLON Office Space Required for Occupation in Enderamulla to re-locate BOC ENDERAMULLA BRANCH Proposed building should conform to the following specifications Deadline06 Jan 2025 6745024 AIRPORT & AVIATION SERVICES (SRI LANKA) (PRIVATE) LIMITED INVITATION FOR BIDS (IFB) AIRPORT FACILITY COMPLEX AT COLOMBO AIRPORT, RATMALANA Bid No. 067/T/2024 Deadline26 Jan 2025 6745026 National Institute Of Mental Health Mulleriyawa New Town Quotations for Maintaining Canteen I and Canteen 11 2025/2026 Deadline14 Jan 2025 6745028 TRINCOMALEE URBAN COUNCIL Supply of Tractor Improvement of Solid Waste Management Unit in Trincomalee Urban Council Deadline08 Jan 2025 6745030 NATIONAL SAVINGS BANK INVITATION FOR BIDS (NCB) SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF STEEL FURNITURE FOR BRANCHES AND DIVISIONS OF NATIONAL SAVINGS BANK TENDER NO. NSB/PT/2024/25 Deadline16 Jan 2025 6745032 AIRPORT & AVIATION SERVICES (SRI LANKA) (PRIVATE) LIMITED BID NO. : 142/72024 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING & COMMISSIONING OF 2 NOS. OF 11/0.415 kV DRY TYPE TRANSFORMERS AT BANDAR Deadline20 Jan 2025 6745034 CEYLON PETROLEUM CORPORATION TENDER FOR THE SALE (EXPORT) OF NAPHTHA Deadline30 Dec 2024 6745035 DINUK SENANAYAKE ASSOCIATES (PVT) LTD. CHARTERED ARCHITECTS I PROJECT MANAGERS I INTERIOR DESIGNERS CALLING EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR PRE-QUALIFICATION OF DESIGN & BUILD DESIGN & Deadline01 Jan 2025 6745037 Dehiwela Mount Lavinia Municipal Council PROCUREMENT NOTICE PURCHASE OF TRACTORS Deadline15 Jan 2025 6745038 ROAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY Laying and compaction of Asphalt concrete (wearing coarse) for Jaffna Ponnalai Point Pedro road 44 + OOO- 46 + 760km (AB021) Deadline08 Jan 2025 6745041 Galnewa Pradeshiya Sabha Invitation of Bids for the Leasing of Trading Rights Deadline29 Dec 2024 6745043 Lanka Electricity Company (Private) Limited Bids are invited from the prospective suppliers for supply & delivery of goods and services under following bid : Deadline15 Jan 2025 6745046 Regional Development Bank Addendum for Extension of Bidding Period Supply Delivery 8. Main tenance of Desktop Computers (300 Units) Deadline01 Jan 2025
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us